Societe Canine de Quebec
Sunday, August 4, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 02
Friday, August 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)
Saturday, August 03
Saturday, August 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Sunday, August 04
Sunday, August 04 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers)

Obedience

Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Lyzane Hamel --
AM GChBr/Can GCh MBISS, MBIS, MRBIS Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
Owners: Lyzane Hamel & Rosemary Sutton
Handler: Lyzane Hamel


Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Saint Bernard  
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
Points: 232 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Pekingese  
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
Points: 194
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Schipperke   Whispering Pines Foxfyre Take No Prisoners
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
French Bulldog   DiOro Fabelhaft Bizet
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Spaniel (French)   Del Prima Medoc
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Spock QT Golden Maple Pancake








Group 1 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gramayre Leith Faerie Cheap Thrills
  Weimaraner   48
Group 2nd   GCh Fieldday Limelight   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   47
Group 3rd   
GChEx DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   45
Group 4th    Chablais Rosa Rose   Retriever (Labrador)   44
BPIG    Chablais Rosa Rose   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vom Pirschmann Pixie   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group    Del Prima Medoc   Spaniel (French)   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-1-3)
GCh Polnareff Vom Zulimo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Barbochos Jazz

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-3)
Patronum Alohomora Bella Luna

Best Puppy In Breed
Patronum Alohomora Bella Luna

Select Bitch
Ch Barbochos Iris


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-3)
Northrock's Jedi At Patronum

Reserve Winners Dog
Rover Douxbarbu Mackenzie


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-3)
Patronum Alohomora Bella Luna

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bourgroyal Strike Force Patton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Scotian Christmas In Dixie At Bourgroyal

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bourgroyal Strike Force Patton

Best Puppy In Breed
Bourgroyal Strike Force Patton


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Bourgroyal Strike Force Patton

Reserve Winners Dog
Bourgroyal Strike Force Sirius

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nordais Totem



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nordais Totem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Montauk's Innu

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Fieldday Limelight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Flatcove Uk Blackgem Hematite



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Flatcove Uk Blackgem Hematite

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Mesoka Doux Parmun Feerie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sagagold A La Bubble Gum

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's Glasgow Girl

Select Bitch
Ch De La Giraudais Laika



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Honeymoon Sweet Madame Leila

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Glasgow Girl

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Chablais Rosa Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mtn Meadow Lil'Razz At Green Mtn

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Chablais Rosa Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Chablais Rosa Rose


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Mtn Meadow Lil'Razz At Green Mtn


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Chablais Rosa Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Monpaq Alaskan Skie

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gold Star's A Fistfull Of Dollars


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gold Star's A Fistfull Of Dollars


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vermelho Flower In The Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vermelho Flower In The Sun

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Shanajens Together Forever

Select Bitch
Ch Mar-K Joyeuse De Ma Vie Lajoiecocker



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nexus King In The North



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Whitfield Thistle Digs The Blues

Best Puppy In Breed
Malysse Arthur

Select Dog
Ch Malysse Enzo Charms Us


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Malysse Arthur


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch De l'Amadis Alyss des Appalaches

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Noah d'Arthemis de la Volee des Migrateurs

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Mitchell Des Appalaches

Select Bitch
D'Arthemis Dalhia Dautray


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Mitchell Des Appalaches

Reserve Winners Bitch
Angelique d'Arthemis

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Akar Sweet Sivam

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-1)
Lekka Olivier's Epic Odyssey

Select Dog
Akar's Fantastic Boris


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-1)
Lekka Olivier's Epic Odyssey


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-1)
Lekka Lola Anya By Hunor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kihivas The Fastncute Leticia

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Zoldmali Drake



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gramayre Leith Faerie Cheap Thrills







Group 2 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed
  Saluki   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Ridishia Wind Inthe Willows
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
BPIG    Karasar's Extravagante   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Telkel Dare To Be SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Vom Pirschmann Watsky
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Deloubelle Lightning In The Sky

Reserve Winners Dog
Deloubelle Maya Born Tobe King


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Zen's Grab Your Gear

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Woodlands Adora Of Doxmor

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodlands Adora Of Doxmor



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Woodlands Adora Of Doxmor

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live

Select Bitch
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Stonedach The Chosen One


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Stonedach The Chosen One

Reserve Winners Dog
Stonedach C'est Amonbofis SS






Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ridishia Wind Inthe Willows



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Karasar's Extravagante

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chapelton & Tailwind Born On The Bayou

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Karasar's Extravagante

Best Puppy In Breed
Karasar's Extravagante


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Karasar's Extravagante

Reserve Winners Bitch
Joska Forgetmenot KissMe





Group 3 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom
  Bernese Mountain Dog   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers
  Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 4th   
GCh Pattedeau's Crown Jewel
  Portuguese Water Dog   22
BPIG    Constant Victory Dracula   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amiavie Flores de Inga   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Morwen Du Bois Du Crepuscule



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Morwen Du Bois Du Crepuscule

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nordiclight's Sealaska Zen

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Belnois Frozen In Time

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Constant Victory Dracula

Best Puppy In Breed
Constant Victory Dracula


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Constant Victory Dracula

Reserve Winners Dog
Belnois Wescare Because Wecare


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Bernewa's Harmony By Tosca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois Magical Connection

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alora Special Edition de Baviere

Best Puppy In Breed
Sioul's Here We Go Again


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
The Gentleman Dobaie de Baviere

Reserve Winners Dog
Sioul's Here We Go Again


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Came Mystical Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rieslin Fifth Element V Sybil

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Came Mystical Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
KOC EB Borduas Some Guys Have All The Luck


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Came Mystical Storm

Reserve Winners Dog
KOC EB Borduas Some Guys Have All The Luck


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Rieslin Fifth Element V Sybil

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Arcadia's Cockpit Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Arcadia's Cockpit Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Top Shelf Dream'liner To Arcadia

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GCh Pattedeau's Crown Jewel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cousteau Amiavie Du Lac Beau

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Macduff's Mara

Best Puppy In Breed
Macduff's Mara

Select Dog
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero

Select Bitch
Maya Orca Amiavie Du Lac Beau


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Macduff's Mara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amiavie La Vie Est Une Fiesta

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alphoes Ludvig

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Lady Abeille

Best Puppy In Breed
Napoleo Kai


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Alphoes Ludvig

Reserve Winners Dog
Napoleo Kai


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Lady Abeille

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
Ch Nikita's Follow Me Muse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Le Tao Tao PF Hades

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Samspring Million Dollar Baby

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla

Select Bitch
Ch Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Le Tao Tao PF Hades


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Samspring Million Dollar Baby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowpride Laika First Lady

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Seadream's Le Chevalier Noir


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Seadream's Le Chevalier Noir

Reserve Winners Dog
Desloupiots Loup Des Bois






Group 4 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Graffiti Everybody Knows   Cairn Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope
  Airedale Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Boreal Brewed With Love
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   3
BPIG    Graffiti Everybody Knows   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Thistlebitt Stori Gwych



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Graffiti Everybody Knows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Graffiti Thousand Kisses Deep

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Graffiti Everybody Knows

Best Puppy In Breed
Graffiti Everybody Knows


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Graffiti Everybody Knows


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Graffiti Thousand Kisses Deep

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Windyfields Levi

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Windyfields Levi



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Tuxntails Malachi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deloka's Set Fire To The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Deloka's Set Fire To The Rain

Select Dog
Ch El Gladiador (Lozano)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Deloka's Set Fire To The Rain

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Boreal Brewed With Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Boreal Brewed With Love







Group 5 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Diventy's Fast And Furious
  Toy Manchester Terrier   33
Group 3rd   Ch Golden Leaf's Ivanhoe   Papillon   32
Group 4th   
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
  Havanese   31
BPIG   
Pinsha Fatto A Mano Romeo
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Yur My Zorro   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Need Love des Precieuse Pierres

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fleurdelys Realm Of Legends

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Need Love des Precieuse Pierres


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Need Love des Precieuse Pierres


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fleurdelys Realm Of Legends

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Cogie's Neemah Flash



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
BCBG Cotton Candy

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
Ch Deloka's Get Your Wings

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maheekens Skye's The Limit

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Maheekens Skye's The Limit

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Deloka's Get Your Wings


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Maheekens Skye's The Limit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dazzles Keena Is Full Of Sin

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Nu Poil's Expectable Bali

Select Bitch
Snoaire's Ain't She Sweet



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Cedarwood's Precious Jasper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aquamarine De Bijoux De Coton

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cedarwood's Precious Jasper


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Pierre The Sweetest Coton


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Bonitos Companeros Deluxe Aprikose

Select Bitch
GCh FleurDeLys Call Me Cute



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bonitos Companeros Deluxe Aprikose

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Domlina's Ace Of Spades



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Domlina's Zoey

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Marchwind Leo At Triskell

Best Puppy In Breed
Marchwind Leo At Triskell


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Marchwind Leo At Triskell


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Elegante Juliette Aupoildange



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Elegante Juliette Aupoildange

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pinsha Fatto A Mano Romeo

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinsha Fatto A Mano Romeo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pinsha Fatto A Mano Romeo


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Golden Leaf's Ivanhoe



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Giroflee Inspecteur Clouseau

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomsdapi Naturellement Belle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Pomsdapi Naturellement Belle

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomsdapi Naturellement Belle

Select Dog
Ch Melpoms Petit Prince


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Yarburg Larion


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Pomsdapi Naturellement Belle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pomsdapi Leia Perle Rare

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kiwiblue Shining Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Depasquiet Thunderstruck

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kiwiblue Shining Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Depasquiet Thunderstruck


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Depasquiet Thunderstruck


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kiwiblue Shining Star





Group 6 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Whispering Pines Foxfyre Take No Prisoners   Schipperke   7
Group 2nd   
Pinsha Solo Per Me Da Solo
  German Pinscher   6
Group 3rd   
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor
  French Bulldog   5
Group 4th    Belletruffe N Sidestreet Molly   Boston Terrier   3
BPIG    Whispering Pines Foxfyre Take No Prisoners   Schipperke   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    DiOro Fabelhaft Bizet   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Belletruffe N Sidestreet Molly

Best Puppy In Breed
Belletruffe N Sidestreet Molly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Belletruffe N Sidestreet Molly

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Nina V.D. Mestreechteneerkes

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pinsha Solo Per Me Da Solo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pinsha Solo Per Me Da Solo

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
LeeAnns Kerri On For Kameo



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
LeeAnns Kerri On For Kameo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Groomrooms Mystery Magic

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Whispering Pines Foxfyre Take No Prisoners

Best Puppy In Breed
Whispering Pines Foxfyre Take No Prisoners


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Loveboby Yoko



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Loveboby Yoko



Group 7 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Briarpatch Looking Back   Bearded Collie   74
Group 2nd   
Hampton Hills Inked In Pink
  Miniature American Shepherd   70
Group 3rd   
Ch ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle
  Border Collie   69
Group 4th   
Ch Bagatelle Harvest Moon
  Old English Sheepdog   65
BPIG   
Ch Bagatelle Harvest Moon
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group   
Spock QT Golden Maple Pancake
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 23 pts (2-11-3-8)
Ch Vesperterra Blue Press 1 For English

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bayouland's At My Whits End

Best Of Winners: (2-11-3-8)
Ventura Go Look It Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Malka's Does He Love You

Select Dog
Ch Let Them Talk du Chemin des Korriagns

Select Bitch
Ch Malka's Does He Love You


Winners Dog: (2-11-3-8)
Ventura Go Look It Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Ventura Show Me The Money


Winners Bitch: (2-11-3-8)
Hearthside Pay Check To Please

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tadam's Cosmic Girl

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Briarpatch Looking Back

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaboodle Many Happy Returns For Strathearn

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Dreamchaser Strathearn Acclaim

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaboodle Soulmate For Strathearn

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (4-7-0-4)
Chantryile I'll Have Another

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gamora Astra Meum

Best Of Winners: (4-7-0-4)
Chantryile I'll Have Another

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemon V. Moned

Select Bitch
GCh Hidalgo Esme Gitane de l'Ocean


Winners Dog: (4-7-0-4)
Chantryile I'll Have Another

Reserve Winners Dog
Valter L'Adorable Falco


Winners Bitch: (4-7-0-4)
Nicha Mon Conte De Fee Kielo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valter Sagesse du Wicca

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riveredge Dream Without Fear

Best Puppy In Breed
Instinct's Raising The Bar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Instinct's Raising The Bar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellaclan Royal Empress

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bovarius Magie Noire Harry



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Elektra Dulac

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mysa du Lac

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Castle's Night Lights



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Castle's Night Lights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castle's Helza Poppin'

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Jacman Crasy In Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Deberthy Hydra Luz

Select Bitch
Ch Donquichotte's Adrian's Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Jacman Crasy In Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Deberthy Hydra Luz

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hampton Hills Inked In Pink



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hampton Hills Inked In Pink

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bagatelle Harvest Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bagatelle Harvest Moon



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-4-2-2)
Ch Sweetedel Love In The Dark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Magikdream Hallucination

Best Of Winners: (4-4-2-2)
Grandgables Score A Touch Down

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Melodaly Shegan Ruby

Select Dog
Ch Divine's Arctic Chill

Select Bitch
Ch Melodaly Shegan Ruby


Winners Dog: (4-4-2-2)
Grandgables Score A Touch Down

Reserve Winners Dog
Dury Voe Double Double


Winners Bitch: (4-4-2-2)
Melodaly Diosa Fiesta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lynphil Bubble Time

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Joska Free Style

Select Dog
Ch Cymry Winter Moonlight


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Dusousbois Mack's Power


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By