Lakes District Kennel Club
Saturday, May 6, 2017 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 06 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 06 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 07 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 07 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 06 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Cynthia Seeling --
RBIS/BPIS Can CH Westarr Track-Action Thriller
"Jackson"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cynthia Seeling


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Irish Terrier  
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
Points: 133 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Poodle (Standard)   Tees Me Edge Of Night
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Doberman Pinscher  
Cassius de Akido San
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch MyKiss Return To Sender At Harlequin
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
Group 3rd   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Target's Green With Envy
  Weimaraner   18
BPIG    Tchesinkut's Odds On Dixie   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kermodei's Gold Boy   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Tyee's Green With Envy   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dyffryn's Atrous



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fyreglo Tyee Be The Change



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MyKiss Return To Sender At Harlequin



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Parlor's All That Charisma



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Aurelia's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Target's Green With Envy







Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   14
Group 3rd   
Icatcher Could Start The Fire
  Whippet   13
Group 4th   
Ch Tamaridges Jalapeo Popper
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
BPIG   
Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beaubri's Stripes R Incognito



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teckelwoods RHK Phantom Music Master



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lovesong Ionmhain Norman



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tamaridges Jalapeo Popper



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Icatcher Could Start The Fire







Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Supernova Red Is The New Black
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside
  Newfoundland   16
Group 4th    Libertesse Let's Talk Theory   Great Dane   14
BPIG   
Snowydreams Glisten Ofthe Moon
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cassius de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Falconhurst Sir Darwin



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Garroway's Livin' On The Edge



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq W Asik



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Supernova Red Is The New Black



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Libertesse Let's Talk Theory



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Qualicums Electra V Tokosha



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiraly's Dance Of Dragons



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kamchatka Da Gospel Truth







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   7
Group 4th    Dreamaker Mirage   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
BPIG    Red Rocks Tequila Sunrise   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dreamaker Mirage



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marron's Katy Perry
  Papillon   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Mikorason Beca BBad At Misty T
  Havanese   7
Group 4th    Dares To Dream Kiwiblues   Yorkshire Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ch Marron's Katy Perry
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kewpy's Jersey Boy At Tegart



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mikorason Beca BBad At Misty T



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marron's Katy Perry



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dares To Dream Kiwiblues







Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Tees Me Canadian Playboy
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 3rd   
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   21
Group 4th   
Ch Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar
  French Bulldog   19
BPIG   
Tees Me Canadian Playboy
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
BFF's Piece de Resistance
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tees Me Canadian Playboy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Langans Brushwood Takai Nozuni



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   8
Group 4th   
Lillemor's Cantor
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   3
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vineyard's Pink Moscato   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yasashiikuma Conifer Dance With My Father



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lillemor's Cantor



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By