Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, August 23, 2013 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 23 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 23 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 24 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 24 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 25 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 25 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, August 24 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 24 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 25 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Ibizan Hound  
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
Points: 105 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Crystalton Suspence
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
French Bulldog  
Incognito's Give Me A Reason








Group 1 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Rehmann's Red Robin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   4
Group 4th   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   3
BPIG   
Ch Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roaneden's Rod Rev Flint



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Denbydale's Soon To Be King



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rehmann's Red Robin



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues







Group 2 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   13
Group 2nd    Wiretap Into The Storm   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   12
Group 3rd   
Ironwills Candy Girl
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 4th    Gran's Awesome Again MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
BPIG    Wiretap Into The Storm   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Triniti's And The Beat Goes On ML



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gran's Awesome Again MS



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ironwills Candy Girl



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wiretap Into The Storm



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet







Group 3 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
  Rottweiler   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
  Boxer   8
Group 4th   
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion
  Doberman Pinscher   7
BPIG    Varlas Mona Lisa In Lead   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ch (Alt) Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tradewinds King Kongs Best At Delsur



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Imperial Time Of Inner Vision







Group 4 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   7
Group 3rd   Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron   Norfolk Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Princess Of Lemonshire De Trufas Negras
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
BPIG   
Princess Of Lemonshire De Trufas Negras
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Princess Of Lemonshire De Trufas Negras



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney







Group 5 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory
  Pug   19
Group 4th    Bapetikou Simple Simon   Pomeranian   17
BPIG    Bapetikou Simple Simon   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Risin Star's Simply The Best



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Chasing Legends



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Oxford Diamond Biely Kormorán



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
PagodaPalace Imperial Gold



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bapetikou Simple Simon



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Castleford's Sharp Dressed Man







Group 6 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   11
Group 4th    Fancibul's I Am Legend At Incognito   French Bulldog   10
BPIG    Valmara Thus Spoke Zarathustra   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dalnavert Luvit Little Honda



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Deja-Vu Bros Cosmic Dreamer Izzy



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fancibul's I Am Legend At Incognito



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keja Sintaro Matters A Whole Lot



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 3rd   Ch Talisker's Apple Blossom   Shetland Sheepdog   10
Group 4th    Maridia's Highlander Fly Home   Briard   5
BPIG   Ch Talisker's Apple Blossom   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bei Cani Sassy Shes All That Coco



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maridia's Highlander Fly Home



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fonehill Fascinator



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Granite Farms High Test Diesel



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Talisker's Apple Blossom



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By