Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, April 9, 2017 - Show #2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, April 08 (Show #1)
Sunday, April 09 (Show #2)

Obedience

Saturday, April 08 (Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, April 09 (Obedience Trial #2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, April 08 (Rally Trial #1)
Sunday, April 09 (Rally Trial #2)



Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Rottweiler  Ch Esmonds Neopolitan
Points: 60 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Shih Tzu   BR Pepper's Rock This Country
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Pomeranian   Firesprite's Travelicious
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Retriever (Labrador)   Onarock's Flying Solo
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Doberman Pinscher  Ch Crestwell's Adieu
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Setter (English)  Ch Plaisance Lady Darcye








Group 1 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   19
Group 2nd   Ch Potomacfalls Allenie Sochi Tampa Bay   Retriever (Labrador)   15
Group 3rd   Ch Mar-K 'N Derwent's Taj At Dawn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   6
Group 4th   
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   4
BPIG    Toybox Breakwater Jax In The Box   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Onarock's Flying Solo   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Plaisance Lady Darcye   Setter (English)   0
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Potomacfalls Allenie Sochi Tampa Bay



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mar-K 'N Derwent's Taj At Dawn







Group 2 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl   Whippet   3
Group 2nd   
Dykumos Shine On SuperNova
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   2
Group 3rd   
HeavenlyHund Divine Alexei
  Borzoi   1
Group 4th    Harbour Deep Sweet Far Thing SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
BPIG   
Dykumos Shine On SuperNova
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jackwyre Walking Trouble
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HeavenlyHund Divine Alexei



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harbour Deep Sweet Far Thing SW



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dykumos Shine On SuperNova



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl







Group 3 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Esmonds Neopolitan   Rottweiler   16
Group 2nd   Ch Davik's Got a Little Country   Siberian Husky   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Maribelle's Get On Your Boots
  Bullmastiff   11
Group 4th   
Ch RoyalMajestics Handsome Enzo
  Doberman Pinscher   10
BPIG   
Daviks Houston Has A Problem
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Venividi VIci vom Rosendahl   Newfoundland   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Trojan TKO IV Beowuf Brooklane   Rottweiler   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Crestwell's Adieu   Doberman Pinscher   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
GCh Cenwulf-Loki Eos Everestas
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0




Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maribelle's Get On Your Boots



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RoyalMajestics Handsome Enzo



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saul Mohican's The Original



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Liongate's Nordic Princess



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sweetirons Friend In Me



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daybreakers Heaven Sent At Seagirt



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Esmonds Neopolitan



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Davik's Got a Little Country







Group 4 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dreamaker's Empire On The Rock   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 2nd    Dunkeller's Shenanigans   West Highland White Terrier   2
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Dreamaker's Empire On The Rock   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dashwood's Rules Don't Apply   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dreamaker's Empire On The Rock



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dunkeller's Shenanigans







Group 5 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Firesprite's Travelicious   Pomeranian   5
Group 2nd    Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph   Griffon (Brussels)   4
Group 3rd    Groveshire's Classic Sensation   Yorkshire Terrier   3
Group 4th   Ch Gardine Spice Up Ur Life   Chinese Crested   2
BPIG    Firesprite's Travelicious   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gardine Spice Up Ur Life



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Firesprite's Travelicious



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Groveshire's Classic Sensation







Group 6 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    BR Pepper's Rock This Country   Shih Tzu   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm
  Bulldog   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign
  Dalmatian   2
Group 4th    Arreau's Mr. Bojangles   Poodle (Standard)   1
BPIG    Jenric's Furever Proud Nala   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ch Sweetspots Irish Cream
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arreau's Mr. Bojangles



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
BR Pepper's Rock This Country



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahkama Chusum Tara





Group 7 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kirrabilli's Flying Archer
  Australian Shepherd   2
Group 2nd    Sterlingden Karma Alphaloup   Belgian Shepherd Dog   1
Group 3rd    Rock Raised Lady Blue   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Sterlingden Karma Alphaloup   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rock Raised Lady Blue



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kirrabilli's Flying Archer



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sterlingden Karma Alphaloup



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By