Kawartha Kennel Club
Saturday, July 6, 2019 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 06 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 06 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 07 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 07 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Airedale Terrier  
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 143
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Poodle (Standard)  Ch Peckerwood's Full Circle To Dorian
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Setter (Gordon)  
Triseter Celtic York Of Brodruggan








Group 1 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   27
Group 4th   
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
BPIG    Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Triseter Celtic York Of Brodruggan
  Setter (Gordon)   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Forestfield Aubrey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Forestfield Aubrey

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Stannyfield's Who Is On First

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-1-2)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Morningstar Baroness O Lynwood

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-2)
Bowbell's Fugget'About'It

Best Puppy In Breed
Bowbell's Fugget'About'It

Select Bitch
GCh Ch (Alt) Stoneledge Remember U At Northernlove


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-2)
Bowbell's Fugget'About'It

Reserve Winners Dog
Northern Love Texas Twang


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-2)
Salandatterra Duda Time To Shine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blastem Sterre Port In A Storm

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-2-5-1)
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Asa's American Honey

Best Of Winners: (1-2-5-1)
Masonridge Treasurehunt Sunny

Select Dog
GCh Kriscoland's Country Day


Winners Dog: (1-2-5-1)
Keepsake's US Ranger At Asklar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-5-1)
Masonridge Treasurehunt Sunny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breezeline's Teal The Show

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer


Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
K Star Hope Pour Tea-Z-Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
K Star Hope Pour Tea-Z-Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
K Star Hope Pour Brewella

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Stoneylake Chillin Charlie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stoneylake Millie



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Silverhoney's Southern Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverhoney's Diamonds And Rust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Silverhoney's Diamonds And Rust





Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Pax Mundi Ares   Greyhound   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   22
Group 3rd   
Knightwinds Tiziri
  Azawakh   21
Group 4th   
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume
  Beagle   20
BPIG    Starkeeper Calorien Beryl   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Knightwinds Tiziri



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Knightwinds Tiziri

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boru's Surrealism


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boru's Surrealism


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kishniga's Millenium Gal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-2-2)
GCh Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Teckelwood RHK Cinnamon Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Egbar's Perfect Rose Petal

Select Dog
GCh Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv

Select Bitch
Ch Chetcote La Dolce Vita



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-2)
Chetcote Pawprint Mademoiselle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Palakore's Doxieluv Amazn Grace

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hunu Hidden Gem With Freestyle

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunu Hidden Gem With Freestyle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hunu Hidden Gem With Freestyle

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pax Mundi Ares



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon

Best Puppy In Breed
Starkeeper Calorien Beryl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Castlekeep's Scarlet Magnolia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starkeeper Calorien Beryl

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
GCh Touchstone Party Doll

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wenrick's Chivas Regal

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline

Best Puppy In Breed
Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline

Select Bitch
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Wenrick's Chivas Regal

Reserve Winners Dog
Shetara's Innuendo





Group 3 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 4th   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   24
BPIG   
Ch Eirians Smok'n Aces At Bali Hai
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Il Drago Amadore
  Neapolitan Mastiff   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Indevor All About Me

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Indevor Temtation Of Love

Select Dog
Ch Indevor Majestic Wizard

Select Bitch
Ch Indevor Space Effect


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Indevor Temtation Of Love


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Indevor All About Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Indevor Ray Of Light

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Barentsnight Object Of Art


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Black Spirit All Eyez On Me


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One

Select Bitch
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Haltonhill's Fun In The Sun

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Select Dog
GCh Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Baby Blue's Grazianna

Best Puppy In Breed
Calibre K9's Wolverine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Baby Blue's Grazianna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Calibre K9's Wolverine

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Charbr Azeitona Doce Pomento

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Charbr Azeitona Doce Pomento

Select Bitch
Ch Charbr's Pitcher This


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Riverwaves Great Expectations

Reserve Winners Dog
Riverwaves Just A Smokin'


Reserve Winners Bitch
Riverwaves Dancando Na Chuva

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eirians Smok'n Aces At Bali Hai

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Eirians Smok'n Aces At Bali Hai



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nightline Grizzly Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nightline Grizzly Bear


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Steinhaus Dinsdale Roustabout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chimera Dinsdale Flipping Heck

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Steinhaus Dinsdale Roustabout


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Chimera Dinsdale Flipping Heck


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Steinhaus Dinsdale Roustabout

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellis Od Dalajskeho Potoka





Group 4 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar
  Airedale Terrier   14
Group 2nd   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   10
Group 4th   
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   7
BPIG    Diego China It's My Turn   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shannon's Daisy's Caramel Crunch   Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mintvalley Blue Realm

Best Puppy In Breed
Mintvalley Blue Realm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Mintvalley Blue Realm


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen

Best Puppy In Breed
Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Tuxntails Malachi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diego China It's My Turn

Best Puppy In Breed
Diego China It's My Turn



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Diego China It's My Turn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jerdaise's Hometown Girl

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek

Best Of Opposite Sex
Afterglow's Farley Granger

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Rocglen Goldmark At Bushwell

Best Puppy In Breed
Afterglow's Farley Granger


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Afterglow's Farley Granger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Rocglen Goldmark At Bushwell

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Select Dog
GCh Clandara's I'm The One







Group 5 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee
  Griffon (Brussels)   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   2
Group 4th   Ch Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles   Coton De Tulear   1
BPIG   
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amistosa's Your Wishes Granted   Havanese   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Weylinmarsh's Eve's Dotter

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee

Select Dog
Ch Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Twinkle's Little Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rockhurst's Sunburst

Select Bitch
Ch Rockhurst's Sunburst


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Twinkle's Little Star


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Amistosa's Quintessential Gem





Group 6 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   9
Group 4th   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   7
BPIG   Ch Peckerwood's Full Circle To Dorian   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Selectabull's Running Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Selectabull's Running Bear



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lakewinds Rayne On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Echojack's Kronkite At Muirs

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lakewinds Rayne On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakewinds Rayne On Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Echojack's Kronkite At Muirs


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lakewinds Rayne On Fire

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gumby's Going In Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Going In Style



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Gumby's Going In Style

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Acclaim On My Soapbox At Bibelot

Best Puppy In Breed
Acclaim On My Soapbox At Bibelot


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Acclaim On My Soapbox At Bibelot


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-0-2)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carrington's Tic Tac Toe

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-2)
Broadway's Pinkalicious Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Peckerwood's Full Circle To Dorian


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-2)
Carrington's Tic Tac Toe

Reserve Winners Dog
K-Lar's My King Kona Of Bijou


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-2)
Broadway's Pinkalicious Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrington's Kiss And Tell

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's BMW



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ahkama Sharara Boshay La

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ci Ni Tag-Tu Trinleh Yeti Ahkama

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ahkama Sharara Boshay La


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Ci Ni Tag-Tu Trinleh Yeti Ahkama


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Ahkama Sharara Boshay La

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dscho Utra Pelkyi Nyima



Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Eagle Valley's Country Boy   German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Wenlisa's Irrepressible
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 3rd    Laureate Carry On   Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 4th   
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   14
BPIG    Assets Take A Chance On Me   Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Of Opposite Sex
Catalyst's Constant Cravings

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Constant Cravings



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Catalyst's Constant Cravings

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Wenlisa's Irrepressible

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aleshanee Danica

Select Dog
Ch Aleshanee Tobey's Comet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Aleshanee Danica

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Assets Take A Chance On Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Assets Take A Chance On Me


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Assets Take A Chance On Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Asset's Name Of The Game


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Eagle Valley's Country Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wolf Creek Glitter In The Air

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Eagle Valley's Country Boy


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Eagle Valley's Country Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Wolf Creek Glitter In The Air

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adeline Vom Burgimwald

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Frontrunner Chief General

Select Bitch
GCh Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shaggylamb Look What You Made Me Do Cottondog


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Laureate Carry On



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Laureate Carry On

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (5-3-0-0)
Kendelee's Dreamrockit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Becen Nellie To Heaven Sent

Best Of Winners: (5-3-0-0)
Kendelee's Dreamrockit

Best Puppy In Breed
Stewart's Its A Long Story


Winners Dog: (5-3-0-0)
Kendelee's Dreamrockit

Reserve Winners Dog
Excalibur's Runnin Outta Sunshine


Winners Bitch: (5-3-0-0)
Becen Nellie To Heaven Sent

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shannon's Trendy's Little Gem

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By