Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, March 15, 2020 - Show #5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 13 (Show #1)
Friday, March 13 (Show #2)
Saturday, March 14 (Show #3)
Saturday, March 14 (Show #4)
Sunday, March 15 (Show #5)
Sunday, March 15 (Show #6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
CH Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD
"Evan"
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh El Yoc I'm The One
Points: 150 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Pomeranian  
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
Points: 136
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch Mystic Suntime Be Anything








Group 1 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Trusask's Walk This Way
  Setter (Irish)   18
Group 3rd   
GChEx Stonepeake Dirty Tommie
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   16
BPIG   
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Malhaven Just Dance To The Music In Your Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Malhaven Just Dance To The Music In Your Soul


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GChEx Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kavon's Fantasia

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Verdoro's Luxor

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Select Dog
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Verdoro's Luxor


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Tasmara Uncharted

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carolot's Set My Soul On Fire

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-1-2)
Ch Ekho's Endless Whispers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cambridge's Frankly My Dear

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-2)
Fetherfindin Savage Lindy

Best Puppy In Breed
Biscay Peridot Pearl Agate

Select Bitch
Ch Cambridge's Bonnie Blue


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-2)
Fetherfindin Savage Lindy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Biscay Peridot Pearl Agate

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Senterstones Rise Of Avalon

Best Puppy In Breed
Senterstones Rise Of Avalon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Senterstones Rise Of Avalon


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Trusask's Walk This Way



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mar-K's Here We Go Again!



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Chrisand Keypoint In Black N White


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Paradise Hidden Courage


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Koping Man Enough To Wear Pink







Group 2 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's The Socialite
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 2nd   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Freddie Mercury Quijano
  Beagle   10
Group 4th   
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love
  Basset Hound   6
BPIG   
Ch Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Polo's The Socialite



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Freddie Mercury Quijano

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lexmark's Tempted By Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Crimsonskys Impossible To Tame

Best Puppy In Breed
Crimsonskys Impossible To Tame


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Crimsonsky's Reported Stolen


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Crimsonskys Impossible To Tame

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch RHK Frostys Dark Diva

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RHK Spark Of The Firestorm

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch RHK Frostys Dark Diva



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
RHK Stormies Silver N Saphire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackpoint RHK Winry Sparkle

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD







Group 3 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stedfast You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet
  Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 2nd   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin
  Samoyed   20
Group 4th   
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven
  Bernese Mountain Dog   19
BPIG   
Ch Kiltic's Bacardi Breeze
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alpencross Rhapsody Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpencross Rhapsody Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Alpencross Rhapsody Queen

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
Ch Livin N Tybrushe's Burninbridges

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Breakout N Zaizoe's Spicy Hot

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
Patty's Royal Minnesota Man @ Lookaways

Select Dog
GCh Martini's Wanna Be A Rockstar


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-1)
Hitt's Have Ya Heard

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tybrushe's Viennese Tripleshot

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Drippin In Finesse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Scandifio's Noisy Boy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Drippin In Finesse


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Scandifio's Noisy Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Drippin In Finesse

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Stedfast You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming

Select Bitch
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kiltic's Bacardi Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kiltic's Bacardi Breeze



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bendegeit's Question Everything

Best Puppy In Breed
Bendegeit's Question Everything



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bendegeit's Question Everything

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Scarlett Del Vezuvia Mastino

Best Puppy In Breed
Oceanus Mastinis Brigata



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Oceanus Mastinis Brigata

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crooks Mastinos Bullet Farm

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brotom's In A Nutshell

Best Puppy In Breed
Brotom's In A Nutshell



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Brotom's In A Nutshell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hearts Desire Von Rietze

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Innovations Dutch Destroyer







Group 4 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Dinnyesvarosi Underground Star
  Kerry Blue Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Castle Guard Homeward Bound
  Border Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch Castle Guard Homeward Bound
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Irresistibull's Dragon Glass At PMK

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon

Best Puppy In Breed
PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon

Reserve Winners Dog
Backwood's Roaring Wild Fire


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Irresistibull's Dragon Glass At PMK

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Castle Guard Homeward Bound

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Castle Guard Tork

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Castle Guard Homeward Bound

Select Bitch
GCh Versaterre Fetch It



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat

Best Puppy In Breed
Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Julerr For The Rebel Alliance

Best Puppy In Breed
Julerr For The Rebel Alliance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Julerr For The Rebel Alliance

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dinnyesvarosi Underground Star



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Tolyn's Knight Commander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caliente's Truly Touche

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Tolyn's Knight Commander

Best Puppy In Breed
Caliente's Truly Touche


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Tolyn's Knight Commander


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Caliente's Truly Touche

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caliente's Epic Entertainer

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Blackrystal Amarillo By Mornin



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Puppy In Breed
Villam's Little Luthor


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Villam's Little Luthor


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch LachFairesFingal Irish Wheaten



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
CryCa's Ice Queen At Stoon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Hopecharm Rodeo Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
CryCa's Ice Queen At Stoon


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Hopecharm Rodeo Cowboy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
CryCa's Ice Queen At Stoon





Group 5 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Fantastic Dream's Golden Fire Of Destiny
  Havanese   15
Group 4th   Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity   Pekingese   12
BPIG   
Mylad's Starry Starry Night At LosCompanero
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
GCh Zen's Shake It Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Yorkhouse Jedadiah


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Yorkhouse Jedadiah

Reserve Winners Dog
Yorkhouse Jerrico


Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Coton CPH's Keep Me Safe Kenobi



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck

Best Puppy In Breed
Decho's Living The Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Decho's Living The Dream

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Houseopaws Red Hot Magma

Best Puppy In Breed
Houseopaws Red Hot Magma

Select Bitch
Ch Keja's Heard It In The Air



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Houseopaws Red Hot Magma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Houseopaws Avenue Of Dreams

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Snocrest Suzie Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fanci Newmont Jigsaw Puzzle

Best Puppy In Breed
Taraji Rose At Oceaniahicc



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Taraji Rose At Oceaniahicc

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story





Group 6 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh El Yoc I'm The One
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Kandansk Staken Nosferatu
  Poodle (Miniature)   8
Group 4th   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   6
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Staken Nosferatu
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Crazy Crys Being Perfect Is Hard Wirk

Best Puppy In Breed
Crazy Crys Being Perfect Is Hard Wirk



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Crazy Crys Being Perfect Is Hard Wirk

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crazy Crystake It Easy Emmy

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tuck'N Rolls Timeless Treasure At VistaRolls


Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Flamant Franco Allegretto



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Apsolutely Weekend Warrior



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Kandansk Staken Nosferatu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glow Lezerin She's In Charge

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kandansk Staken Nosferatu



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Glow Lezerin She's In Charge

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh El Yoc I'm The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Con Brio Skyewell Roc'on One More Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Con Brio Skyewell Roc'on One More Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Con Brio Skyewell Roc'on One More Time

Select Bitch
Ch Seransil's Glammr Girl


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Seransil Labelles Queen Of Soul

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunside Never Say Never





Group 7 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Mystic Suntime Be Anything   Shetland Sheepdog   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearspaw Odin's Tippel
  Finnish Lapphund   21
Group 4th   Ch Fonehill's On The Wing   Collie (Rough)   18
BPIG   Ch Mystic Suntime Be Anything   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Turbar's We're All Mad Here

Best Puppy In Breed
Broadway's Snowy River's Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Turbar's We're All Mad Here

Reserve Winners Bitch
Broadway's Snowy River's Girl

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Winsomoor Tell Me No Lies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hpnotiq's Gin' N Tonic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Hpnotiq's Uniquely Baijiu

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Winsomoor Tell Me No Lies


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Hpnotiq's Gin' N Tonic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Hpnotiq's Uniquely Baijiu

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Fonehill's On The Wing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vennessee Callanish Angel Vision

Select Dog
Ch Solhaven's Rising



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Whiskeyjack Alchemy Ambitions


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Whiskeyjack Alchemy Ambitions

Reserve Winners Dog
Tamaron's All Night Long


Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Bearspaw Odin's Tippel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearspaw Polar Nightcap Porter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bearspaw Odin's Tippel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bearspaw Polar Nightcap Porter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bearspaw Serving Marshmallow

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mystksand Criminal Minds V Haddenhall

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand Criminal Minds V Haddenhall


Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bluecalebs Love At First Sight

Select Bitch
Ch Bluecaleb Remember Tomorrow


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Stoneyroydes Butch Cassidy


Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-3-1-4)
Ch Mystic Suntime Be Anything

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zesta I Have The Answer

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-4)
Donayne's Eye Of The Tiger

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mystic Suntime Be Anything


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-4)
Donayne's Eye Of The Tiger

Reserve Winners Dog
Mystic Suntime Anything Goes


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-4)
Cincerlee That's My Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cincerlee's Sugar Shack

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Winsorcastle Carmarthens Dahyl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oakleaf Bennie And The Jets



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Winsorcastle Carmarthens Dahyl

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By