Cobequid Dog Club
Sunday, October 7, 2018



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Colette Muldoon
Old English Sheepdog  Ch Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs
Points: 133 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Colette Muldoon
Whippet  
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
Points: 105
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Colette Muldoon
Rottweiler  
Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Colette Muldoon
Norwich Terrier  
TriNor Walk by Faith
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Colette Muldoon
Samoyed  
Ch Snowstar Dushanbe Remember Me








Group 1 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wil-Orion Crownroyal Just Teasin   Spaniel (English Springer)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   27
Group 3rd   
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Red Run Revolution
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   17
BPIG   
Ch Quyen's Mystical Quintavis
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shore Lady Liberty   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Willowcrest Miss K C Katwalk
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lame Des Belles D'Automne



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mistcurl's Jemseg



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Moorbern's Fly High And Far



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edenvalley Red Dory



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Kit Kat Extra Crispy



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bluestones Hanging With Giants



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wil-Orion Crownroyal Just Teasin



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Red Run Revolution







Group 2 - Colette Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   5
Group 2nd   
GrandCru Latour II
  Greyhound   4
Group 3rd   Ch Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open   Rhodesian Ridgeback   3
Group 4th   
Ch Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon
  Borzoi   1
BPIG   
Ch GrandCru Latour II
  Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon   Borzoi   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Latour II



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive







Group 3 - Colette Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 2nd   
Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose
  Rottweiler   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Tonquin Time At Britlinblue
  Great Dane   16
Group 4th   
Livin's Prince Charming
  Boxer   14
BPIG   
Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Snowstar's Finley's Favourite
  Samoyed   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Snowstar Dushanbe Remember Me
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nakodo's Reign Of Fire At Wasenshi



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bernova Let The Games Begin



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Livin's Prince Charming



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nix Hollywood Stripes



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tonquin Time At Britlinblue



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch L-Essem M.M-N's Snowshoe's Starlight Of The Lee Cr







Group 4 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Presbrooke Nor'easter   Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Bristol Abbey's Got My Shine On
  Parson Russell Terrier   10
BPIG   
Ch Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
TriNor Walk by Faith
  Norwich Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group   
Trollhattan's Uma To A Tea
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Regalridge Stand On Guard



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunham Lake Winnie The Blue



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayhills Frozen In Thyme



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kincora's Elwha Dawn



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TriNor Pride and Joy



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bristol Abbey's Got My Shine On



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Presbrooke Nor'easter



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Regalridge Hey Look Me Over







Group 5 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Maldonfox All In Islandgems
  Toy Fox Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   14
Group 4th    Kildrummy Lightning Strikes   Papillon   13
BPIG    Polaris Plyus Andreas   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sushine Kissanangel G'Morning
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Altered In Group   
Libelle's Atomaestro
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mardigrais Sweet On Cherrywood



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Joyaseda's Dreams Do Come True







Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kildrummy Lightning Strikes



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Maldonfox All In Islandgems



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane







Group 6 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Opals Gimme A Break
  Shih Tzu   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not
  Dalmatian   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   9
Group 4th   
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz
  Keeshond   7
BPIG   
Ch Opals Gimme A Break
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Windamirs O'Red Is The New Black   German Pinscher   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cross B's Clara Kye



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dewkist Halfpint



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea Leaping For Love



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Opals Gimme A Break





Group 7 - Colette Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs   Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez
  Australian Shepherd   26
Group 3rd   
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring
  Border Collie   21
Group 4th    Don Diego Vom Lowenburg   German Shepherd Dog   20
BPIG    Don Diego Vom Lowenburg   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter
  Norwegian Buhund   0
Best Altered In Group   
Denim Image's Apollo
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Groguard Flash Point



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ennismoor Moschi's Enchantment



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cardross No Mystery Here



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Don Diego Vom Lowenburg







Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Nikkilen Truespirit Divine One



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By