Lethbridge & District Kennel Club
Sunday, November 16, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 16 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 16 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Vicky Bennett --
CH Visichy's Save The Cheerleader PCD RAE2
"Claire"
Owner/Breeders: Vicky Bennett & Valerie Richardson
Handled by Vicky Bennett
http://members.shaw.ca/vicky.bennett


Best In Show
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
Points: 196 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen
Bullmastiff  
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen
Siberian Husky   Kuvuk's Play The Game








Group 1 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   52
Group 2nd   Ch Parador High Society   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   51
Group 3rd   
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart
  Retriever (Golden)   46
Group 4th   Ch Whistlestop's Not Me, 'Pax' Did it   Spaniel (Irish Water)   42
BPIG   
Aladdin's Hear U R Mak N Waves
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wulymut's Jelly Tot



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perdizes de Brasilia Andy



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Parador High Society



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Itzawhat's All In



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tollwest's Whole Lotta Love



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Mar-K N Aladdin's Rumour Has It



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Clussexx Fetch My Coat



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whistlestop's Not Me, 'Pax' Did it



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Standfast Luck Be A Lady From Montana



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koping Shoe Love Is True Love







Group 2 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   19
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Suliman Your Fixation
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 4th   
Ch Wagswell's Seismic Activity
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   15
BPIG    InParadise Palisade Of Legends   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Suliman Your Fixation



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Telford's Love Bug



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Timberline Passion InParadise



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunrise-Xo Sister Sister MS



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lakilanni Dreamwindz Footloose



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Spiritsound's Autumn Flower



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistyglen's Peaceful EZ Feelin



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop







Group 3 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   31
Group 3rd   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 4th   
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   24
BPIG    Kuvuk's Play The Game   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowybleu's Vinnie Van Go



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiegems Penny Lane



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kuvuk's Play The Game







Group 4 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hjohoo's Love To Love Hjo   Cairn Terrier   16
Group 2nd    Naibara's All That Glitters   Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Winsea N Brea Going Paroli
  Airedale Terrier   11
BPIG    Naibara's All That Glitters   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winsea N Brea Going Paroli



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chargers Redrock Reyes Ruger



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Acebreeders Camilla Courageous



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rachel Of Bikato-Parti



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hjohoo's Love To Love Hjo



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mersey Repeat Offender



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Clair de Lune



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naibara's All That Glitters



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avalonis Soldier Of Fortune



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Ricardo Saldana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Arwins James Dean
  Pomeranian   23
Group 4th   
Ch Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   16
BPIG   
MistyTrails Elena de la Vega
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Indy Pepino Fapella Gray



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MistyTrails Elena de la Vega



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Redstar Winters Honest Illusions



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taeplace's A Star In The West



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Arwins James Dean



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya







Group 6 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie
  Lhasa Apso   17
Group 3rd    Onirama Canadian Maple Syrup   Boston Terrier   16
Group 4th   Ch Beshia Magnum Pl At Cherryland   Chow Chow   13
BPIG    Onirama Canadian Maple Syrup   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Onirama Canadian Maple Syrup



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc Tulane Highest Scholar



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beshia Magnum Pl At Cherryland



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalalta All Bright 'N Shiney



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rainbow In The Dark Ten Years After



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Olefort Damselfish



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mrang Belcourt Equivocate



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Darix Imperial Anastasia



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Ricardo Saldana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   25
Group 2nd    Bonjen's Ailidh V Mystksand   German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   17
Group 4th   
GCh Strattonhill French Lace
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
BPIG    Bonjen's Ailidh V Mystksand   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Charvell's Midnight Sun



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Akaslompolo



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bonjen's Ailidh V Mystksand



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Strattonhill French Lace



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By