Prairie Canine Academy
Saturday, September 21, 2013 - Show # 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS BPISS CAN/AM Ch SpecialD The Best of Broadway
"Porter"
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Enrique Gonzalez
Bullmastiff  
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Enrique Gonzalez
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Enrique Gonzalez
Coton De Tulear  
Ch LaBonne's Marqee Magic
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Enrique Gonzalez
Bull Terrier  
Ch Zircons Amarantine Audris
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Enrique Gonzalez
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Enrique Gonzalez
Boxer  
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'








Group 1 - Javier Ramirez Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   32
Group 2nd   
GChEx Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 3rd   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Ennjoa Two Sweet
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   15
BPIG    Ennjoa Wave Of Glory   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx MOTCh AgMCH Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Torlan's Son Of A Preacher Man



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Denbydale's Soon To Be King



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kinwashkly Prairie Gypsy



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vizslavilla's Dragon Copper



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Target's Precision Icon







Group 2 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment
  Whippet   18
BPIG    Skimmerhorns Solo Ascent   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Gran's Hillbillies Rule MS



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skimmerhorns Solo Ascent



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ajuaq N' Snofire Kid Rockz



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment







Group 3 - Enrique Gonzalez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   17
Group 4th   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   16
BPIG   
Sycalcade's How Fast I Get There
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skeenawhip Cruisin To Dance



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Donnerberg Aimery



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Princess Of Lemonshire De Trufas Negras
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   5
BPIG   
Ch Princess Of Lemonshire De Trufas Negras
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Princess Of Lemonshire De Trufas Negras



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wimaru's Analyze This



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westies2Love Dreamer Jack







Group 5 - Javier Ramirez Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   25
Group 2nd   
Ch LaBonne's Marqee Magic
  Coton De Tulear   24
Group 3rd   
Famous Black Tie Affair
  Chinese Crested   22
Group 4th   
Reylyn's Last Hurrah
  Pomeranian   18
BPIG   
Ch LaBonne's Marqee Magic
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiLeigh N Shapalis Voodoo Juju



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dragomir's Sardonyx Stele



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Famous Black Tie Affair



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LaBonne's Marqee Magic



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
JBLittle Heart Of The Ocean



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Riff Raffs Ready SetGoTo Riesa



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Reylyn's Last Hurrah



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Enrique Gonzalez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia
  Bulldog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Adominos To-Jo So Raven Apeel
  Tibetan Terrier   14
Group 4th    Highgrove A Novel Idea   Poodle (Standard)   11
BPIG   
Ch Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   N/A
Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Highgrove A Novel Idea



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Satika's Angel With Serenity



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch OTCh Adominos To-Jo So Raven Apeel





Group 7 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme
  Finnish Lapphund   23
Group 3rd    Valubal Lemon Drop Martini   Old English Sheepdog   21
Group 4th   
Ch Hockgardens Amanda
  Swedish Vallhund   18
BPIG    Valubal Lemon Drop Martini   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
New Dream's Silver Lining



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cardoness The Buccaneer



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Davenloch's Carbon Copy



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GraniteFarms Azami At Rosen's



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Valubal Lemon Drop Martini



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh WillowGlyn Prairiemist Envy



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By