Lethbridge & District Kennel Club
Friday, November 17, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 19 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 19 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Terrina Maciborski --
BIS MBPIS Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
"Remi"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski


Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Borzoi  
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
Points: 171 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Bearded Collie  
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Great Dane  
Ch ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth








Group 1 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 4th   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   23
BPIG   
Bondir Christie's Charade
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh LK Wallaby



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Parador High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt

Best Puppy In Breed
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Blacklace Hush Of Thunder



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Blazingstar Calliope

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Brio's Hotsicle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goldstreak Make U A Believer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Wyncoras Rekindle The Flame

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Cowboyup's Viva Las Vegas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Critter Creek Kobe Rocks

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Cowboyup's Viva Las Vegas


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Critter Creek Kobe Rocks

Reserve Winners Dog
Cowboyup's Tomahawk


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Cowboyup's Viva Las Vegas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cambridge Whspr Words Of Wisdm

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Littlebay's Hufflepuff

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Littlebay's Hufflepuff

Best Puppy In Breed
Littlebay's Hufflepuff


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Pikkinokka's Avatar Topsail


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Littlebay's Hufflepuff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Avalon's N Stargazer's Take Note Of Me

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lochiel Sassenach Jake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunrunner N Winteridge Four Strong Winds

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lochiel Sassenach Jake

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunrunner N Winteridge Four Strong Winds


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lochiel Sassenach Jake

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sundance & Castlehills In The Nick Of Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stargazer's Heavenly Body

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sundance & Castlehills In The Nick Of Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Stargazer's Treasure Of My Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Stargazer's Heavenly Body

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stargazer's Treasure Of My Heart

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Bondir's Lumineux Albert

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bondir Christie's Charade

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bondir Christie's Charade



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Bondir Margery's Mystere

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Gameon Bergen Nite To Remember

Select Bitch
Ch Innovations Georgia On My Mind







Group 2 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
  Borzoi   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be
  Whippet   12
Group 4th   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   10
BPIG    Taugo's Raynbo And Roses   Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Taugo's Raynbo And Roses


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Taugo's Raynbo And Roses


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Akadan's Cantrells Kismet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Akadan's Cantrells Kismet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Teckelwood Winter Frost ML

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Christofle Curtain Lights

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Christofle Curtain Lights



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Prelude Benjamin Button MW



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Ukukhanya Ronaldo Bacchus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ukukhanya Initiation By Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ukukhanya's Precha Mans Mistress



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Ukukhanya Initiation By Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ukukhanya's Precha Mans Mistress

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarapaca's Fiery Black Label



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tarapaca's Fiery Black Label





Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   38
Group 4th   
GCh Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   34
BPIG   
Ch ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Empire's Original Gangster



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Greta Kiziakowa Zagroda

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maglod-Flavi Emir

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Greta Kiziakowa Zagroda

Best Puppy In Breed
Greta Kiziakowa Zagroda


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Maglod-Flavi Emir

Reserve Winners Dog
Wagontale's Road Less Traveled


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Greta Kiziakowa Zagroda

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty

Select Bitch
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Tricker's Call Me At Tagcrest

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Xerox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arcticfire Apanik

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticfire Apanik



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Arcticfire Apanik

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arcticice Qimmiq Orca

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-4-3-3)
Ch Gentry's Criminal Minds

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sherwood's Nobelistic

Best Of Winners: (3-4-3-3)
Cassels Moonshine Whiskey

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Cassius de Akido San


Winners Dog: (3-4-3-3)
Cassels Moonshine Whiskey

Reserve Winners Dog
Cassels Top Gun Is Waiting


Winners Bitch: (3-4-3-3)
Sharinway's She's A Golddigger

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cassels Chillin On The Moon

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GCh ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Alisya Von Szerventa

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Scarlett Del Vezuvia Mastino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Enzo Od Janiho

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Scarlett Del Vezuvia Mastino

Best Puppy In Breed
Baby Blues Ganja


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Enzo Od Janiho


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Scarlett Del Vezuvia Mastino

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baby Blues Ganja

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whoosh Robel Princess Nautique

Best Puppy In Breed
Whoosh Robel Princess Nautique



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Whoosh Robel Princess Nautique

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whoosh Robel Princess Elsa

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wathaman's Bet'n A Royal Flush

Best Puppy In Breed
Wathaman's Bet'n A Royal Flush


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wathaman's Bet'n A Royal Flush

Reserve Winners Dog
Cortez Vom Hause Rottik


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Orpheus du Grand Blettay

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lasquite's Maija Canyon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Lasquite's Maija Canyon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lasquite's Rufiina Canyon

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Snowydreams Fire Okami

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Snowydreams Sparkle Inthe Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowydreams Fire Okami


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Snowydreams Fire Okami






Group 4 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Ganymede's Excalibur
  Border Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
BPIG   
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Temora Rise And Shine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Temora Rise And Shine

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ganymede's Excalibur



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh German Dandies' Victoria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Dariant Harmony

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cearuil's Radha Ta Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Cearuil's Radha Ta Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cearuil's Radha Ta Me


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boldheart's Moves Like Jagger

Best Puppy In Breed
Boldheart's Moves Like Jagger


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boldheart's Moves Like Jagger


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sands' CU At Kilshans

Best Puppy In Breed
Kilshans Iza Watchin U



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sands' CU At Kilshans

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kilshans Iza Watchin U

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Beinnein's Charles In Charge

Best Puppy In Breed
Beinnein's Charles In Charge


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Beinnein's Charles In Charge

Reserve Winners Dog
Ravenbouts Angus


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt

Select Bitch
Ch Tyrone Grain Of Truth



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Distaff Black Bart

Select Bitch
GCh Distaff Blackbird







Group 5 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Arwins Tease Me
  Pomeranian   17
Group 4th    Majesty N Calmont's Just Charge Her   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   10
BPIG   
Ch Arwins Tease Me
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High

Select Dog
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Majesty N Calmont's Just Charge Her

Best Puppy In Breed
Dacans Gigi



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Majesty N Calmont's Just Charge Her

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dacans Gigi

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
GCh Pearl Eyed Bears Spencer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Havasmallpaw Lucy In The Sky W Diamonds

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Havntyme Guilded Image

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Havasmallpaw Lucy In The Sky W Diamonds

Select Dog
Ch Havasmallpaw Rico Ritz N Glitz


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Specialty Tattum's Adonis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Havntyme Guilded Image

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-0-2)
GCh Arwins Tease Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firesprite's Friends N Lovers

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-2)
Firesprite's Friends N Lovers

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Arwins Tease Me

Select Bitch
Ch Firesprite's Time Travel


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-2)
Firesprite's Friends N Lovers

Reserve Winners Dog
Robcary's Cool Breeze


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-2)
Tofini Petal To The Metal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pom Beach Minnie The Moocher

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Angel's Precious Tinker Bell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Angel's Precious Tinker Bell

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pekeapug's Black Force Awakens

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pekeapug's Black Force Awakens







Group 6 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   19
Group 3rd   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   17
Group 4th   
Ch Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator
  Poodle (Standard)   16
BPIG   
Ch Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
MacKendrick Four Score N Seven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ruby La Peregrina MacKendrick

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
MacKendrick Four Score N Seven

Best Puppy In Breed
MacKendrick Four Score N Seven


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
MacKendrick Four Score N Seven


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ruby La Peregrina MacKendrick

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls

Best Puppy In Breed
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Two Ton Teddy



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaxzbela Jinger



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Jaxzbela Jinger

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Showtyme's Happy Feet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Designer Canada Post

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Beaukees Power Of Justice

Best Puppy In Breed
Beaukees Power Of Justice

Select Dog
GCh Bonden's Red Ferrari


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Beaukees Power Of Justice


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Keewest Sassymis At Aristokees

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beaukees Kiss Goodbye

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator

Select Dog
GCh Crystalton Tees Suspended



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sunside Wildest Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunside Wildest Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sunside Wildest Dreams


Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oneeto's Tanner To Carry On

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew

Best Puppy In Breed
Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Oneeto's Tanner To Carry On


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oneeto's Lunar Eclipse Golden Renew



Group 7 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   12
Group 4th   
GCh Prairiemist Random Heart
  Shetland Sheepdog   10
BPIG   
GCh Prairiemist Random Heart
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stone Ridge Casselcreek Dreamology

Best Puppy In Breed
Stone Ridge Casselcreek Dreamology



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Stone Ridge Casselcreek Dreamology

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adelyn Say My Name

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Asynior's Dare To Impress


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Asynior's Dare To Impress


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Outburst Go Big Or Go Home

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Outburst Go Big Or Go Home



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Charvell's Windswept Whisper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Entais Storm Winds

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Charvell's Windswept Whisper


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Entais Storm Winds


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Charvell's Windswept Whisper

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Orical Outback Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
Orical Outback Adventure


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Orical Outback Adventure


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke

Select Bitch
Ch Babheim's Queen Of Spades



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Prairiemist Random Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadland Flower Petal

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Shadland Flower Petal

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Prairiemist Random Heart

Select Dog
Lynphil Incantato


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Westpointe Amarige Forte


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Shadland Flower Petal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dynstar Leontyne

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By