Fort St. John & District Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2022 - Show-2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show-1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show-2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show-3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show-4)
Monday, May 23 (Show-5)
Monday, May 23 (Show-6)



Results courtesy of:


--Kim Klassen --
BISS CH Lotus Hot Topic At Impact
"Buzz"
Owners: Kim Klassen, Luke Baggenstos & Rowen Baggenstos
Handlers: Luke Baggenstos & Rowen Baggenstos


Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
West Highland White Terrier  
GChS Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 145 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Whippet  
Ch Counterpoint Perfect Circle
Points: 125
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Weimaraner  
Crosswind Prism's Stand By Me
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
French Bulldog  
TR Don't Stop Believin'
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Siberian Husky  
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti
  Retriever (Labrador)   22
Group 2nd    Harmony's True Type   Retriever (Golden)   13
Group 3rd   Ch Target's Bee Spirits   Weimaraner   9
Group 4th   
Ch Puppylove Master Of The Game
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   7
BPIG   
Crosswind Prism's Stand By Me
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Golden Valley Northern Lights   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Acelabradors Ace   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch West Coast Boo

Best Puppy In Breed
Bazolo Charmaine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
LK's Hello Summer For Laodicea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bazolo Charmaine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bazolo Charmaine

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st LK's Hello Summer For Laodicea

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Inglis Once In A Blue Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Inglis Aim For The Stars

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Inglis Aim For The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Inglis Aim For The Stars

Open Dog Class
1st Inglis Aim For The Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Solitude's Jump The Gun

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Solitude's Jump The Gun

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Harmony's True Type

Best Of Opposite Sex
Creeksidefrm's Blueplate Special

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Harmony's True Type

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's Will You Take A Chance

Select Bitch
Ch Verdoro's Double Bluff


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Creeksidefrm's Blueplate Special

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Creeksidefrm's Blueplate Special


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Harmony's True Type

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Will You Take A Chance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Verdoro's Will You Take A Chance

Open Bitch Class
1st Harmony's True Type

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Golden Valley Northern Lights

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-7-1-0)
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tchesinkut's Flower Child

Best Of Winners: (1-7-1-0)
Tchesinkut's Flower Child

Best Puppy In Breed
Tchesinkut's Flower Child


Winners Dog: (1-7-1-0)
Bentley-Bo

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Bentley-Bo

Veteran Male
Ch Acelabradors Ace


Winners Bitch: (1-7-1-0)
Tchesinkut's Flower Child

Reserve Winners Bitch
Reinin's LeanOnMe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tchesinkut's Journey North To Foxail
2nd Eagertrieves Balboa TKO Innovation
3rd Reinin's Northern Nymph

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maktawae Balcroft Keepr Of D'Spell

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Westham Presents Ms Ryley

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tchesinkut's Flower Child

Open Bitch Class
1st Reinin's LeanOnMe

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Puppylove Master Of The Game



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tricklecreek Princess Josephine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tricklecreek Princess Josephine

Open Bitch Class
1st Tricklecreek Princess Josephine

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Target's Bee Spirits

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crosswind Prism's Stand By Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Crosswind Prism's Stand By Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Crosswind Prism's Stand By Me

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crosswind Prism's Stand By Me






Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Counterpoint Perfect Circle
  Whippet   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Carpediem's Watermelon Sugar High
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Haefen Phaeton Kharisma
  Saluki   16
Group 4th   GCh Elance Malificent   Borzoi   15
BPIG   
Bassetacres Roll Out
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Boru's Law Of Surprise
  Bloodhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kel Simoon Rindima N'Sambala

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eidi N'Amanar Gaelle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kel Simoon Rindima N'Sambala


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kel Simoon Rindima N'Sambala

Open Dog Class
1st Kel Simoon Rindima N'Sambala


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Eidi N'Amanar Gaelle

Open Bitch Class
1st Eidi N'Amanar Gaelle

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Kolani Hardy D'Oner

Best Puppy In Breed
Bassetacres Roll Out


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Bassetacres Roll Out

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bassetacres Roll Out






4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Boru's Law Of Surprise

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Elance Malificent



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChB Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Goldys Copper Star

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
RHK Goldys Copper Star

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Nutty Fireball

Select Dog
GChB Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
RHK Nutty Fireball

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st RHK Nutty Fireball

Veteran Male
GChB Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
RHK Goldys Copper Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Kiss A Ruby Sparkle

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st RHK Kiss A Ruby Sparkle

Open Bitch Class
1st RHK Goldys Copper Star

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Carpediem's Watermelon Sugar High

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carpediem's Strawberries On A Summer Evening


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stonedach's Miracle Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonedach's Miracle Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stonedach's Miracle Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stonedach's Miracle Man


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow

Open Dog Class
1st Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita

Open Dog Class
1st Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Habi Nago Manwe



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Haefen Phaeton Kharisma



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Counterpoint Perfect Circle







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Jury's Karma Police
  Schnauzer (Giant)   22
Group 3rd   
GChB Bendegeit's Arson Around
  Mastiff   21
Group 4th   
Rohmoivan Evita
  Karelian Bear Dog   17
BPIG   
Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lexington Excelsior Empire States Ava At Katywinds
  Mastiff   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Borealbreeze Prismatic Rhythm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prairiegems Ciao Bella

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Prairiegems Ciao Bella

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiegems Ciao Bella


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bernergold's Lake Ozette V Fw

Open Dog Class
1st Bernergold's Lake Ozette V Fw


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Prairiegems Ciao Bella

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairiegems Ciao Bella

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cariboo Cane Corso's Tesla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cariboo Cane Corso's Picasso

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cariboo Cane Corso's Tesla


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cariboo Cane Corso's Picasso

Open Dog Class
1st Cariboo Cane Corso's Picasso


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cariboo Cane Corso's Tesla

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cariboo Cane Corso's Tesla

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Cassius de Akido San

Best Of Opposite Sex
Willowcreek's Midnight Magic In Paris

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Willowcreek's Midnight Magic In Paris

Best Puppy In Breed
Brauchbar's Setting The World On Fire

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
DanemarkNGlacier 4 Daytonas CourtneyForce


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rohmoivan Evita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rohmoivan Evita

Open Bitch Class
1st Rohmoivan Evita

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GChS Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bendegeit's Peridots N Pearls

Select Bitch
GCh Bendegeit's Question Everything


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Jury's Karma Police



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Debalys Spring Fling

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
Wolvereen Enchanted Snowy Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Whirlwind's Pumpkin Patch

Select Dog
Ch Echoing Wind's Take It All


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-1)
Wolvereen Enchanted Snowy Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ringkona N Aurorabaltos Sprite

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whirlwind's Pumpkin Patch

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wolvereen Enchanted Snowy Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Ringkona N Aurorabaltos Sprite

Veteran Female
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice





Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Affirm's Charismatic
  Lakeland Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Blueve's First Edition
  Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 4th   
GChB Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   16
BPIG   
Calic's Baby Nova At Hunter Creek
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara

Best Puppy In Breed
Calic's Baby Nova At Hunter Creek



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Calic's Baby Nova At Hunter Creek

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Calic's Baby Nova At Hunter Creek

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Castle Guard Sparkling Pink Splash

Best Puppy In Breed
Castle Guard Sparkling Pink Splash



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Castle Guard Sparkling Pink Splash

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castle Guard Sparkling Pink Splash

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lotus' Hot Topic At Impact



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Blkmrbl-Deghan Murdr She Wrote

Best Of Opposite Sex
Venandi's Jokes On You

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Blkmrbl-Deghan Murdr She Wrote

Best Puppy In Breed
Venandi's Jokes On You


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Venandi's Jokes On You

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Venandi's Jokes On You


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Blkmrbl-Deghan Murdr She Wrote

Open Bitch Class
1st Blkmrbl-Deghan Murdr She Wrote

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Maddison



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Blueve's First Edition



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Affirm's Charismatic



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Westham's Born This Way

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Westham's Born This Way



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chargers Jersey Shore Snookie

Best Puppy In Breed
Chargers Jersey Shore Snookie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chargers Jersey Shore Snookie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chargers Jersey Shore Snookie

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bowsers Martini



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bowsers Martini

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bowsers Shelter From The Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Bowsers Martini
2nd Bowsers Shelter From The Storm

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Fable Farms As White As Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Rocglen Ginger Heliabel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Fable Farms As White As Snow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rocglen Ginger Heliabel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rocglen Ginger Heliabel

Open Bitch Class
1st Fable Farms As White As Snow

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tequila's Brown Eye Girl


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tequila's Brown Eye Girl

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tequila's Brown Eye Girl

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Ma Belle Amie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Ma Belle Amie

Open Bitch Class
1st Darwyn's Ma Belle Amie

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise
  Havanese   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   16
Group 3rd   
GChB Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   14
Group 4th   Ch Sigma Chi's Grand Slam   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
BPIG    Mightymites Dare To Be Tenacious   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wynneiras Shot For Me'
  American Eskimo Dog (Toy)   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Wynneiras I Got My Eyes On You

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Wynneiras Double Shot

Best Puppy In Breed
Trinity Rox T'Ring At Wynneira


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wynneiras Shot For Me'

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sigma Chi's Grand Slam



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Of Opposite Sex
DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth

Best Puppy In Breed
DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sharinway's Georgie Porgy


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-0-2)
MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lorwin's Blue Blood

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-2)
HBH Penny For Your Thoughts

Best Puppy In Breed
HBH Penny For Your Thoughts

Select Bitch
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-2)
Lorwin's Blue Blood

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lorwin's Blue Blood


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-2)
HBH Penny For Your Thoughts

Reserve Winners Bitch
MistyTrails Allara's Wyntr'Rising

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Allara's Wyntr'Rising
2nd Chickadee Havn' Fun In The Garden

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st LorWin's Hazard Princess

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st HBH Penny For Your Thoughts

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Mightymites Dare To Be Tenacious

Best Puppy In Breed
Mightymites Dare To Be Tenacious



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Mightymites Dare To Be Tenacious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mightymites She Who Dares

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Dare To Be Tenacious

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Be A Light

Open Bitch Class
1st Mightymites She Who Dares

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Geezava's Saks Fifth Avenue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terramarie's Fendi

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Moira's Maestro

Best Puppy In Breed
Moira's Maestro


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Moira's Maestro

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Moira's Maestro


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Terramarie's Fendi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Terramarie's Gabbana

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Terramarie's Gabbana

Open Bitch Class
1st Terramarie's Fendi

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hyclass In It To Win It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hyclass In It To Win It

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hyclass In It To Win It

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tees Me Centerfold
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
GChB TR Special Edition At Berlane
  French Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Babylon's Abel Salutes Imperious
  Bulldog   7
Group 4th   
GChB Vista Steal The Moon
  Keeshond   4
BPIG   
Harmony Bitt Box
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
TR Don't Stop Believin'
  French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Angie Bfrenchies   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Babylon's Abel Salutes Imperious

Best Of Opposite Sex
S&D Bulls Chocani Aka Greenie

Best Puppy In Breed
S&D Bulls Chocani Aka Greenie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
S&D Bulls Chocani Aka Greenie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lil Buddy Monica For Babylon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st S&D Bulls Chocani Aka Greenie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lil Buddy Monica For Babylon

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
TR Ties That Bind By Gernada

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
TR Ties That Bind By Gernada

Best Puppy In Breed
Harmony Bitt Box


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Shade's Of Gold Black Magik

Reserve Winners Dog
Harmony Bitt Box

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Harmony Bitt Box

Open Dog Class
1st Shade's Of Gold Black Magik
2nd Stranger Over Night Thor

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Vista Steal The Moon



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tees Me Centerfold



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Fallscreek's Atari Maye No Kita

Best Of Opposite Sex
Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Langans Brushwood Valour 3rd

Best Puppy In Breed
Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin

Select Dog
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Langans Brushwood Valour 3rd

Open Dog Class
1st Langans Brushwood Valour 3rd


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tsukime's Envy My Beauty At D.C.Kin



Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Suntime Supernova
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 2nd   
Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres
  Schapendoes   5
Group 3rd   
Lillemor Ingleborough Fell
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay
  Collie (Rough)   1
BPIG   
Ch Mystic Suntime Supernova
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vittetoes Silfra Keplersdottir



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vittetoes Silfra Keplersdottir

Open Bitch Class
1st Vittetoes Silfra Keplersdottir

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-4-1)
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch GrandGables Fashionably Late

Best Of Winners: (1-1-4-1)
Zesta Touch Of Class

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova

Select Dog
GChB Zesta Step Up


Winners Dog: (1-1-4-1)
Zesta No Reply Necessary

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zesta No Reply Necessary


Winners Bitch: (1-1-4-1)
Zesta Touch Of Class

Open Bitch Class
1st Zesta Touch Of Class

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Lillemor Ingleborough Fell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lillemor Pen-Y-Ghent

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Lillemor Ingleborough Fell

Best Puppy In Breed
Lillemor Ingleborough Fell


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Lillemor Ingleborough Fell

Reserve Winners Dog
Lillemor Snowdon Peak

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lillemor Snowdon Peak

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Lillemor Ingleborough Fell


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Lillemor Pen-Y-Ghent

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lillemor Pen-Y-Ghent

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By