Fort St. John & District Kennel Club
Monday, May 23, 2022 - Show-5



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show-1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show-2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show-3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show-4)
Monday, May 23 (Show-5)
Monday, May 23 (Show-6)



Results courtesy of:


--Kim Klassen --
BISS CH Lotus Hot Topic At Impact
"Buzz"
Owners: Kim Klassen, Luke Baggenstos & Rowen Baggenstos
Handlers: Luke Baggenstos & Rowen Baggenstos


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
West Highland White Terrier  
GChS Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 139 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Siberian Husky  
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
Points: 119
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Collie (Rough)  
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Siberian Husky  Ch Echoing Wind's Take It All








Group 1 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Puppylove Master Of The Game
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
Group 2nd   
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti
  Retriever (Labrador)   19
Group 3rd   
Crosswind Prism's Stand By Me
  Weimaraner   10
Group 4th   
Ch Verdoro's Double Bluff
  Retriever (Golden)   9
BPIG   
Crosswind Prism's Stand By Me
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Acelabradors Ace   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch LK's Hello Summer For Laodicea

Best Puppy In Breed
Bazolo Charmaine

Select Bitch
Ch West Coast Boo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Bazolo Charmaine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bazolo Charmaine

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Inglis Aim For The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Inglis Once In A Blue Moon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Inglis Aim For The Stars

Open Dog Class
1st Inglis Aim For The Stars


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Verdoro's Double Bluff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Creeksidefrm's Blueplate Special

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Creeksidefrm's Blueplate Special



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Verdoro's Will You Take A Chance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harmony's True Type

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Verdoro's Will You Take A Chance

Open Bitch Class
1st Harmony's True Type

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-7-1-1)
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tchesinkut's Flower Child

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tchesinkut's Flower Child


Veteran Male
Ch Acelabradors Ace

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Puppylove Master Of The Game



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tricklecreek Princess Josephine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tricklecreek Princess Josephine

Open Bitch Class
1st Tricklecreek Princess Josephine

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Crosswind Prism's Stand By Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Crosswind Prism's Stand By Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Crosswind Prism's Stand By Me

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crosswind Prism's Stand By Me






Group 2 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Haefen Phaeton Kharisma
  Saluki   16
Group 3rd    Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow   Irish Wolfhound   15
Group 4th   
Ch Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Bassetacres Roll Out
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kel Simoon Rindima N'Sambala

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eidi N'Amanar Gaelle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kel Simoon Rindima N'Sambala


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kel Simoon Rindima N'Sambala

Open Dog Class
1st Kel Simoon Rindima N'Sambala


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Eidi N'Amanar Gaelle

Open Bitch Class
1st Eidi N'Amanar Gaelle

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Bassetacres Roll Out

Best Puppy In Breed
Bassetacres Roll Out

Select Dog
GChB Kolani Hardy D'Oner


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Bassetacres Roll Out

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bassetacres Roll Out


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Elance Malificent



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChB Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Kiss A Ruby Sparkle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
RHK Nutty Fireball

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Nutty Fireball

Select Dog
GChB Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
RHK Nutty Fireball

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st RHK Nutty Fireball

Veteran Male
GChB Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
RHK Kiss A Ruby Sparkle

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st RHK Kiss A Ruby Sparkle

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Carpediem's Strawberries On A Summer Evening

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Carpediem's Watermelon Sugar High


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow

Open Dog Class
1st Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita

Open Dog Class
1st Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Habi Nago Manwe



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Haefen Phaeton Kharisma



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Counterpoint Perfect Circle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bretica's Stay Wild Moon Child






Group 3 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Jury's Karma Police
  Schnauzer (Giant)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond
  Rottweiler   19
Group 4th   
Ch Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
BPIG   
Ch Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Echoing Wind's Take It All   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Borealbreeze Prismatic Rhythm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prairiegems Ciao Bella

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Prairiegems Ciao Bella

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiegems Ciao Bella


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bernergold's Lake Ozette V Fw

Open Dog Class
1st Bernergold's Lake Ozette V Fw


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Prairiegems Ciao Bella

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairiegems Ciao Bella

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Newalba N Novera's Hear Me Roar V Tricker

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Briante's Diamonds Are Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Newalba N Novera's Hear Me Roar V Tricker


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Tagcrest's Hookdon Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sei Bella N Breka's Gem Of Good Fortune

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sei Bella N Breka's Gem Of Good Fortune

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tagcrest's Hookdon Dreams

Veteran Female
GCh Breka's About To Shock You

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cariboo Cane Corso's Picasso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cariboo Cane Corso's Tesla

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cariboo Cane Corso's Picasso


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cariboo Cane Corso's Picasso

Open Dog Class
1st Cariboo Cane Corso's Picasso


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cariboo Cane Corso's Tesla

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cariboo Cane Corso's Tesla

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Cassius de Akido San

Best Of Opposite Sex
Willowcreek's Midnight Magic In Paris

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Brauchbar's Setting The World On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Brauchbar's Setting The World On Fire

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Silverado De La Fortea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rohmoivan Evita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Rohmoivan Evita

Open Bitch Class
1st Rohmoivan Evita

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Eden's Genesis North At ThunderBaron



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Jury's Karma Police



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-3-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wolvereen Enchanted Snowy Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-0)
Whirlwind's Miracle From Ashes

Best Puppy In Breed
Whirlwind's Pumpkin Patch

Select Dog
Ch Debalys Doesn't Do Fear


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-0)
Wolvereen Enchanted Snowy Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ringkona N Aurorabaltos Sprite

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whirlwind's Pumpkin Patch

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wolvereen Enchanted Snowy Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Ringkona N Aurorabaltos Sprite

Veteran Female
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice





Group 4 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Blueve's First Edition
  Kerry Blue Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Affirm's Charismatic
  Lakeland Terrier   17
Group 4th    Tequila's Brown Eye Girl   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
BPIG    Castle Guard Sparkling Pink Splash   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara

Best Puppy In Breed
Calic's Baby Nova At Hunter Creek



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Calic's Baby Nova At Hunter Creek

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Calic's Baby Nova At Hunter Creek

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Castle Guard Sparkling Pink Splash

Best Puppy In Breed
Castle Guard Sparkling Pink Splash



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Castle Guard Sparkling Pink Splash

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castle Guard Sparkling Pink Splash

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Lotus' Hot Topic At Impact

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lotus' Boo Sheet



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Blkmrbl-Deghan Murdr She Wrote

Best Of Opposite Sex
Venandi's Jokes On You

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Blkmrbl-Deghan Murdr She Wrote

Best Puppy In Breed
Venandi's Jokes On You


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Venandi's Jokes On You

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Venandi's Jokes On You


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Blkmrbl-Deghan Murdr She Wrote

Open Bitch Class
1st Blkmrbl-Deghan Murdr She Wrote

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Maddison



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Blueve's First Edition



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Affirm's Charismatic



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Westham's Born This Way

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Westham's Born This Way



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bowsers Martini



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bowsers Martini

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bowsers Shelter From The Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Bowsers Martini
2nd Bowsers Shelter From The Storm

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rocglen Ginger Heliabel

Best Puppy In Breed
Rocglen Ginger Heliabel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rocglen Ginger Heliabel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fable Farms As White As Snow

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rocglen Ginger Heliabel

Open Bitch Class
1st Fable Farms As White As Snow

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tequila's Brown Eye Girl


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tequila's Brown Eye Girl

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tequila's Brown Eye Girl

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Ma Belle Amie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Ma Belle Amie

Open Bitch Class
1st Darwyn's Ma Belle Amie

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game







Group 5 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sigma Chi's Grand Slam   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
Group 2nd   
GChB MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise
  Havanese   18
Group 3rd    Hyclass In It To Win It   Pug   14
Group 4th   
GCh Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   13
BPIG    Lorwin's Blue Blood   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChB Wynneiras Double Shot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneiras Callin' The Shots

Best Puppy In Breed
Trinity Rox T'Ring At Wynneira


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sigma Chi's Grand Slam



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Winwood Top Secret With BRK



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lorwin's Blue Blood

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Lorwin's Blue Blood

Best Puppy In Breed
Lorwin's Blue Blood


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Lorwin's Blue Blood

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lorwin's Blue Blood


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
MistyTrails Allara's Wyntr'Rising

Reserve Winners Bitch
HBH Penny For Your Thoughts

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Allara's Wyntr'Rising

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st HBH Penny For Your Thoughts

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Mightymites Dare To Be Tenacious

Best Puppy In Breed
Mightymites Dare To Be Tenacious



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Mightymites Dare To Be Tenacious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mightymites She Who Dares

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Dare To Be Tenacious

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Be A Light

Open Bitch Class
1st Mightymites She Who Dares

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Geezava's Saks Fifth Avenue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terramarie's Fendi

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Moira's Maestro

Best Puppy In Breed
Moira's Maestro


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Moira's Maestro

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Moira's Maestro


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Terramarie's Fendi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Terramarie's Gabbana

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Terramarie's Gabbana

Open Bitch Class
1st Terramarie's Fendi

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hyclass In It To Win It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hyclass In It To Win It

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hyclass In It To Win It

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer







Group 6 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Babylon's Abel Salutes Imperious
  Bulldog   13
Group 2nd   
GChB TR Special Edition At Berlane
  French Bulldog   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Tees Me Centerfold
  Poodle (Standard)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go
  Shiba Inu   3
BPIG   
Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Angie Bfrenchies   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Babylon's Abel Salutes Imperious

Best Of Opposite Sex
S&D Bulls Chocani Aka Greenie

Best Puppy In Breed
S&D Bulls Chocani Aka Greenie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
S&D Bulls Chocani Aka Greenie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lil Buddy Monica For Babylon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st S&D Bulls Chocani Aka Greenie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lil Buddy Monica For Babylon

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch TR Ties That Bind By Gernada

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Any Story Worth Telling Is Worth Telling Nala

Best Puppy In Breed
Harmony Bitt Box


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-1)
Harmony Bitt Box

Reserve Winners Dog
Stranger Over Night Thor

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Harmony Bitt Box

Open Dog Class
1st Stranger Over Night Thor
2nd Shade's Of Gold Black Magik

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tees Me Centerfold



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Langans Brushwood Valour 3rd

Best Puppy In Breed
Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin

Select Dog
Ch Fallscreek's Atari Maye No Kita


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Langans Brushwood Valour 3rd

Open Dog Class
1st Langans Brushwood Valour 3rd


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin



Group 7 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay
  Collie (Rough)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Mystic Suntime Supernova
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Alta Magnum Blue Moon
  Miniature American Shepherd   6
Group 4th   
Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres
  Schapendoes   5
BPIG   
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vittetoes Silfra Keplersdottir



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vittetoes Silfra Keplersdottir

Open Bitch Class
1st Vittetoes Silfra Keplersdottir

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alta Magnum Blue Moon



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-4-1)
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch GrandGables Fashionably Late

Best Of Winners: (2-3-4-1)
Zesta No Reply Necessary

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova

Select Dog
Ch Zesta He's A Keeper


Winners Dog: (2-3-4-1)
Zesta No Reply Necessary

Reserve Winners Dog
Zesta Happy Days

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zesta No Reply Necessary

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zesta Happy Days


Winners Bitch: (2-3-4-1)
Zesta Rebuttal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta Touch Of Class

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Play Or Get Played

Open Bitch Class
1st Zesta Rebuttal
2nd Zesta Touch Of Class

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Lillemor Snowdon Peak

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Beloe Zoloto Backstory

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Lillemor Snowdon Peak

Best Puppy In Breed
Lillemor Snowdon Peak


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Lillemor Snowdon Peak

Reserve Winners Dog
Lillemor Ingleborough Fell

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lillemor Snowdon Peak

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Lillemor Ingleborough Fell


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Lillemor Pen-Y-Ghent

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lillemor Pen-Y-Ghent

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By