Cape Breton Kennel Club
Sunday, July 8, 2018 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 07 (Show #1)
Saturday, July 07 (Show #2)
Sunday, July 08 (Show #3)
Sunday, July 08 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 08 (Rally Trial 3)

Related Specialties

Border Terrier Canada [National] - Sunday, July 08 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Federico Fernandez
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
Points: 70 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Federico Fernandez
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen
Points: 63
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Federico Fernandez
Whippet  
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Federico Fernandez
Retriever (Golden)  
Jackson's Catch a Falling Star








Group 1 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Red Run Revolution
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   10
BPIG    Quyen's Mystical Guss   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jackson's Catch a Falling Star
  Retriever (Golden)   0




Group 2 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   4
Group 2nd   
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   2
Group 4th   
Beyond Yonder I Like Warm Hugs
  Irish Wolfhound   1
BPIG   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry




Group 3 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Briley's Noble Endeavour   Boxer   10
Group 2nd   
Novamals Dreams Set Sail
  Alaskan Malamute   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   8
Group 4th   
Ch Karador's Fish House Punch
  Great Dane   5
BPIG    Briley's Noble Endeavour   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry




Group 4 - Federico Fernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Baytree You Are My Sunshine   Border Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch TriNor Rebel In The Making
  Norwich Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 4th    Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter   Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
BPIG   
Ch TriNor Rebel In The Making
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Baytree's You're My World   Border Terrier   0




Group 5 - Federico Fernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   4
Group 2nd   GCh Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm   Papillon   3
Group 3rd   
Rockit's Simply Irresitable
  Miniature Pinscher   2
Group 4th   
Ch Annadeans Kudos to Pet Pursuit
  Silky Terrier   1
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry




Group 6 - Federico Fernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Loghavens Kindred Spirit
  Shih Tzu   5
Group 3rd   Ch Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula   Chow Chow   4
Group 4th   
Echojack's Loveutomoonandback
  Bulldog   3
BPIG   
Echojack's Loveutomoonandback
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cross B Clara Kye   Chow Chow   0


Group 7 - Federico Fernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love
  Australian Shepherd   7
Group 2nd    Talisker's All About The Base   Shetland Sheepdog   2
Group 3rd    Zigi Von Micurs   German Shepherd Dog   2
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   Ch Starwood Heir Apparent   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malka's From The Heart   Australian Shepherd   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By