Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Saturday, June 25, 2016 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 26 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 26 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Melody McMurphy --
GCH Lilangelz In My Dreams
"Reo"
Owner: Shelly Mackie & Melody McMurphy
Breeder/Handler: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Points: 132 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Brio Do The Locomotion   Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   13
Group 3rd   Ch JavaHill's Charismatic   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   11
Group 4th   
Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   10
BPIG   
Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Brio Do The Locomotion



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Eagertrieves Country Wyne



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh JavaHill's Charismatic



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blackpearl's Marvel Attraction



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aurelia's Houdini Hudson



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 4th   Ch Boru's Turn Back Time   Bloodhound   8
BPIG   
RHK Spark Of The Firestorm
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Boru's Turn Back Time



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym







Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Edgemere's Appassionata
  Alaskan Malamute   27
Group 4th   
GCh Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   21
BPIG   
Ch Ironbull's High Price Benelli
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Edgemere's Appassionata



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Oso



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Nanook's Snowy Dream Come True







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Soleilbleu's Skyfall   Kerry Blue Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Chargers Gazella All For Glory
  American Staffordshire Terrier   6
BPIG   
Prairie Moon's Mega Man
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Soleilbleu's Skyfall



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mapherna's Cleopatra Cutie



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avalonis Angel Of The Night



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deldawn Last Hurrah







Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Gibby's Hurricane Walter
  Pug   15
Group 4th   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   13
BPIG   
Ch Havasmallpaw Bella Chica
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arkeno's American Idol



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Horacio Of Maryon's Home







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh TR Boomerang By Gernada
  French Bulldog   13
Group 2nd   
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   7
Group 4th   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   6
BPIG   Ch Monitaps Simply Stated Iroc   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh TR Boomerang By Gernada



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   14
Group 4th   
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   12
BPIG    Bon Idee's On Target   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverwild's Gone Walkabout



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sheep's Kin Adrenaline Rush



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davenloch Battlefield Blue



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Linkridge Blackberry



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By