New Brunswick Kennel Club
Friday, August 15, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Holli Murphy --
CFC Elite / GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits RN CD CGN HIC High In Trial
"Sebastian"
Owner: Holli Murphy
Breeder: Marcia McNaughton
Presented by Lindsay Blenus


Best In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   Timberside How Sweet It Is
Points: 149 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Poodle (Standard)   Afterglow Ophelia








Group 1 - David Kelland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Yakityak's Surprise Package   Pointer   29
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 4th   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   17
BPIG    Lizabethan's Summer Nite Dream   Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Yakityak's Surprise Package



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizabethan's Summer Nite Dream



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shore Bernadette



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   13
Group 2nd   
Ch HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
Group 4th   
Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG Cheesecake Factory



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   31
Group 2nd   
Ch ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive
  Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 3rd   Ch Trojan TKO IV Beowuf Brooklane   Rottweiler   22
Group 4th   Ch Gentle Touch Z Kasétek   Portuguese Water Dog   13
BPIG   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nakodo's Taking Over The Reigns



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Backcntry OutWitOutPlayOutLast



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch CasaBali's RockIt Fuel



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pyroni Dancing Queen



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quebeleo Gandhi Known As Clyde



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gentle Touch Z Kasétek



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Trojan TKO IV Beowuf Brooklane



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel







Group 4 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wintergems Teddy Bear   West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft
  Cairn Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
Group 4th    Ring Ruler She's Got The Look   American Staffordshire Terrier   5
BPIG    Sudeley Bright As Night   Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch On Ariel's Wings At Hollytroy



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ring Ruler She's Got The Look



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sudeley Bright As Night



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear







Group 5 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   18
Group 2nd    Chriscendo Call Me Queen   Pomeranian   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter
  Toy Manchester Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Rockhurst Rockabilly
  Havanese   12
BPIG    Chriscendo Call Me Queen   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Making Waves At Gardine



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rockhurst Rockabilly



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Chriscendo Call Me Queen



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calisa Crimson Swashbuckler



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Islandgems Shes So Festive



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter







Group 6 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onsengeltje All Ready
  Dalmatian   20
Group 2nd    Afterglow Ophelia   Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount
  Bulldog   15
Group 4th    Bella Luna Campcovo's In the Dark   French Bulldog   14
BPIG    Afterglow Ophelia   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bramley's Richer Than U Think



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Onsengeltje All Ready



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bella Luna Campcovo's In the Dark



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Afterglow Ophelia



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Opal's A Bet Justified Wenrick



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Timberside How Sweet It Is   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
Group 2nd   GCh Winsmore's Maximum Break   Collie (Rough)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 4th   Ch Bailiwick Rock Solid   Australian Shepherd   13
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Legends Of The Fall
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bailiwick Rock Solid



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Burlesque Doing It Her Way



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kelly du Chateau de Montmirail



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsmore's Maximum Break



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lyricisle's Legends Of The Fall



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cardigarden's Just a Pinch of Chili



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timberside How Sweet It Is



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By