Cornwall District Kennel Club
Thursday, August 29, 2019 - Ltd Breed Show for Group 7



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, August 29
Thursday, August 29 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)
Friday, August 30
Friday, August 30 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers)
Saturday, August 31
Saturday, August 31 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 5)
Sunday, September 01
Sunday, September 01 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)

Obedience

Saturday, August 31 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 31 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 01 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 01 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 30 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 30 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard








Group 7 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 2nd   GCh Briarpatch Looking Back   Bearded Collie   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Cymry Winter Moonlight
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit
  Australian Shepherd   15
BPIG   
Ch Noble Knight Faier Stalker
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit

Select Dog
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Briarpatch Looking Back

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cameron's Bannockburn Bettyann

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Dovmar By Design

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaboodle Soulmate For Strathearn


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Kaboodle Soulmate For Strathearn


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Dovmar By Design

Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chateau Blanc's The Mighty Quinn


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chateau Blanc's The Mighty Quinn


Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Flip To Kali Du Truffe Noire

Best Puppy In Breed
Flip To Kali Du Truffe Noire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Flip To Kali Du Truffe Noire

Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
Ch Silverblu Stargazer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Silverblu Stargazer


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Limerick Celtic Windancer

Reserve Winners Dog
Northuist Lapomone Now Voyager


Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Travler's Book Of Shadows



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Travler's Book Of Shadows

Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moda's Madam Mayflower

Best Puppy In Breed
Moda's Madam Mayflower



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Moda's Madam Mayflower

Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Follow Me Red Velvet



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Divine's Ice Crystal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laureate Doctor Who

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Doctor Who


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Laureate Doctor Who


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Canami Tuscany

Reserve Winners Bitch
Velvetfog Abigael

Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-2-0)
GCh Cymry Winter Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carbo Stella Gemini

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-0)
Carbo Stella Anrus House

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Noble Knight Faier Stalker

Select Dog
Ch Bredright Detective Murdoch


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-0)
Carbo Stella Anrus House

Reserve Winners Dog
Honeyfox It's Another Tequila Sunrize


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-0)
Carbo Stella Gemini

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cymry Copper Caramel

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By