Cape Breton Kennel Club
Sunday, July 8, 2018 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 07 (Show #1)
Saturday, July 07 (Show #2)
Sunday, July 08 (Show #3)
Sunday, July 08 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 08 (Rally Trial 3)

Related Specialties

Border Terrier Canada [National] - Sunday, July 08 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Federico Fernandez
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
Points: 60 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Federico Fernandez
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen
Points: 53
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Federico Fernandez
Whippet  
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Federico Fernandez
Retriever (Golden)  
Jackson's Catch A Falling Star








Group 1 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Red Run Revolution
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   8
BPIG    Quyen's Mystical Guss   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jackson's Catch A Falling Star
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Quyen's Mystical Guss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sagagold Hocuspocus At Jackson

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Quyen's Mystical Guss

Best Puppy In Breed
Quyen's Mystical Guss

Select Bitch
Ch Quyen's Mystical Quintana


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Quyen's Mystical Guss

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Quyen's Mystical Guss


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Southern Cross Tangled Up In Blue

Open Bitch Class
1st Southern Cross Tangled Up In Blue

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Catch A Falling Star


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Onarock's Silver Lining

Best Puppy In Breed
Camlab's In Case You Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Eagertrieves Hill of Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Camlab's In Case You Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Camlab's In Case You Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eagertrieves Hill of Dreams


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Red Run Revolution




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   3
Group 2nd   
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   2
Group 3rd   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   1
Group 4th   
Beyond Yonder I Like Warm Hugs
  Irish Wolfhound   0
BPIG   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Beyond Yonder I Like Warm Hugs



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   8
Group 2nd   
Novamals Dreams Set Sail
  Alaskan Malamute   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   6
Group 4th   
Ch Karador's Fish House Punch
  Great Dane   3
BPIG   
Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Novamals Dreams Set Sail



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Novamals Dreams Set Sail

Open Bitch Class
1st Novamals Dreams Set Sail


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bloemco's Elli Of The Valley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Myramountain The Midas Touch

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bloemco's Elli Of The Valley

Best Puppy In Breed
Myramountain Alexandr Odhinn


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Myramountain The Midas Touch

Reserve Winners Dog
Myramountain Alexandr Odhinn

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Myramountain Alexandr Odhinn

Open Dog Class
1st Myramountain The Midas Touch


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Bloemco's Elli Of The Valley

Open Bitch Class
1st Bloemco's Elli Of The Valley


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Briley's Noble Endeavour

Best Puppy In Breed
Briley's Noble Endeavour


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Briley's Noble Endeavour

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Briley's Noble Endeavour



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn

Best Puppy In Breed
Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder

Select Dog
GChEx Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Karador's Fish House Punch




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Federico Fernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Baytree You Are My Sunshine   Border Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch TriNor Rebel In The Making
  Norwich Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
Group 4th    Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
BPIG   
Ch TriNor Rebel In The Making
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Baytree's You're My World   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass

Best Puppy In Breed
Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff

Select Bitch
Ch Horrieglen Hot to Trot



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff

Open Bitch Class
1st Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Baytree You Are My Sunshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Echo's Make It Better

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Baytree You Are My Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Echo's Make It Better

Select Bitch
Ch Ganymede's Europa


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Echo's Make It Better

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Echo's Make It Better


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Baytree You Are My Sunshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holystone Ode To Joix Of Kincora

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Baytree You Are My Sunshine

Open Bitch Class
1st Holystone Ode To Joix Of Kincora
2nd Tye's Last Hurrah

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Baytree's You're My World


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh TriNor Rebel In The Making

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh TriNor Rebel In The Making




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bristol Abbey's Got My Shine On

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bristol Abbey's Got My Shine On




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter

Open Dog Class
1st Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Presbrooke Nor'easter


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh

Best Puppy In Breed
Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Federico Fernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   5
Group 2nd   GCh Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm   Papillon   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockit's Simply Irresitable
  Miniature Pinscher   2
Group 4th   
Ch Annadeans Kudos to Pet Pursuit
  Silky Terrier   1
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rockit's Simply Irresitable



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rockit's Simply Irresitable

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockit's Simply Irresitable


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Minegold Fantasys Fantazia




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Annadeans Kudos to Pet Pursuit




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maldonfox All In Islandgems




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Federico Fernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit
  Shih Tzu   5
Group 3rd   Ch Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula   Chow Chow   4
Group 4th   
Echojack's Loveutomoonandback
  Bulldog   3
BPIG   
Echojack's Loveutomoonandback
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cross B's Clara Kye   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Echojack's Loveutomoonandback

Best Puppy In Breed
Echojack's Loveutomoonandback


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Echojack's Loveutomoonandback

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Echojack's Loveutomoonandback



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cross B's Clara Kye


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Encees Total Eclipse Of The Sun



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ashton's Paradise Mr Cosmo



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Federico Fernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love
  Australian Shepherd   9
Group 2nd    Talisker's All About The Base   Shetland Sheepdog   4
Group 3rd    Zigi Von Micurs   German Shepherd Dog   2
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   Ch Starwood Heir Apparent   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malka's From The Heart   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-2-3)
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Starwood Heir Apparent


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kiawah's Take Your Time


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Malka's From The Heart


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Zigi Von Micurs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Panzer von Micurs

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Zigi Von Micurs


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Panzer von Micurs

Reserve Winners Dog
Zeus Von Micurs

Open Dog Class
1st Panzer von Micurs
2nd Zeus Von Micurs


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Zigi Von Micurs

Open Bitch Class
1st Zigi Von Micurs


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Talisker's All About The Base

Best Of Opposite Sex
Talisker's Dig'n Your Roots

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Talisker's All About The Base

Best Puppy In Breed
Talisker's All About The Base


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Talisker's All About The Base

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Talisker's All About The Base


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Talisker's Dig'n Your Roots

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Talisker's Dig'n Your Roots


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By