Essex County Kennel Club
Sunday, September 2, 2018 - Show #4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Can Ch Raylex Moda Chablis Kaleef OFA
"Brie"
Breeders: Lorys Fraccaro, Alana Decharette, Cindy Spencer Bartley
Owner: Lorys Fraccaro
Presented by Shelley Ford


Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GCh Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt
Points: 89 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
Points: 77
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Miniature Pinscher  Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom








Group 1 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Clussexx Whisper In The Wind
  Spaniel (Clumber)   15
Group 2nd    Whisperfield Don't Stop Me Now   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   14
Group 3rd   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   12
Group 4th   
GChEx Roaneden's Pond Star
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   11
BPIG    Whisperfield Don't Stop Me Now   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Whisperfield Don't Stop Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leaside's California Blues

Best Puppy In Breed
Whisperfield Don't Stop Me Now



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Whisperfield Don't Stop Me Now

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Whisperfield Don't Stop Me Now


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mercer's State Of The Art




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kokopelli's Trust And Believe




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Catraz Cast A Spell On Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winstead's If A Tree Falls


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Winstead's If A Tree Falls

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Winstead's If A Tree Falls



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Roaneden's Pond Star




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gordon Hall Precise Collusion With NCM

Best Puppy In Breed
Gordon Hall Precise Collusion With NCM



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
Ch Ashleysown Optical Illusions

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silkroads CL Glowing Hearts

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Wynridge's Back To The Future

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynridge's Back To The Future

Select Dog
GCh Ashleysown Black Magic


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Wynridge's Back To The Future

Reserve Winners Dog
Silkroad CL True Patriot Love

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wynridge's Back To The Future

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Silkroad CL True Patriot Love


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Silkroads CL Glowing Hearts

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Silkroads CL Glowing Hearts


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clussexx Whisper In The Wind




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Regen's Wildfire Emma Plays The Field



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt
  Deerhound (Scottish)   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 3rd   Ch Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon   Basenji   9
Group 4th   
GCh Chetcote The Musketeer
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Ch Bushwacker Fortune Hunter
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bushwacker Fortune Hunter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bushwacker Fortune Hunter

Select Bitch
Ch Mankia's Simba Dogo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Mankia's Zuri Yatima

Open Bitch Class
1st Mankia's Zuri Yatima


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fuimus's Rising Son


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fuimus's Rising Son

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fuimus's Rising Son



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Chetcote The Musketeer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chetcote Pawprints Callista



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vrymeer Highland Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fyrecreek's Just Like Fire
  Boxer   16
Group 2nd   
Ch SheBogi's Winner Takes All
  Akita   9
Group 3rd   Ch Gatehouse Unfinished Business   Doberman Pinscher   8
Group 4th    Ziemabora's It Only Takes A Spark   Siberian Husky   6
BPIG   
Redstone's Lazarus V Aludra
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch SheBogi's Winner Takes All




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Gatehouse Unfinished Business

Best Puppy In Breed
Redstone's Lazarus V Aludra


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Redstone's Lazarus V Aludra

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Redstone's Lazarus V Aludra



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Jerdans The Great Code

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Jerdans The Great Code




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
White Magic's Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

Best Of Opposite Sex
White Magic's King Of The Slopes

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
White Magic's Chicka Chicka Boom Boom


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
White Magic's King Of The Slopes

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st White Magic's King Of The Slopes


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ziemabora's It Only Takes A Spark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ziemabora's It Only Takes A Spark


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy
  Skye Terrier   7
Group 2nd   Ch Bronwyn Chances Are At Rexroth   Norwich Terrier   6
Group 3rd    High Pointe Earth Angel   Russell Terrier   5
Group 4th   
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember
  Scottish Terrier   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Willow Bay Ribbon In The Skye



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Willow Bay Ribbon In The Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Equinox Bountiful Betony

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Willow Bay Ribbon In The Skye

Open Bitch Class
1st Equinox Bountiful Betony
2nd Equinox N Jazz Ceilidh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bronwyn Chances Are At Rexroth




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
High Pointe Earth Angel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lake Effect's Bleeds Blue

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
High Pointe Earth Angel


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lake Effect's Bleeds Blue

Open Dog Class
1st Lake Effect's Bleeds Blue


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
High Pointe Earth Angel

Open Bitch Class
1st High Pointe Earth Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy

Open Dog Class
1st Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle
  Yorkshire Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   10
Group 4th   
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   9
BPIG   Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
Coverdale's Hide Your Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chansuki's I Am A Flirt

Best Puppy In Breed
Coverdale's Hide Your Heart


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
Coverdale's Hide Your Heart

Reserve Winners Dog
Coverdale Take A Chance At Chansuki

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coverdale Take A Chance At Chansuki
2nd Touche's Innovator

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Coverdale's Hide Your Heart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Keltic Fantastic Start

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keltic Fantastic Start


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cornsilks Evening Queen

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Cornsilks Party On

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornsilks Party On


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Cornsilks Party On

Reserve Winners Dog
Cornsilk's It's Party Time

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cornsilks Party On

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cornsilk's It's Party Time


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Cornsilks Evening Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cornsilks Mini Meme

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornsilks Evening Queen
2nd Cornsilks Mini Meme


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Talbotrails High Voltage

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Talbotrails High Voltage




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln

Select Dog
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice
  Bulldog   4
Group 3rd   
GCh Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford
  Lowchen   3
Group 4th   
Cedarhills-Shamrock Beer For My Horses At Purrkees
  Keeshond   2
BPIG   
Cedarhills-Shamrock Beer For My Horses At Purrkees
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rollie Olgita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rollie Olgita

Open Bitch Class
1st Rollie Olgita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brienwoods Italian Prince

Best Puppy In Breed
Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxy Lady Of Mountain High



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxy Lady Of Mountain High

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxy Lady Of Mountain High


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Moonshadow Mind Games
  Puli   11
Group 2nd   Ch Raylex Moda Chablis Kaleef   German Shepherd Dog   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat
  Bearded Collie   7
Group 4th   
De La Pagaille Srgt. Pepper
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   5
BPIG   
De La Pagaille Srgt. Pepper
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Charjan RedSails In The Sunset


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Battlefield's Smooth Operator

Open Dog Class
1st Battlefield's Smooth Operator



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Romar's Enry Claymore's Son

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Romar's Enry Claymore's Son



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
De La Pagaille Srgt. Pepper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
De La Pagaille Srgt. Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
De La Pagaille Srgt. Pepper


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
De La Pagaille Srgt. Pepper

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st De La Pagaille Srgt. Pepper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unique's Build Me A Dynasty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts

Open Dog Class
1st Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Raylex Moda Chablis Kaleef

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lacomtesse Mimic Vici

Select Bitch
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Lacomtesse Mimic Vici

Open Dog Class
1st Lacomtesse Mimic Vici



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Moonshadow Mind Games




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By