Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Sunday, June 26, 2016 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 26 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 26 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Melody McMurphy --
GCH Lilangelz In My Dreams
"Reo"
Owner: Shelly Mackie & Melody McMurphy
Breeder/Handler: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Afghan Hound  
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
Points: 134 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Retriever (Golden)  Ch Brio Do The Locomotion
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine








Group 1 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Brio Do The Locomotion   Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   13
Group 3rd   
Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   11
Group 4th    Blackpearl's Marvel Attraction   Spaniel (English Springer)   10
BPIG   
Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Brio Do The Locomotion



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Eagertrieves Country Wyne



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh JavaHill's Charismatic



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blackpearl's Marvel Attraction



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aurelia's Houdini Hudson



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
  Afghan Hound   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Ethos N Eros Pseudonym
  Whippet   11
BPIG   
RHK Spark Of The Firestorm
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Boru's Turn Back Time



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rnb's Natural Navigator



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym







Group 3 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn
  Bullmastiff   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 4th   
Ch Edgemere's Appassionata
  Alaskan Malamute   30
BPIG   
Ch Ironbull's High Price Benelli
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Edgemere's Appassionata



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Newalba's Glasgow Kiss



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Oso



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windcrest Turn It On



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skansen's Calli



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nanook's Snowy Dream Come True







Group 4 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   7
Group 3rd   Ch Deldawn Last Hurrah   West Highland White Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Prairie Moon's Mega Man
  American Staffordshire Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ch Prairie Moon's Mega Man
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Magic IV Khaleesi



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avalonis Angel Of The Night



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deldawn Last Hurrah







Group 5 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gibby's Hurricane Walter
  Pug   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty
  Pomeranian   18
Group 3rd   Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready   Havanese   17
Group 4th   
Ch Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   9
BPIG   
Ch Havasmallpaw Bella Chica
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arkeno's American Idol



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Horacio Of Maryon's Home







Group 6 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   12
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   11
BPIG   
Mackendrick We All Shine On
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh TR Boomerang By Gernada



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch KJ's Chubby Northern Starlette



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   12
Group 4th   
Ch Linkridge Blackberry
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
BPIG    Bon Idee's On Target   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Special Agent d'ARK



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sheep's Kin Adrenaline Rush



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davenloch Battlefield Blue



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Linkridge Blackberry



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By