Lethbridge & District Kennel Club
Saturday, November 15, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 16 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 16 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Vicky Bennett --
CH Visichy's Save The Cheerleader PCD RAE2
"Claire"
Owner/Breeders: Vicky Bennett & Valerie Richardson
Handled by Vicky Bennett
http://members.shaw.ca/vicky.bennett


Best In Show
Judge: Ricardo Saldana
Setter (Irish)  
GCh Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
Points: 207 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ricardo Saldana
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ricardo Saldana
German Shepherd Dog   Bonjen's Ailidh V Mystksand
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ricardo Saldana
Retriever (Flat-Coated)   Itzawhat's All Bets Are Off








Group 1 - Ricardo Saldana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   56
Group 2nd   
Tricep Countrystars Grand Jury
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   55
Group 3rd    Itzawhat's All In   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   47
Group 4th   Ch Whistlestop's Not Me, 'Pax' Did it   Spaniel (Irish Water)   36
BPIG   
Koping Shoe Love Is True Love
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Itzawhat's All Bets Are Off   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wulymut's Jumbee Truffle



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perdizes de Brasilia Andy



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Parador High Society



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Itzawhat's All In



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tollwest's Whole Lotta Love



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tricep Countrystars Grand Jury



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whistlestop's Not Me, 'Pax' Did it



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Standfast Luck Be A Lady From Montana



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koping Shoe Love Is True Love







Group 2 - Ricardo Saldana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Suliman Your Fixation
  Afghan Hound   22
Group 4th    Sunrise-Xo Sister Sister MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   21
BPIG    InParadise Palisade Of Legends   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Edencourt Lunar Eclipse   Borzoi   0
Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Suliman Your Fixation



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Aramis Light From The East



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Telford's Love Bug







Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Timberline Passion InParadise



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunrise-Xo Sister Sister MS



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lakilanni Dreamwindz Footloose



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistyglen's Peaceful EZ Feelin



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop







Group 3 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
  Boxer   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   24
Group 4th   
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   22
BPIG    Kuvuk's Play The Game   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mountaindale N Jestic's The Bee's Knees   Boxer   0
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowybleu's Vinnie Van Go



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kilokos Finesse



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Aurora's Invicta



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vlbydnenhntrgrn Cool Hand Luke



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kuvuk's Play The Game







Group 4 - Ricardo Saldana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Hjohoo's Love To Love Hjo   Cairn Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Rachel Of Bikato-Parti
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   10
BPIG   
Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Elwha Bryn It To Win It
  Border Terrier   0
Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winsea N Brea Going Paroli



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chargers Redrock Reyes Ruger



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Acebreeders Camilla Courageous







Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rachel Of Bikato-Parti



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hjohoo's Love To Love Hjo



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Clair de Lune



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naibara's All That Glitters



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Arwins James Dean
  Pomeranian   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   13
Group 4th   
GCh Redstar Winters Honest Illusions
  Miniature Pinscher   12
BPIG   
MistyTrails Elena de la Vega
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Firesprite's Code Red   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delrae's Pikachu



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Delrae's Sara Superstar



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Specialty Diva's Daisy



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Redstar Winters Honest Illusions



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taeplace's A Star In The West



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Arwins James Dean



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya







Group 6 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd    Onirama Canadian Maple Syrup   Boston Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   13
Group 4th    Beshia Phryny Fisher Nyanchow   Chow Chow   12
BPIG    Onirama Canadian Maple Syrup   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Beshia Smokin Hot Harly Micmar   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Onirama Canadian Maple Syrup



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc Tulane Highest Scholar



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beshia Phryny Fisher Nyanchow



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalalta All Bright 'N Shiney



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pascal Sans Bavure



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Olefort Damselfish



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belcourt Stack The Deck



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Darix Imperial Anastasia



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Strattonhill French Lace
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Shalakaus Yes I'm Lexi
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 4th   
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   13
BPIG    Bonjen's Ailidh V Mystksand   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belcol Sweet Desiree   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion







Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tallywood Radioactive



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shalakaus Yes I'm Lexi



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Strattonhill French Lace



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By