Societe Canine de Quebec
Friday, August 2, 2019 - Ltd Breed Show for Group 7



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 02
Friday, August 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)
Saturday, August 03
Saturday, August 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Sunday, August 04
Sunday, August 04 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers)

Obedience

Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Lyzane Hamel --
AM GChBr/Can GCh MBISS, MBIS, MRBIS Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
Owners: Lyzane Hamel & Rosemary Sutton
Handler: Lyzane Hamel








Group 7 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cymry Winter Moonlight
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   71
Group 2nd   
Hampton Hills Inked In Pink
  Miniature American Shepherd   64
Group 3rd   Ch Celebre Links Past To Future O'Bellsha   Belgian Shepherd Dog   63
Group 4th   
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   55
BPIG   Ch Celebre Links Past To Future O'Bellsha   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pentatonic Harmony For AA du Chemin du Mandrin   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 22 pts (3-8-5-7)
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Malka's Does He Love You

Best Of Winners: (3-8-5-7)
Hearthside Pay Check To Please

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Malka's Does He Love You

Select Dog
Ch Vesperterra Blue Press 1 For English

Select Bitch
Ch Watermark Crystal Clear To Please


Winners Dog: (3-8-5-7)
Risingstar Coal Miner

Reserve Winners Dog
Ventura Go Look It Up


Winners Bitch: (3-8-5-7)
Hearthside Pay Check To Please

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedarpaws Filled With Bubbles

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Briarpatch Looking Back

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaboodle Many Happy Returns For Strathearn

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Kaboodle Many Happy Returns For Strathearn

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaboodle Many Happy Returns For Strathearn

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nota Bene Argente Du Mont Des Croisettes


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
Ch Celebre Links Past To Future O'Bellsha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch De La Pagaille Honey Pie

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Lemon V. Moned

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Celebre Links Past To Future O'Bellsha


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-1)
Chantryile I'll Have Another

Reserve Winners Dog
Nicha American Ninja Warrior


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Lemon V. Moned

Reserve Winners Bitch
Velane du Chemin des Sorcieres

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Riveredge Dream Without Fear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Instinct's Raising The Bar

Best Puppy In Breed
Instinct's Raising The Bar

Select Bitch
GCh ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Instinct's Raising The Bar

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Galheights Duo Vinho Jazz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elektra Dulac

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Castle's Helza Poppin'



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Castle's Helza Poppin'

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castle's Night Lights

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Donquichotte's Adrian's Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Deberthy Hydra Luz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Deberthy Hydra Luz

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hampton Hills Inked In Pink



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hampton Hills Inked In Pink

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bagatelle Harvest Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bagatelle Harvest Moon



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-1-1)
Ch Magikdream Hallucination

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sweetedel Love In The Dark

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-1)
Nicha Bojan Air Mo Shonsa

Best Puppy In Breed
Kloe Du Montcarmel


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-1)
Cory's Happy Hour

Reserve Winners Dog
Bakara Prushelties Forest


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-1)
Nicha Bojan Air Mo Shonsa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kloe Du Montcarmel

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Tough Carbon Z Jurajskiego Zamku

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dom Corgi Yucatan

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Tough Carbon Z Jurajskiego Zamku

Best Puppy In Breed
Dom Corgi Yaya Han


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Dom Corgi Yucatan


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Tough Carbon Z Jurajskiego Zamku

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dom Corgi Yaya Han

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-2-0)
Ch Cymry Winter Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dusousbois Angel Carried By Wind

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-0)
Dusousbois Angel Carried By Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Dusousbois Angel Carried By Wind

Select Dog
Ch Joska Free Style


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-0)
Noble Knight Faier Stalker

Reserve Winners Dog
Carbo Stella Anrus House


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-0)
Dusousbois Angel Carried By Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carbo Stella Gemini

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By