Association Canine Charlevoisienne
Saturday, May 4, 2019 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 04 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 04 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 05 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 05 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
Points: 166 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Pekingese  
Ch Lionking Taking Chances
Points: 130
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Poodle (Standard)   Classique La Parisian
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Bernese Mountain Dog   Belnois Macho Man








Group 1 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Sagagold A L'Eau De Rose
  Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 3rd   Ch Bogestvennaya Skazka Enigma   Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 4th   
Barbochos Iris
  Barbet   23
BPIG    Chablais Coco De Uapishka   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Society's I Am Spectre   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Barbochos Iris



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Flat Castle's King Of The Blues



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sagagold A L'Eau De Rose



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Chablais Coco De Uapishka



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Confettis Jolie Picottine



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bogestvennaya Skazka Enigma



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Whitfield Thistle Digs The Blues







Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kihivas The Fastncute Leticia



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Zoldmali Drake







Group 2 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Mijkelh Timucuan   Afghan Hound   18
Group 2nd    Kickin' Horse Never A Dull Moment   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   13
Group 3rd    Stonedach The Chosen One   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   10
BPIG    Stonedach The Chosen One   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mijkelh Timucuan



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Palakore's Paperback Writer



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Norden Liht Basic Instinct



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stonedach The Chosen One



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dachsmeister Adele



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kickin' Horse Never A Dull Moment



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars







Group 3 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha
  Siberian Husky   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   19
Group 4th   
Ch Belnois The Legend Lives On W Blakeners
  Bernese Mountain Dog   16
BPIG   
Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belnois Macho Man   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Belnois The Legend Lives On W Blakeners



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nessun Dorma Di Diva



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fabert's King Eirik V Shatera



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Came Mystical Storm



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha







Group 4 - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hiwire Victoria Of Mazara   Fox Terrier (Wire)   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 3rd    Satie La Gamine Du Royaume   Airedale Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Venturi Little Rascal
  Parson Russell Terrier   4
BPIG    Satie La Gamine Du Royaume   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Margeline Sire Balzac
  Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Satie La Gamine Du Royaume



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Terriland Soupcon De Blues



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hiwire Victoria Of Mazara



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Venturi Little Rascal



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tuxntails Malachi



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holweit's PK Subban







Group 5 - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   26
Group 2nd   
Ch That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
  Havanese   25
Group 3rd   
Deloka's Get Your Wings
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   24
Group 4th    Giroflee La Panthere Rose   Pomeranian   21
BPIG   
Ch That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deloka's Oh Danny Boy   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Merania Paul McCartney



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Deloka's Get Your Wings



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nu Poil's Weeping Willow



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cotonfield Zenith



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marchwind Zeta At Triskell



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mountain Gold Leslie Linford



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Giroflee La Panthere Rose



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ace Passion Cash







Group 6 - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Classique La Parisian   Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   16
Group 4th   
Fantasia's Prepare To Be Dazzled
  French Bulldog   14
BPIG    Classique La Parisian   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jolibully Bluemount Jolie Rose   Bulldog   0
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Majestic Man In The Mirror At Jolibully



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fantasia's Prepare To Be Dazzled



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinsha Solo Per Me Da Solo



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belmisa Hope Was Reborn



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Torphan's Valley Ornella Muti



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Classique La Parisian



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift





Group 7 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Morning Mist Limelite Jazz N Jive   Australian Shepherd   29
Group 2nd   
Bagatelle Harvest Moon
  Old English Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Sniper du Sixieme Sens
  Beauceron   25
Group 4th   
Bon Idee's Rolling In The Deep At Lumarc
  Bouvier des Flandres   23
BPIG    Morning Mist Limelite Jazz N Jive   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Please Fashionista
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Morning Mist Limelite Jazz N Jive



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sniper du Sixieme Sens



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MNM's Soleila du Belgiador



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riveredge Dream Without Fear



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bon Idee's Rolling In The Deep At Lumarc



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Milas As A Matter Of Fact



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tango du Domaine



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bagatelle Harvest Moon



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Lynphil Fetish



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Joska Free Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By