Societe Canine de Quebec
Saturday, August 3, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 02
Friday, August 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)
Saturday, August 03
Saturday, August 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Sunday, August 04
Sunday, August 04 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers)

Obedience

Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Lyzane Hamel --
AM GChBr/Can GCh MBISS, MBIS, MRBIS Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
Owners: Lyzane Hamel & Rosemary Sutton
Handler: Lyzane Hamel


Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Pattedeau's Crown Jewel
Points: 256 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Weimaraner  
GCh Gramayre Leith Faerie Cheap Thrills
Points: 216
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Schipperke   Whispering Pines Foxfyre Take No Prisoners
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Portuguese Water Dog   Amiavie Flores de Inga
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Spaniel (French)   Del Prima Medoc
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Spock QT Golden Maple Pancake








Group 1 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gramayre Leith Faerie Cheap Thrills
  Weimaraner   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Whitfield Thistle Digs The Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   47
Group 4th   
GChEx DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   37
BPIG    Bourgroyal Strike Force Sirius   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Imma Pixel Roidethule   Barbet   0
Best Veteran In Group    Del Prima Medoc   Spaniel (French)   0
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-1-3)
GCh Barbochos Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Polnareff Vom Zulimo

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-3)
Barbevoix Oana

Best Puppy In Breed
Northrock's Jedi At Patronum

Select Bitch
Ch Barbochos Iris


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-3)
Northrock's Jedi At Patronum

Reserve Winners Dog
Rover Douxbarbu Mackenzie


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-3)
Barbevoix Oana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Patronum Alohomora Bella Luna

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Oona De La Ruse Des Bois

Best Puppy In Breed
Oona De La Ruse Des Bois



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Oona De La Ruse Des Bois

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bourgroyal Strike Force Sirius

Best Of Opposite Sex
Scotian Christmas In Dixie At Bourgroyal

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bourgroyal Strike Force Sirius

Best Puppy In Breed
Bourgroyal Strike Force Sirius


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Bourgroyal Strike Force Sirius

Reserve Winners Dog
Bourgroyal Strike Force Patton

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nordais Totem



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nordais Totem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Montauk's Innu

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Fieldday Limelight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Flatcove Uk Blackgem Hematite

Select Dog
Ch Fieldday One For All



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Flatcove Uk Blackgem Hematite

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Honeymoon T'Embellis Ma Vie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sagagold A La Bubble Gum

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's Glasgow Girl

Select Bitch
Ch De La Giraudais Laika



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Honeymoon T'Embellis Ma Vie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Glasgow Girl

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Marynn Smiles And Whistles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mtn Meadow Lil'Razz At Green Mtn

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Marynn Smiles And Whistles


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Mtn Meadow Lil'Razz At Green Mtn


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Marynn Smiles And Whistles

Reserve Winners Bitch
Monpaq's Cleopatra

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gold Star's A Fistfull Of Dollars


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gold Star's A Fistfull Of Dollars


Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vermelho Flower In The Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vermelho Flower In The Sun

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Mar-K Joyeuse De Ma Vie Lajoiecocker

Select Bitch
Ch Gilni's Harmony De Ma Vie



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Whitfield Thistle Digs The Blues

Best Puppy In Breed
Beauty Of Independance I Will Be


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Beauty Of Independance I Will Be


Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh De l'Amadis Alyss des Appalaches

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Noah d'Arthemis de la Volee des Migrateurs

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
D'Arthemis Dalhia Dautray


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
D'Arthemis Dalhia Dautray

Reserve Winners Bitch
Angelique d'Arthemis

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-1-2)
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Akar Sweet Sivam

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-2)
Akar's Fantastic Boris

Select Bitch
Ch Bajolo Sweet Melody


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-2)
Akar's Fantastic Boris

Reserve Winners Dog
Lekka Olivier's Epic Odyssey


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-2)
Akar Sparkling Szuka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lekka Sweet Summer Wind Mila

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gramayre Leith Faerie Cheap Thrills







Group 2 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed
  Saluki   25
Group 2nd   Ch Heathers True Test Of Time At Skipton   Bloodhound   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   23
Group 4th   
Ch Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   22
BPIG   
Ch Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stonedach's Don't Worry Be Happy   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Vom Pirschmann Watsky
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Deloubelle Lightning In The Sky

Reserve Winners Dog
Deloubelle Maya Born Tobe King


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Zen's Grab Your Gear

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Heathers True Test Of Time At Skipton



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Woodlands Adora Of Doxmor

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodlands Adora Of Doxmor



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Woodlands Adora Of Doxmor

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL

Select Bitch
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (4-0-0-1)
Stonedach The Chosen One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dufailloux Turns Your Life SS

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dufailloux Turns Your Life SS


Winners Dog: (4-0-0-1)
Stonedach The Chosen One

Reserve Winners Dog
Stonedach C'est Amonbofis SS


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vom Pirschmann Marcus



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Arabesque Of Shantamon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Arabesque Of Shantamon

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Aberdeen & Crossroads You Really Got Me


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ridishia Wind Inthe Willows



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Karasar's Extravagante

Best Puppy In Breed
Karasar's Extravagante



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Karasar's Extravagante

Reserve Winners Bitch
Joska Forgetmenot KissMe





Group 3 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pattedeau's Crown Jewel
  Portuguese Water Dog   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla
  Samoyed   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom
  Bernese Mountain Dog   25
Group 4th   
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers
  Doberman Pinscher   18
BPIG   
Ch Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amiavie Flores de Inga   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Morwen Du Bois Du Crepuscule



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Morwen Du Bois Du Crepuscule

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nordiclight's Sealaska Zen

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Belnois Frozen In Time

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Belnois Celebrate Good Times

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois Celebrate Good Times


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Constant Victory Dracula

Reserve Winners Dog
Belnois WeScare Because WeCare


Reserve Winners Bitch
Dudswelriver Twilight Peak

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sioul's Here We Go Again

Best Puppy In Breed
Sioul's Here We Go Again


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Sioul's Here We Go Again

Reserve Winners Dog
The Gentleman Dobaie de Baviere


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Came Mystical Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Safrandane The Thunder Rolls

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Came Mystical Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
KOC EB Borduas Some Guys Have All The Luck


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Came Mystical Storm

Reserve Winners Dog
KOC EB Borduas Some Guys Have All The Luck


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Safrandane The Thunder Rolls

Reserve Winners Bitch
Safrandane Spectre

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Arcadia's Cockpit Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Arcadia's Cockpit Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Top Shelf Dream'liner To Arcadia

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GCh Pattedeau's Crown Jewel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ridgehaven Keeper Of The Stars

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Macduff's Mara

Best Puppy In Breed
Macduff's Mara


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Macduff's Mara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amiavie La Vie Est Une Fiesta

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
Montmart's Zenon V Ludvig

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Montmart's Zenon V Ludvig

Best Puppy In Breed
Napoleo Kai


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-1)
Montmart's Zenon V Ludvig

Reserve Winners Dog
Napoleo Kai


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Lady Abeille

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
Ch Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Le Tao Tao PF Hades

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Samspring Million Dollar Baby

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla

Select Bitch
Ch Nikita's Follow Me Muse


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Le Tao Tao PF Hades


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Samspring Million Dollar Baby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Supersammy's Pandora

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Seadream's Le Chevalier Noir


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Seadream's Le Chevalier Noir

Reserve Winners Dog
Desloupiots Loup Des Bois






Group 4 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope
  Airedale Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Thistlebitt Stori Gwych
  Border Terrier   5
Group 4th    Graffiti Everybody Knows   Cairn Terrier   3
BPIG    Graffiti Everybody Knows   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Graffiti Isn't She Lovely   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Thistlebitt Stori Gwych



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Graffiti Everybody Knows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Graffiti Thousand Kisses Deep

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Graffiti Everybody Knows

Best Puppy In Breed
Graffiti Everybody Knows


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Graffiti Everybody Knows


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Graffiti Thousand Kisses Deep

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Windyfields Levi

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Windyfields Levi



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Tuxntails Malachi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deloka's Set Fire To The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Deloka's Set Fire To The Rain

Select Dog
Ch El Gladiador (Lozano)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Deloka's Set Fire To The Rain

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Boreal Brewed With Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Boreal Brewed With Love







Group 5 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   37
Group 2nd   Ch Golden Leaf's Ivanhoe   Papillon   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Diventy's Fast And Furious
  Toy Manchester Terrier   35
Group 4th   
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
  Havanese   34
BPIG   
Pinsha Fatto A Mano Romeo
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Yur My Zorro   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Need Love des Precieuse Pierres

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fleurdelys Realm Of Legends

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Need Love des Precieuse Pierres


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Need Love des Precieuse Pierres


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fleurdelys Realm Of Legends

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Cogie's Neemah Flash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ruddy (Laue)



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Jems Lucky Brew

Reserve Winners Bitch
BCBG Cotton Candy

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
Ch Deloka's Get Your Wings

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dazzles Keena Is Full Of Sin

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Little Superstars Shut Up And Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Deloka's Get Your Wings


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Dazzles Keena Is Full Of Sin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maheekens Skye's The Limit

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Snoaire's Ain't She Sweet

Select Bitch
Ch Curlious That's How I Roll



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Snoaire's Ain't She Sweet

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Aquamarine De Bijoux De Coton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pierre The Sweetest Coton

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aquamarine De Bijoux De Coton


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Pierre The Sweetest Coton


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Bonitos Companeros Deluxe Aprikose

Select Bitch
GCh FleurDeLys Call Me Cute



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bonitos Companeros Deluxe Aprikose

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Izabel Ellis Evropa Plus



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Izabel Ellis Evropa Plus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rexbelgicus Thea La Rose

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Domlina's Ace Of Spades



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Domlina's Zoey

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Marchwind Leo At Triskell

Best Puppy In Breed
Marchwind Leo At Triskell


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Marchwind Leo At Triskell


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Elegante Juliette Aupoildange



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Elegante Juliette Aupoildange

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pinsha Fatto A Mano Romeo

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinsha Fatto A Mano Romeo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pinsha Fatto A Mano Romeo


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Golden Leaf's Ivanhoe



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Melpoms Petit Prince

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomsdapi Leia Perle Rare

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Yarburg Larion

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomsdapi Naturellement Belle

Select Dog
Ch Giroflee Inspecteur Clouseau


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Yarburg Larion


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Pomsdapi Leia Perle Rare

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pomsdapi Naturellement Belle

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kiwiblue Shining Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Depasquiet Thunderstruck

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kiwiblue Shining Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Depasquiet Thunderstruck


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Depasquiet Thunderstruck


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kiwiblue Shining Star





Group 6 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Whispering Pines Foxfyre Take No Prisoners   Schipperke   8
Group 2nd   
Pinsha Solo Per Me Da Solo
  German Pinscher   7
Group 3rd   
Element Green Arrow
  Dalmatian   6
Group 4th   
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor
  French Bulldog   5
BPIG    Whispering Pines Foxfyre Take No Prisoners   Schipperke   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lashalimar Im On Fire   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Belletruffe N Sidestreet Molly

Best Puppy In Breed
Belletruffe N Sidestreet Molly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Belletruffe N Sidestreet Molly

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Element Green Arrow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Element Green Arrow


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Nina V.D. Mestreechteneerkes

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pinsha Solo Per Me Da Solo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pinsha Solo Per Me Da Solo

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Groomrooms Mystery Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Groomrooms Mystery Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
LeeAnns Kerri On For Kameo

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Whispering Pines Foxfyre Take No Prisoners

Best Puppy In Breed
Whispering Pines Foxfyre Take No Prisoners


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Loveboby Yoko



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Loveboby Yoko



Group 7 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   82
Group 2nd   
Hampton Hills Inked In Pink
  Miniature American Shepherd   56
Group 3rd   Ch Briarpatch Looking Back   Bearded Collie   55
Group 4th   
GCh Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin
  Beauceron   51
BPIG   Ch Celebre Links Past To Future O'Bellsha   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Belmark Enough Said   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Spock QT Golden Maple Pancake
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 25 pts (2-11-4-9)
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hearthside Dirty Border Girl At Aussiezip

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Malka's Does He Love You

Select Dog
Ch Vesperterra Blue Press 1 For English

Select Bitch
Ch Lokasenna Wrapped In Red


Winners Dog: (2-11-4-9)
Ventura Show Me The Money

Reserve Winners Dog
Ventura Go Look It Up


Winners Bitch: (2-11-4-9)
Morning Mist Limelite Jazz N Jive

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tadam's Cosmic Girl

Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Briarpatch Looking Back

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaboodle Many Happy Returns For Strathearn

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Kaboodle Many Happy Returns For Strathearn

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaboodle Many Happy Returns For Strathearn

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nota Bene Argente Du Mont Des Croisettes


Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-6-1-3)
Ch Galaxy Astra Meum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Celebre Links Past To Future O'Bellsha

Best Of Winners: (4-6-1-3)
Valter Sagesse du Wicca

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Celebre Links Past To Future O'Bellsha


Winners Dog: (4-6-1-3)
Nicha American Ninja Warrior

Reserve Winners Dog
Valter L'Adorable Falco


Winners Bitch: (4-6-1-3)
Valter Sagesse du Wicca

Reserve Winners Bitch
India Astra Meum

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Instinct's Raising The Bar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riveredge Dream Without Fear

Best Puppy In Breed
Instinct's Raising The Bar

Select Bitch
GCh ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Instinct's Raising The Bar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellaclan Royal Empress

Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Bovarius Magie Noire Harry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elektra Dulac



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Elektra Dulac

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mysa du Lac

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Castle's Helza Poppin'



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Castle's Helza Poppin'

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castle's Night Lights

Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Donquichotte's Adrian's Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Deberthy Hydra Luz



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Deberthy Hydra Luz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacman Crasy In Love

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hampton Hills Inked In Pink



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hampton Hills Inked In Pink

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (5-4-2-3)
Ch Magikdream Hallucination

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sweetedel Love In The Dark

Best Of Winners: (5-4-2-3)
Lynphil Bubble Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynphil Bubble Time

Select Dog
Ch Divine's Arctic Chill

Select Bitch
Ch Melodaly Shegan Ruby


Winners Dog: (5-4-2-3)
Grandgables Score A Touch Down

Reserve Winners Dog
Dury Voe Double Double


Winners Bitch: (5-4-2-3)
Lynphil Bubble Time

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-2-0)
Ch Cymry Winter Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carbo Stella Gemini

Best Puppy In Breed
Noble Knight Faier Stalker

Select Dog
Ch Joska Free Style


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-0)
Noble Knight Faier Stalker

Reserve Winners Dog
Carbo Stella Anrus House


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-0)
Carbo Stella Gemini

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dusousbois Angel Carried By Wind

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By