Yukon Kennel Club
Friday, June 10, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 10 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 10 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 11 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 11 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 12 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 12 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 12 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 12 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Kathy McLaughlin --
In Memory of Joan McMurphy


Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Curig FaerieTale Jon Snow
Points: 86 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
GCh Sharinway's Belinda
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Schnauzer (Giant)   Aerdenhout's Original Sin
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Bernese Mountain Dog   Borealbreeze's Lemon Drop








Group 1 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Glenrose That's My Boy   Setter (Irish)   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Ragtime North Star
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   7
Group 3rd    Caltansis 23 Curiosities   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   5
BPIG    Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wingate's High Noon Star



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Caltansis 23 Curiosities



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenrose That's My Boy



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tricklecreek Walk The Line



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtime North Star



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Colray's Diamond In The Rough







Group 2 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Seacrest Jade's Legacy
  Norwegian Elkhound   12
Group 2nd    Prohphecy's Silver D'Zines By Gucci   Afghan Hound   10
Group 3rd   Ch Graybeard's Bog Myrtle O'Riverspruce   Deerhound (Scottish)   5
Group 4th    Blackmarbles Sportingfield House Elf   Whippet   3
BPIG    Keymah Tittybaby Two De Isfahan   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Prohphecy's Silver D'Zines By Gucci



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dynadaux Hunky Country Boy MS



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Graybeard's Bog Myrtle O'Riverspruce



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seacrest Jade's Legacy



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverspruce's No Redoubt About It



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blackmarbles Sportingfield House Elf







Group 3 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
  Saint Bernard   15
Group 2nd    Aerdenhout's Original Sin   Schnauzer (Giant)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 4th   
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret
  Newfoundland   12
BPIG    Aerdenhout's Original Sin   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Borealbreeze's Lemon Drop   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Borealbreeze Iridescent Glow



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sugar Hill C'est La Vie



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Forty Below Cirque de Vie



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moto Von Pfeiffer



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Original Sin



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ebonyshadow's Visa Gold







Group 4 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Red Branch DragonFly   Irish Terrier   3
Group 2nd    Hosszubereki-Csaszar Shiva   Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
Group 3rd    Alascairn's Pink Star Diamond   Cairn Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alascairn's Pink Star Diamond



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Red Branch DragonFly



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hosszubereki-Csaszar Shiva







Group 5 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   8
Group 2nd    Steneko Kluane Serene Majesty   Papillon   7
Group 3rd    Ironhide's Some Like It Hot   Pomeranian   4
Group 4th   Ch Kewpy's Jersey Boy At Tegart   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   1
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ironhide's Dark Of The Moon   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kewpy's Jersey Boy At Tegart



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Steneko Kluane Serene Majesty



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ironhide's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's I'm A Tuffy Two







Group 6 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    LLB's Oprah Win 4 Me @ Yellarose   Boston Terrier   14
Group 2nd    Leavell N Haverhill Legacy To Cabryn   Poodle (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Danzn Starz Mother Confessor
  Schipperke   9
Group 4th    Shida Rolls Royce At Northsong   Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   5
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rannod Revelation At Haverhill   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LLB's Oprah Win 4 Me @ Yellarose



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bigstar Making Magic At Arctic Fox's



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Leavell N Haverhill Legacy To Cabryn



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Danzn Starz Mother Confessor



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shida Rolls Royce At Northsong





Group 7 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Curig FaerieTale Jon Snow
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
Group 2nd    Northsong Margarita   Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 3rd    Borderton Lou Easy An I A   Border Collie   11
Group 4th    Baywind's Flying Dragon   Australian Shepherd   10
BPIG    Malpaso's A Crimson Trace   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Baywind's Flying Dragon



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Borderton Lou Easy An I A



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raven Shaman's Pride Of Ursus Borealis



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wales Vom Lytle



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Northsong Margarita



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Jon Snow



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By