Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, March 14, 2020 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 13 (Show #1)
Friday, March 13 (Show #2)
Saturday, March 14 (Show #3)
Saturday, March 14 (Show #4)
Sunday, March 15 (Show #5)
Sunday, March 15 (Show #6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
CH Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD
"Evan"
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh El Yoc I'm The One
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's The Socialite
Points: 137
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Shetland Sheepdog   Mystic Suntime Be Anything








Group 1 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Trusask's Walk This Way
  Setter (Irish)   19
Group 4th   Ch Koping Man Enough To Wear Pink   Weimaraner   18
BPIG   
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Malhaven Just Dance To The Music In Your Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Malhaven Just Dance To The Music In Your Soul


Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kavon's Fantasia

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
Taffy's Twin Storm Jayda

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-1)
Verdoro's Luxor


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-1)
Taffy's Twin Storm Jayda

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carolot's Set My Soul On Fire

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-6-1-2)
Ch Cambridge's Bonnie Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cambridge's Frankly My Dear

Best Of Winners: (3-6-1-2)
Ridge View Leffe Brune

Best Puppy In Breed
Biscay Peridot Pearl Agate

Select Bitch
Ch Ekho's Endless Whispers


Winners Dog: (3-6-1-2)
Ridge View Leffe Brune

Reserve Winners Dog
Biscay Riviere D'Or


Winners Bitch: (3-6-1-2)
Dunrovins Summer Delight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cambridge's Rockabye Jasmine

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Senterstones Rise Of Avalon

Best Puppy In Breed
Senterstones Rise Of Avalon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Senterstones Rise Of Avalon


Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Trusask's Walk This Way



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mar-K's Here We Go Again!



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Chrisand Keypoint In Black N White

Select Dog
GCh Ramblewood All The Right Moves


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Paradise Hidden Courage


Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Koping Man Enough To Wear Pink







Group 2 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's The Socialite
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love
  Basset Hound   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   10
Group 4th   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   9
BPIG   
Ch Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Polo's The Socialite



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Freddie Mercury Quijano

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lexmark's Tempted By Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Crimsonskys Impossible To Tame

Best Puppy In Breed
Crimsonskys Impossible To Tame


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Crimsonsky's Reported Stolen


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Crimsonskys Impossible To Tame

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh RHK Spark Of The Firestorm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackpoint RHK Winry Sparkle

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackpoint RHK Winry Sparkle

Select Bitch
Ch RHK Frostys Dark Diva



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Blackpoint RHK Winry Sparkle

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Stormies Silver N Saphire

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD







Group 3 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Innovations Dutch Destroyer
  Schnauzer (Giant)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob
  Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London
  Akita   25
Group 4th   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   24
BPIG    Alpencross Rhapsody Queen   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London


Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alpencross Rhapsody Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpencross Rhapsody Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Alpencross Rhapsody Queen

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
GCh Martini's Wanna Be A Rockstar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Breakout N Zaizoe's Spicy Hot

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
Patty's Royal Minnesota Man @ Lookaways

Select Dog
Ch Livin N Tybrushe's Burninbridges


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-1)
Livin's Gyspy Soul

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hitt's Have Ya Heard

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Scandifio's Noisy Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prairie Creek's Drippin In Finesse

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Scandifio's Noisy Boy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Scandifio's Noisy Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Drippin In Finesse

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming

Best Puppy In Breed
Baystar Shayera Key Lime Pie

Select Bitch
GCh Stedfast You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Baystar Shayera Key Lime Pie

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kiltic's Bacardi Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kiltic's Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bendegeit's Question Everything

Best Puppy In Breed
Bendegeit's Question Everything



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bendegeit's Question Everything

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Scarlett Del Vezuvia Mastino

Best Puppy In Breed
Oceanus Mastinis Brigata



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Oceanus Mastinis Brigata

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crooks Mastinos Bullet Farm

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Rosethorn's Out Of Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosethorn's For The Last Time

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Rosethorn's Out Of Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosethorn's Magnum


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Rosethorn's For The Last Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Rosethorn's Magnum


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Rosethorn's Out Of Love

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brotom's In A Nutshell

Best Puppy In Breed
Brotom's In A Nutshell



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Brotom's In A Nutshell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hearts Desire Von Rietze

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Innovations Dutch Destroyer







Group 4 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Blackrystal Amarillo By Mornin
  Manchester Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Castle Guard Homeward Bound
  Border Terrier   9
Group 4th   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
BPIG   
Ch Castle Guard Homeward Bound
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Castle Guard Homeward Bound

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Castle Guard Tork

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Castle Guard Homeward Bound

Select Bitch
GCh Versaterre Fetch It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Versaterre's Fancy AF

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat

Best Puppy In Breed
Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dinnyesvarosi Underground Star



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tolyn's Knight Commander


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tolyn's Knight Commander


Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blackrystal Amarillo By Mornin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blackrystal Amarillo By Mornin

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Puppy In Breed
Villam's Little Luthor


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Villam's Little Luthor


Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch LachFairesFingal Irish Wheaten



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
CryCa's Ice Queen At Stoon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
CryCa's Ice Queen At Stoon

Best Puppy In Breed
CryCa's Ice Queen At Stoon


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Hopecharm Rodeo Cowboy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
CryCa's Ice Queen At Stoon





Group 5 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   17
Group 2nd   
Mylad's Starry Starry Night At LosCompanero
  Havanese   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Zen's Shake It Up
  Chinese Crested   12
Group 4th   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   9
BPIG   
Mylad's Starry Starry Night At LosCompanero
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Zen's Shake It Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Yorkhouse Jedadiah


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Yorkhouse Jedadiah

Reserve Winners Dog
Yorkhouse Jerrico


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck

Best Puppy In Breed
Decho's Living The Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Decho's Living The Dream

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Houseopaws Red Hot Magma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keja's Cute As The Dickens

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Houseopaws Red Hot Magma

Best Puppy In Breed
Houseopaws Red Hot Magma


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Keja's Cute As The Dickens


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Houseopaws Red Hot Magma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Houseopaws Avenue Of Dreams

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Fanci Newmont Jigsaw Puzzle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taraji Rose At Oceaniahicc

Best Puppy In Breed
Taraji Rose At Oceaniahicc

Select Bitch
Ch Snocrest Suzie Q



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Taraji Rose At Oceaniahicc

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story





Group 6 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh El Yoc I'm The One
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   10
Group 4th   
GCh Sunside Never Say Never
  Shih Tzu   9
BPIG   
Kandansk Staken Nosferatu
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Crazy Crys Being Perfect Is Hard Wirk

Best Puppy In Breed
Crazy Crys Being Perfect Is Hard Wirk



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Crazy Crys Being Perfect Is Hard Wirk

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crazy Crystake It Easy Emmy

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tuck'N Rolls Timeless Treasure At VistaRolls


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Flamant Franco Allegretto



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Apsolutely Weekend Warrior



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Kandansk Staken Nosferatu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kandansk You Don't Own Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kandansk Staken Nosferatu



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kandansk You Don't Own Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glow Lezerin She's In Charge

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh El Yoc I'm The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Con Brio Skyewell Roc'on One More Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Seransil Labelles Queen Of Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Seransil Labelles Queen Of Soul

Select Bitch
Ch Seransil's Glammr Girl


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Seransil Labelles Queen Of Soul

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunside Never Say Never





Group 7 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm
  Old English Sheepdog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   17
Group 4th    Winsomoor Tell Me No Lies   Bearded Collie   16
BPIG    Mystic Suntime Be Anything   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Broadway's Snowy River's Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Broadway's Snowy River's Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Broadway's Snowy River's Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Turbar's We're All Mad Here

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Winsomoor Tell Me No Lies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hpnotiq's Gin' N Tonic

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Winsomoor Tell Me No Lies

Best Puppy In Breed
Winsomoor Tell Me No Lies


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Gin' N Tonic


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Winsomoor Tell Me No Lies

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hpnotiq's Uniquely Baijiu

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Fonehill's On The Wing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vennessee Callanish Angel Vision

Select Dog
GCh Solhaven's Rising



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Tamaron's All Night Long


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Tamaron's All Night Long

Reserve Winners Dog
Whiskeyjack Alchemy Ambitions


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Bearspaw Odin's Tippel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearspaw Polar Nightcap Porter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bearspaw Odin's Tippel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bearspaw Polar Nightcap Porter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bearspaw Serving Marshmallow

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bluecalebs Love At First Sight

Select Bitch
Ch Bluecaleb Remember Tomorrow



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-5-1-3)
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zesta I Have The Answer

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-3)
Mystic Suntime Be Anything

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystic Suntime Be Anything

Select Bitch
Ch Shelhaven Miqelon Serendipitus


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-3)
Donayne's Eye Of The Tiger

Reserve Winners Dog
Mystic Suntime Anything Goes


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-3)
Mystic Suntime Be Anything

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cincerlee Betwixt And Between

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Oakleaf Bennie And The Jets

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winsorcastle Carmarthens Dahyl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Winsorcastle Carmarthens Dahyl

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By