Lakehead Kennel Club
Sunday, May 1, 2022



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 29
Saturday, April 30 (Show-1 (Morning))
Saturday, April 30 (Show-2 (Afternoon))
Sunday, May 01



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Heather Brennan
Berger Picard  
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
Points: 112 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Heather Brennan
Alaskan Malamute  
GChB Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
Points: 84
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Brennan
Maltese  
JBLittle Monopolly
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Brennan
Akita   Mariah Daomori's Emblem Of Parisian Glamour








Group 1 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Clitheroe's Fire N Ice   Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 2nd   
GChB Labrys Just One Look
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   12
Group 3rd   
Keswick's Darksaber
  Retriever (Labrador)   8
Group 4th   
GCh Especially Classic Couture
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   5
BPIG   
Labrys Forget Me Not
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Karpaten Irbis Wednesday



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Karpaten Irbis Wednesday

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Karpaten Irbis Wednesday

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChB Labrys Just One Look

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labrys Forget Me Not

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Labrys Here Comes The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Labrys Forget Me Not

Select Bitch
GCh Labrys Opportunity To Shyne


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Labrys Here Comes The Sun

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Labrys Here Comes The Sun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Labrys Forget Me Not

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Labrys Forget Me Not

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-3-1-0)
Clitheroe's Fire N Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-0)
Clitheroe's Fire N Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Northsyde's How Do U Like Them Apples


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-0)
Clitheroe's Fire N Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northsyde's How Do U Like Them Apples

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northsyde's How Do U Like Them Apples

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Clitheroe's Fire N Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Jasara Gingersnap To It

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Keswick's Darksaber

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keswick's Still Worthy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Keswick's Darksaber


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Keswick's Still Worthy

Reserve Winners Dog
Keswick's Wolf King

Open Dog Class
1st Keswick's Still Worthy
2nd Keswick's Wolf King


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Keswick's Darksaber

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keswick's Darksaber

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Roaneden's Red Sky At Night



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Oryxes Element Of Air

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oryxes Element Of Air

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ashenafay Make It Rain


Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture







Group 2 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Foxfire's Forget Me Not
  Beagle   8
Group 2nd   
Willowood-Sandale I Walk The Line At Whisperhill
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   7
Group 3rd   
Feinouk The Smiler
  Saluki   4
Group 4th   
Heathview Gyda
  Irish Wolfhound   2
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me

Open Dog Class
1st Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me


Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxfire's Forget Me Not



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxfire's Forget Me Not

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxfire's Forget Me Not

Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Freestyle's Take A Walk On The Wild Side With Hunu



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Heathview Gyda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Heathview Gyda

Open Bitch Class
1st Heathview Gyda

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Feinouk The Smiler






Group 3 - Alison Jones (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Sendosan Naxxramas
  Akita   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Badbears Off Side
  Newfoundland   12
Group 4th   Ch Wingate's Marlon Brando   Doberman Pinscher   11
BPIG   
Hilltophaven's Dream Machine
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mariah Daomori's Emblem Of Parisian Glamour   Akita   0
Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sendosan Naxxramas



Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nimki's Hell On Wheels

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Nimki's Spirit Of Bush-Pak

Best Puppy In Breed
Nimki's Spirit Of Bush-Pak


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Nimki's Spirit Of Bush-Pak

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nimki's Spirit Of Bush-Pak


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Nimki's Hell On Wheels

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nimki's Hell On Wheels

Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bullstock's Hugo Boss


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bullstock's Hugo Boss

Open Dog Class
1st Bullstock's Hugo Boss


Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-2-1)
Wingate's Marlon Brando

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-1)
Hilltophaven's Dream Machine

Best Puppy In Breed
Hilltophaven's Dream Machine

Select Dog
GCh Hilltophaven's Semper Fidelis


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-1)
Hilltophaven's Miss Swift

Open Bitch Class
1st Hilltophaven's Miss Swift

Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Baby Blue's Really Frank


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Baby Blue's Really Frank

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Baby Blue's Really Frank


Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Badbears Off Side



Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Kammicks Blissful Beauty At Mi-Ken

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oakridgelane's N Shunico's Wind Speed

Best Puppy In Breed
Oakridgelane's N Shunico's Wind Speed


Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune







Group 4 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Newvoldemort Mr Nice Guy
  West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Grabo Frankie Goes To Magor
  Bull Terrier   6
Group 4th    Warkshire's Ayr   Cairn Terrier   5
BPIG    Instant Success By Follow Dream   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dolce Vita Sunshine Celebration
  West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Grabo Frankie Goes To Magor



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Grabo Frankie Goes To Magor

Open Bitch Class
1st Grabo Frankie Goes To Magor

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kenron's Poker Face



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kenron's Poker Face

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenron's Poker Face

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Warkshire's Ayr


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Warkshire's Ayr

Open Dog Class
1st Warkshire's Ayr


Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Avalon Love Me Two Times

Best Puppy In Breed
Avalon Love Me Two Times



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Avalon Love Me Two Times

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Avalon Love Me Two Times

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Adrienne Rolling In The Deep Shawndee

Best Puppy In Breed
Adrienne Rolling In The Deep Shawndee



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Adrienne Rolling In The Deep Shawndee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tuckercreek What's Up Buttercup

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adrienne Rolling In The Deep Shawndee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tuckercreek What's Up Buttercup

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Millenium's Will O The Wisp

Best Puppy In Breed
Millenium's Will O The Wisp



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Millenium's Will O The Wisp

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Millenium's Will O The Wisp

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Newvoldemort Mr Nice Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Instant Success By Follow Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Instant Success By Follow Dream






Group 5 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Symarun's One In A Million
  Pomeranian   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Ardently All Right Fellas
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   16
Group 3rd   
JBLittle Monopolly
  Maltese   15
Group 4th   
GCh Valifyre Hidden Treasure
  Papillon   12
BPIG   
JBLittle Monopolly
  Maltese   N/A
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh KBPride Oliver's Little Dickens

Best Of Opposite Sex
Saranade Little Prince

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Saranade Little Prince

Best Puppy In Breed
Saranade Little Prince


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Saranade Little Prince

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Saranade Little Prince


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Saranade Temperance At Diago

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Saranade Temperance At Diago

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Ardently All Right Fellas



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lemieux's King Of The Gods


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lemieux's King Of The Gods

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lemieux's King Of The Gods


Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chic Truly Daring


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chic Truly Daring

Open Dog Class
1st Chic Truly Daring


Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
JBLittle Monopolly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winner Be King Solativo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
JBLittle Monopolly

Best Puppy In Breed
JBLittle Monopolly


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Winner Be King Solativo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Winner Be King Solativo


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
JBLittle Monopolly

Reserve Winners Bitch
JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st JBLittle Monopolly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Symarun's One In A Million



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Symarun's One In A Million

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Symarun's One In A Million

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paisleypella Miracle Mack
  Dalmatian   8
Group 2nd    Kumi Kian Burlesque   Lhasa Apso   7
Group 3rd   Ch Pinchou's Princess Buttercup   Chow Chow   6
Group 4th   Ch House Of Treasure Anna Of Arendelle At Urajiro   Shiba Inu   5
BPIG    Kumi Kian Burlesque   Lhasa Apso   N/A
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Threeacres Tea Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Threeacres Tea Party



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Threeacres Tea Party

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Threeacres Tea Party

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pinchou's Princess Buttercup



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Paisleypella Miracle Mack



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Katzenjammer's Behold Master Of Classic Simplicity



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kumi Kian Burlesque

Best Puppy In Breed
Kumi Kian Burlesque



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kumi Kian Burlesque

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kumi Kian Burlesque

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Visualart's Million Dollar Baby



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Visualart's Million Dollar Baby

Open Bitch Class
1st Visualart's Million Dollar Baby

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch House Of Treasure Anna Of Arendelle At Urajiro

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh San Jo The Man In Black

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh San Jo The Man In Black

Select Bitch
Ch D'Urajiro Fee Clochette





Group 7 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   27
Group 2nd   
Willowdell's Mother Of Dragons
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Wedgewood's Reason To Be At Wildpine
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 4th   
Dalgarnoch Kohl Miners Daughter
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
BPIG    Nootka's Fairy Tail Ending   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Camareigh Almar Kennelwood's Champagn v Lindau   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lakylu Always On My Mind Perramigo's Catalyst

Select Dog
Ch Reddenblu's Satisfaction


Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Wedgewood's Reason To Be At Wildpine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tuckercreek's Tango Lacumparsita

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Tuckercreek's Tango Lacumparsita

Select Dog
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Tuckercreek's Tango Lacumparsita

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Tuckercreek's Tango Lacumparsita

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Willowdell's Mother Of Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindau Camareigh Optimus Prime V Almar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Willowdell's Mother Of Dragons

Select Bitch
GChB Mistique's Maizie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Willowdell's Mother Of Dragons

Open Bitch Class
1st Willowdell's Mother Of Dragons

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-2-0)
Dalgarnoch Kohl Miners Daughter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dalgarnoch Kings Ransom

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-0)
Dalgarnoch Kohl Miners Daughter

Select Dog
GChB Weeskelf Laureate Dream On


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-0)
Dalgarnoch Kings Ransom

Reserve Winners Dog
Athill's A New Beginning

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Athill's A New Beginning

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Dalgarnoch T.J. Oshie

Open Dog Class
1st Dalgarnoch Kings Ransom


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-0)
Dalgarnoch Kohl Miners Daughter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dalgarnoch River Dance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dalgarnoch Zoe Rose

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dalgarnoch River Dance

Open Bitch Class
1st Dalgarnoch Kohl Miners Daughter
2nd Athill Cant Stand T'heartache

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Foxwood's Heart & Hustle At Lismore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kamvalley's I'm Tutu Cute

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Foxwood's Heart & Hustle At Lismore

Best Puppy In Breed
Nootka's Fairy Tail Ending

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By