Pictou County Kennel Club
Saturday, September 6, 2014 - Show 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Charles Cyopik
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter
Points: 130 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Charles Cyopik
Dalmatian  
Ch Onsengeltje All Ready
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Cyopik
Norwich Terrier  
Nanstop It's A Deal
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Cyopik
Keeshond  
Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James








Group 1 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   18
Group 2nd   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Black Ice
  Pointer   15
Group 4th    Tecate Riding the Waves with Salty   Retriever (Labrador)   14
BPIG   
Madabout's Apple of Our I
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier
  Setter (Gordon)   0
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tecate Riding the Waves with Salty



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gordonstar KXH Honey N Sugar



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Captiva Coderry Seaside Vision



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Marsuvica's Ebony For Heartsong



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shore Cambridge Royalty



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote
  Irish Wolfhound   15
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   14
Group 4th    Invictus Coraline   Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
BPIG   
Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elan Sebring Exodus



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alfheim's No Quarter Given



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Hip 2B Square



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Invictus Coraline



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream
  Bullmastiff   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 4th   
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   11
BPIG   Ch Elharlen's Great Choice   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lagarada's Celtic Magic
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Britlinblue's Dancing In The Dark



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dandy



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Snowshoe's Sleigh Ride







Group 4 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Whiteheather WYSIWYG
  West Highland White Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft
  Cairn Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   12
BPIG   
Nanstop It's A Deal
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bernfield's Moorbern Moxie   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brightrain's Chatelaine



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanstop It's A Deal



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Caudlewood Naughty Nature



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG







Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter
  Toy Manchester Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   19
Group 3rd    Groveshire Aero's Tribute   Yorkshire Terrier   18
Group 4th   Ch Rockhurst's Tia Maria   Havanese   16
BPIG   Ch Rockhurst's Tia Maria   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sigma Chi's Audrey at Whimsy   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hackensack New Years Eve



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Altair's Glenbogle



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Tia Maria



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kabecca Grayson Out O The Blue



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gnomehavens Morgana Le Fey



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chriscendo Candyland



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Groveshire Aero's Tribute







Group 6 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onsengeltje All Ready
  Dalmatian   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Loghavens Forever And A Day
  Shih Tzu   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount
  Bulldog   4
Group 4th   
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu
  Shiba Inu   3
BPIG    Bellwether & Patchmt Charles Windsor   Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Onsengeltje All Ready



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brioche De La Bella Sombra







Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Loghavens Forever And A Day





Group 7 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST
  Swedish Vallhund   21
Group 3rd   Ch Timberside How Sweet It Is   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Thistlebrae Gone With the Wind
  Collie (Rough)   19
BPIG   
Cardross Spiritwind I Believe
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Starwoods Exclusive Affair



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Broadcreeks Captain Of Bolero



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Thistlebrae Gone With the Wind



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cardross Spiritwind I Believe



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Immerzu Everything Illuminated



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch NIkkilen's Designer



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timberside How Sweet It Is



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By