Oceanside Kennel Club
Sunday, April 1, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Sharron Taylor
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 302 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sharron Taylor
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
Points: 260
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharron Taylor
West Highland White Terrier  
Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharron Taylor
French Bulldog  
BFF's Queen Of The Night
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sharron Taylor
Beagle   Osheehans Kneedeep In Trouble
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Sharron Taylor
Papillon  
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks








Group 1 - Sharron Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   55
Group 2nd    Goldtales Hidden Assets   Retriever (Golden)   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   31
Group 4th    Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain   Spaniel (Irish Water)   20
BPIG    Goldtales Hidden Assets   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Harbortops Chocolate Challenge   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Tashora Ravengold Finlaggan   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LK Wallaby



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Secret Chord



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dowerky Black Star Leelanau



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Goldtales Hidden Assets



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Firecrest Hey Good Lookin' At Reignon



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Officer And A Gentleman



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kingdoms Baby Butterfly



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyna Silkweaver



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blackpearl's Moon Shadow



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time







Group 2 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   48
Group 3rd   
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   45
Group 4th   
Ch Tamaridges Catch Me If You Can
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   40
BPIG   
Barkerville Porta Nigra
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Osheehans Kneedeep In Trouble   Beagle   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lexmark's Fehrhill Surf Break



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Barkerville Porta Nigra



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carrig's Busy Bee



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ina's Fashion Bold



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Krieckside Go To The Start



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 27 pts
Ch Tamaridges Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk
  Rottweiler   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove
  Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 4th   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   24
BPIG    Mostabear's Storm Will Pass   Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Black Watch's Smok'n Colt 45   Newfoundland   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Briarwood's Spin The Black Circle
  Newfoundland   0
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ursa Major's Don't Dream It's Over



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mytuk She B Stingn



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dal Primo Island Girl



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tanaki's Story Of My Life



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fairytail Absolutely Astrid



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Champagne Quantum Of Solace



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Reigning I Got This







Group 4 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
  Norwich Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 4th    Hion When Sparks Fly   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
BPIG   
Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group    Hion When Sparks Fly   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R Who Dated Who



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Krisma's Graceful Gait



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rosgaards Eirian Morrison



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hion When Sparks Fly



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Morgana Le Fay



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Sharron Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   50
Group 2nd    Izumrudny Gorod Fantasy   Pug   44
Group 3rd    Galfox Tater Tot   Affenpinscher   40
Group 4th   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   38
BPIG   
Lynworth Rickey Royale
  Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Truluvs The Neverending Story
  Papillon   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear
  Pomeranian   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   0
Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Galfox Tater Tot



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Crystaljems C U On The Darkside



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coton Field Grand Prix



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cobeauche Mandarchin Orange At Lotus



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Envi Mi Pinup Girl



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Izumrudny Gorod Fantasy



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lynworth Rickey Royale







Group 6 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte
  French Bulldog   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   38
Group 4th   
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
  Tibetan Terrier   37
BPIG    Trushe Iz Palevyh Buldogov   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
BFF's Queen Of The Night
  French Bulldog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Dorkay's Payback Is Hell



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estate's Rockette



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rickees Green Machine



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Maezhi Beckoning Glory



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
RAndB's Show Stopper



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   24
Group 2nd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 4th   
Kelkary's Eternal Winter
  Bearded Collie   14
BPIG    Tresta Conspirito Partage   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kelkary N McCrystal Yachtsman
  Bearded Collie   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kelkary's Eternal Winter



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gatineau del Rio



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Windsong When Stars Align



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By