Societe Canine de Quebec
Saturday, August 3, 2019 - Ltd Breed Show for Group 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 02
Friday, August 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)
Saturday, August 03
Saturday, August 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Sunday, August 04
Sunday, August 04 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers)

Obedience

Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Lyzane Hamel --
AM GChBr/Can GCh MBISS, MBIS, MRBIS Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
Owners: Lyzane Hamel & Rosemary Sutton
Handler: Lyzane Hamel








Group 1 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polnareff Vom Zulimo
  Barbet   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   39
Group 3rd   
GChEx DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   29
Group 4th    Vermelho Flower In The Sun   Setter (Irish)   28
BPIG    Chablais Rosa Rose   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Giroflee Vive Attraction   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-1-3)
GCh Polnareff Vom Zulimo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Barbochos Iris

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-3)
Northrock's Jedi At Patronum

Best Puppy In Breed
Northrock's Jedi At Patronum

Select Bitch
GCh Barbochos Jazz


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-3)
Northrock's Jedi At Patronum

Reserve Winners Dog
Rover Douxbarbu Mackenzie


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-3)
Patronum Alohomora Bella Luna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barbevoix Oana

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Oona De La Ruse Des Bois

Best Puppy In Breed
Oona De La Ruse Des Bois



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Oona De La Ruse Des Bois

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Scotian Christmas In Dixie At Bourgroyal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bourgroyal Strike Force Sirius

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Scotian Christmas In Dixie At Bourgroyal

Best Puppy In Breed
Bourgroyal Strike Force Sirius


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Bourgroyal Strike Force Sirius

Reserve Winners Dog
Bourgroyal Strike Force Patton

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Fieldday Limelight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Flatcove Uk Blackgem Hematite



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Flatcove Uk Blackgem Hematite

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch De La Giraudais Laika

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's Glasgow Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Verdoro's Glasgow Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Honeymoon T'Embellis Ma Vie

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Chablais Rosa Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mtn Meadow Lil'Razz At Green Mtn

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Chablais Rosa Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Chablais Rosa Rose


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Mtn Meadow Lil'Razz At Green Mtn


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Chablais Rosa Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marynn Smiles And Whistles

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gold Star's A Fistfull Of Dollars


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gold Star's A Fistfull Of Dollars


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vermelho Flower In The Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vermelho Flower In The Sun

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Mar-K Joyeuse De Ma Vie Lajoiecocker

Select Bitch
Ch Shanajens Together Forever



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Mar-K Joyeuse De Ma Vie Lajoiecocker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gilni's Harmony De Ma Vie

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Whitfield Thistle Digs The Blues

Best Puppy In Breed
Malysse Arthur


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Malysse Arthur


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
D'Arthemis Dalhia Dautray

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Noah d'Arthemis de la Volee des Migrateurs

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
D'Arthemis Dalhia Dautray

Select Bitch
GCh De l'Amadis Alyss des Appalaches


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
D'Arthemis Dalhia Dautray

Reserve Winners Bitch
Angelique d'Arthemis

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-6-1-1)
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akar Sweet Sivam

Best Of Winners: (2-6-1-1)
Akar Sweet Sivam

Select Bitch
Ch Bajolo Sweet Melody


Winners Dog: (2-6-1-1)
Akar's Fantastic Boris

Reserve Winners Dog
Lekka Olivier's Epic Odyssey


Winners Bitch: (2-6-1-1)
Akar Sweet Sivam

Reserve Winners Bitch
Akar Lola Simone

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Zoldmali Drake


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Zoldmali Drake


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gramayre Leith Faerie Cheap Thrills



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By