Cape Breton Kennel Club
Saturday, July 7, 2018 - Show #1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 07 (Show #1)
Saturday, July 07 (Show #2)
Sunday, July 08 (Show #3)
Sunday, July 08 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 08 (Rally Trial 3)

Related Specialties

Border Terrier Canada [National] - Sunday, July 08 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
Points: 64 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Alaskan Malamute  
Novamals Dreams Set Sail
Points: 57
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Boxer  
Briley's Noble Endeavour
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Retriever (Golden)  
Jackson's Catch A Falling Star








Group 1 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagagold Hocuspocus At Jackson
  Retriever (Golden)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   5
BPIG    Camlab's In Case You Dream   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jackson's Catch A Falling Star
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Itus Des Sources De Mazeres


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pageska's Oxford



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Sagagold Hocuspocus At Jackson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quyen's Mystical Quintavis

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Quyen's Mystical Quintana

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Quyen's Mystical Quintavis


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Quyen's Mystical Guss

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Quyen's Mystical Guss


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Quyen's Mystical Quintana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Southern Cross Tangled Up In Blue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quyen's Mystical Quintana

Open Bitch Class
1st Southern Cross Tangled Up In Blue

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Catch A Falling Star


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Camlab's In Case You Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Camlab's In Case You Dream

Select Bitch
Ch Onarock's Silver Lining



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Camlab's In Case You Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eagertrieves Hill of Dreams

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Camlab's In Case You Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eagertrieves Hill of Dreams


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Red Run Revolution




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   3
Group 2nd   
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   2
Group 3rd   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   1
Group 4th   
Beyond Yonder I Like Warm Hugs
  Irish Wolfhound   0
BPIG   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Beyond Yonder I Like Warm Hugs



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Novamals Dreams Set Sail
  Alaskan Malamute   5
Group 2nd   
Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   4
Group 3rd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   3
Group 4th   
Ch Karador's Fish House Punch
  Great Dane   1
BPIG   
Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Redstone's Stardust V Aludra   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Novamals Dreams Set Sail



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Novamals Dreams Set Sail

Open Bitch Class
1st Novamals Dreams Set Sail


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Myramountain Alexandr Odhinn

Best Puppy In Breed
Myramountain Alexandr Odhinn


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Myramountain Alexandr Odhinn

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Myramountain Alexandr Odhinn



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Briley's Noble Endeavour

Best Puppy In Breed
Briley's Noble Endeavour


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Briley's Noble Endeavour

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Briley's Noble Endeavour



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn

Select Dog
GChEx Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Redstone's Stardust V Aludra



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Karador's Fish House Punch




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Baytree You Are My Sunshine   Border Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Bristol Abbey's Got My Shine On
  Parson Russell Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch TriNor Rebel In The Making
  Norwich Terrier   6
BPIG    Jansim You Got Me Singing   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Presbrooke Nor'easter   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Horrieglen Hot to Trot

Best Of Opposite Sex
The Farm Starting Something In Cape Breton

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
The Farm Starting Something In Cape Breton

Best Puppy In Breed
Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff

Open Bitch Class
1st Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-6-1-1)
Baytree You Are My Sunshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ganymede's Alchemist

Best Of Winners: (2-6-1-1)
Baytree You Are My Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Jansim You Got Me Singing


Winners Dog: (2-6-1-1)
Greywoode Verdin

Reserve Winners Dog
Echo's Make It Better

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Echo's Make It Better

Open Dog Class
1st Greywoode Verdin


Winners Bitch: (2-6-1-1)
Baytree You Are My Sunshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jansim You Got Me Singing

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jansim You Got Me Singing
2nd Jansim Got A Little Secret

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Greywoode Phoenix

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Baytree You Are My Sunshine

Open Bitch Class
1st Holystone Ode To Joix Of Kincora
2nd Tye's Last Hurrah

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Baytree's You're My World


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh TriNor Rebel In The Making

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh TriNor Rebel In The Making




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bristol Abbey's Got My Shine On

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bristol Abbey's Got My Shine On




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter

Open Dog Class
1st Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Presbrooke Nor'easter


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh

Best Puppy In Breed
Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   5
Group 2nd   GCh Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm   Papillon   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Annadeans Kudos to Pet Pursuit
  Silky Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Ch Maldonfox All In Islandgems
  Toy Fox Terrier   1
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rockit's Simply Irresitable



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rockit's Simply Irresitable

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockit's Simply Irresitable


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Minegold Fantasys Fantazia




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Annadeans Kudos to Pet Pursuit




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maldonfox All In Islandgems




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 2nd   
Echojack's Loveutomoonandback
  Bulldog   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit
  Shih Tzu   4
Group 4th   Ch Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula   Chow Chow   3
BPIG   
Echojack's Loveutomoonandback
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cross B's Clara Kye   Chow Chow   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Echojack's Loveutomoonandback

Best Puppy In Breed
Echojack's Loveutomoonandback


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Echojack's Loveutomoonandback

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Echojack's Loveutomoonandback



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cross B's Clara Kye


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Encees Total Eclipse Of The Sun



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ashton's Paradise Mr Cosmo



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   9
Group 2nd    Talisker's All About The Base   Shetland Sheepdog   4
Group 3rd    Zigi Von Micurs   German Shepherd Dog   2
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   Ch Starwood Heir Apparent   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malka's From The Heart   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-2-3)
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Malka's Seven Seas

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Starwood Heir Apparent

Select Dog
Ch Starwood Heir Apparent

Select Bitch
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Malka's From The Heart


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Zigi Von Micurs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Panzer von Micurs

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Zigi Von Micurs


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Panzer von Micurs

Reserve Winners Dog
Zeus Von Micurs

Open Dog Class
1st Panzer von Micurs
2nd Zeus Von Micurs


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Zigi Von Micurs

Open Bitch Class
1st Zigi Von Micurs


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Talisker's All About The Base

Best Of Opposite Sex
Talisker's Dig'n Your Roots

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Talisker's All About The Base

Best Puppy In Breed
Talisker's All About The Base


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Talisker's All About The Base

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Talisker's All About The Base


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Talisker's Dig'n Your Roots

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Talisker's Dig'n Your Roots


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By