Prairie Canine Academy
Sunday, September 22, 2013 - Show # 6



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Joanne McCall --
Rynara's Ridin High on a Dream
Breeder: Kathy McAra & Kyra Dennis
Owners: Joanne McCall, Mike Nugent, Kathy McAra, Kyra Dennis
Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Siberian Husky  
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Barbet  
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Papillon  
Flinters The Sundance Kid
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Ibizan Hound  
GChEx Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Bull Terrier  
Ch Zircons Amarantine Audris








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   28
Group 2nd   
GChEx Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 3rd   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   13
BPIG   
Ch Target's Precision Icon
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx MOTCh AgMCH Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Torlan's Son Of A Preacher Man



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kinwashkly Prairie Gypsy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Target's Precision Icon







Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Akadan's Risky Business
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 3rd   
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 4th   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   14
BPIG    Kandem's Big Bang Theory   Basenji   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Gran's Hillbillies Rule MS



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skimmerhorns Solo Ascent



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment







Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   12
Group 4th   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   10
BPIG   
Sycalcade's How Fast I Get There
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyrless Tyme Is On My Side



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Princess Of Lemonshire De Trufas Negras
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ch Princess Of Lemonshire De Trufas Negras
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Princess Of Lemonshire De Trufas Negras



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wimaru's Analyze This



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch CryCa's Somthin To Talk About







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Flinters The Sundance Kid
  Papillon   19
Group 4th   
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton
  Coton De Tulear   14
BPIG   
Flinters The Sundance Kid
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dragomir's Sardonyx Stele



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Famous Black Tie Affair



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Flinters The Sundance Kid



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Siulong L'il Richard Bapetikou



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Incognito's Give Me A Reason
  French Bulldog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian   12
Group 4th   
Ch Spindrift Mr. Independance
  Chow Chow   11
BPIG   
Incognito's Give Me A Reason
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Incognito's Give Me A Reason



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Classique Quintessential Dream



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Satika's Angel With Serenity



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Enrique Gonzalez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   23
Group 2nd   Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time   Belgian Shepherd Dog   22
Group 3rd   
Blueshire's Full Of Whimsy
  Old English Sheepdog   21
Group 4th   
Ch GraniteFarms Azami At Rosen's
  German Shepherd Dog   20
BPIG    Sprucehollow's Classic Tone   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
New Dream's Silver Lining



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elderslie's Be Wise Be Knowing



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Fonehill Long Lake



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Davenloch's Carbon Copy



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GraniteFarms Azami At Rosen's



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blueshire's Full Of Whimsy



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Sprucehollow's Classic Tone



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By