Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Saturday, April 9, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 09 (Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, April 10 (Obedience Trial #2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, April 09 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, April 10 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club --
www.newfoundlandkennelclub.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
Pomeranian  
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur
Points: 81 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
Siberian Husky  Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
Shih Tzu   Opal's Journey to Halos
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
Siberian Husky   Davik's Peace on Peace
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
Retriever (Golden)   Animation's The Joy of Life








Group 1 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Plaisance Count Egan
  Setter (English)   18
Group 2nd   GCh Castlegar Onarock Zuri   Retriever (Labrador)   15
Group 3rd   GCh Nalyn's Goldiemay's Y Y Y Delilah   Retriever (Golden)   6
Group 4th   Ch Derwent's The Best Is Yet To Come   Spaniel (American Cocker)   1
BPIG    Onarock's Tailor Made   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Onarock's Silver Lining   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group    Animation's The Joy of Life   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nalyn's Goldiemay's Y Y Y Delilah



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Castlegar Onarock Zuri



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Plaisance Count Egan



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Derwent's The Best Is Yet To Come







Group 2 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl   Whippet   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Shillington Starburst
  Beagle   3
Group 3rd    Teo Iz Taksomanii   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   2
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Teo Iz Taksomanii   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shillington Stone Washed Jeans   Beagle   0
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shillington Starburst



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Teo Iz Taksomanii



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl







Group 3 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   21
Group 2nd    Summerford's Bristol's Hope   Newfoundland   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Gentry's Palatine Nickolai
  Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 4th   
Saul Mohican's The Original
  Great Dane   11
BPIG   
Saul Mohican's The Original
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Davik's Peace on Peace   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vinland Bo Loki's Soulsensation



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gentry's Palatine Nickolai



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saul Mohican's The Original



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Summerford's Bristol's Hope



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brooklane's Bloomberg Bessie



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw







Group 4 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dashwood's White Walker   West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 2nd    Wenrick's Rockin Red   Lakeland Terrier   1
Group 3rd    Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Dashwood's White Walker   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Halcar Tovaritch   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wenrick's Rockin Red



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dashwood's White Walker







Group 5 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   16
Group 2nd   Ch Groveshire's Standing Ovation   Yorkshire Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   14
Group 4th   Ch Michaelmas Hamish Macbeth   Pekingese   13
BPIG    Gardine Spice Up Ur Life   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Michaelmas Pure N Proper   Pekingese   0
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sigma Chi's Hollywood Showgirl



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Manorborn Lord Of The Dance



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gardine Spice Up Ur Life



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Michaelmas Hamish Macbeth



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bermia's Bean Crackle



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Groveshire's Standing Ovation







Group 6 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winterholme Any Way U Want It
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 2nd    Cortland Best Kept Secret   French Bulldog   6
Group 3rd    Sunojo's Rainbow Dash   Shiba Inu   5
Group 4th    TopBrass Dozer   Bulldog   4
BPIG    Opal's Journey to Halos   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
TopBrass Dozer



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cortland Best Kept Secret



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kaylen's Gilmour On An Island



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Rainbow Dash



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterholme Any Way U Want It





Group 7 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Blubel Sierra Sage Daenerys   German Shepherd Dog   1
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Q Maggie von Haus Pfalzerheide   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blubel Sierra Sage Daenerys



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By