Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, August 20, 2023 - Ltd Show - Pointing Field Dogs



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Kassy McCartney --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCHS GCHex Am GCH Especially Classic Couture TD
"Versace"
Breeder/Owner: Yvonne van Wyk
Handler in Canada: Kassy McCartney










Limited Breed - Joan Colbourn Top Dog
Points
Best In Limited Breeds Show   
Chrishelle's A Girl Worth Fighting For
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show    Fondcombe Queen Of Minas Tirith   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0


Group 1 - Joan Colbourn Top Dog
Points
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-3-2)
Ch Chrishelle's A Girl Worth Fighting For

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch De Lombardie Harvest Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-2)
Evoslo De Dancas

Best Puppy In Breed
Fondcombe Queen Of Minas Tirith

Select Dog
GChB Leaside's Life Goes On

Select Bitch
Ch De Lombardie To The Moon & Back


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-2)
Evoslo De Dancas

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Evoslo De Dancas


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-2)
Fondcombe Queen Of Minas Tirith

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sevenstars Ruby Jubilee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fondcombe Queen Of Minas Tirith

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sevenstars Ruby Jubilee

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Set'r Ridge's Colorful Mountains

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lentigo's Dark Rider

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Set'r Ridge's Colorful Mountains


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lentigo's Dark Rider

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lentigo's Dark Rider

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Midnightblue The Dark Crystal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midnightblue The Never Ending Story

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Midnightblue The Dark Crystal


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Midnightblue The Dark Crystal

Open Bitch Class
1st Midnightblue The Dark Crystal

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sarga's Flamboyant Suzie-Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sarga's Sax Fifth Avenue

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sarga's Flamboyant Suzie-Q


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Sarga's Sax Fifth Avenue

Open Dog Class
1st Sarga's Sax Fifth Avenue


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Sarga's Flamboyant Suzie-Q

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sarga's Famous Jazmin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sarga's Flamboyant Suzie-Q
2nd Sarga's Famous Jazmin

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ghostpoint Trax Star Ruler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Platinum's Flying Solo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ghostpoint Trax Star Ruler


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Ghostpoint Trax Star Ruler

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ghostpoint Trax Star Ruler


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Platinum's Flying Solo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oakpoint's Platinum Water Lily

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Platinum's Flying Solo

Open Bitch Class
1st Oakpoint's Platinum Water Lily

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By