Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, September 14, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Zabrina Livingstone --
BISS Cnd GCH/Am CH Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith Cnd/Am CD RE WC CGN
Owner: Zabrina Livingstone, StonePeake Chesapeakes
http://stonepeake.webs.com


Best In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Setter (Irish)  
GCh Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
Points: 265 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Poodle (Miniature)  
Ch Kandansk Aftermath
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Havanese  
MistyTrails Elena de la Vega
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Ibizan Hound 
Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski & Ibizan Hound 
Ch Spiritsound's Autumn Flower








Group 1 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks
  Spaniel (Clumber)   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
  Setter (English)   38
Group 4th   
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   37
BPIG    Belladora's Autumn Oak   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wyncoras Favorite Word   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group    Hollykins Reignbows End   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Kayenna's Dream Destiny   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Stonepeake's Straight Cast



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Hollykins All The Rite Reasons



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Belladora's Autumn Oak



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tollwest's Whole Lotta Love



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Islandview Fishing In The Dark



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bondir's Blossom Of Snow



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Koping Happily Ever After







Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   18
Group 2nd   
Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski
  Ibizan Hound   17
Group 3rd   Ch Terwillegar's Light 'Em Up   Beagle   15
Group 4th   
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   14
BPIG    Briarshan's Frequent Flyer   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Snow Hill Brushwood Grasshopper
  Whippet   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Spiritsound's Autumn Flower
  Ibizan Hound   0
Best Brace In Group   
Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski
  Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alphaville's Flash Cash And Thunder



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terwillegar's Light 'Em Up



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taugo's Spirit Of Winterz



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Akadan Cantrell's Folly



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch LynAllan Get Mud On The Tires







Group 3 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine
  Leonberger   45
Group 2nd   
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   44
Group 3rd   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   42
Group 4th   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   41
BPIG   
Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tailspin's Her Chance To Dream   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Cha-Rish Starquest Passion Tea
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowybleu's Vinnie Van Go



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Martini's U Ain't Da Boss Of Me



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kiltic N Daynakin's Moonshine



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Armada's Let It Rain



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Histyle's Freya Goddess Of Love



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Spiritsounds The One







Group 4 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   28
Group 2nd   Ch Quarrydene's Northern Explorer   Cairn Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Ch Mersey Repeat Offender
  Manchester Terrier   11
BPIG    Repitition's Some Enchanted Evening   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cwmcalon Gucci   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Caraway Show Me The Monet   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Keepsake's Aili Cat   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group    Eire Go Brach's Surfer Girl   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winsea's Complete Chaos



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Benayr Chatty Kathy



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Otley's When Lightning Strikes



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aragon's Ruffin Northern Star



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Quarrydene's Northern Explorer



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mersey Repeat Offender



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Repitition's Some Enchanted Evening



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stalwart's Phantasmagorical



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno   Papillon   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   36
Group 4th   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   31
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails Elena de la Vega
  Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Animato Annacott DivineChoklat
  Papillon   0
Best Brace In Group    Annacott Animato All In Love   Papillon   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pastel's Give Me Love



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lionheart Mi Hangaku Gozen



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Redstar Winters Honest Illusions



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SinCity The Original



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keja's Too Much Attitude



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darstar's Quest To Kathmandu







Group 6 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Kandansk Aftermath
  Poodle (Miniature)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia
  Bulldog   25
Group 4th   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier   20
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Aftermath
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Fergy's Reggie Takes First
  Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia







Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cristabo Wicked Game



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Artemus Puissance



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Olefort Damselfish



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Fantasy's Affair Of D Heart Sunside



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Shalakaus Yes I'm Lexi
  German Shepherd Dog   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   35
Group 4th   
Ch Khaskova Early Morning Edition
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   34
BPIG   
Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Prairiemist Timeless
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Charvell's Midnight Sun



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Akaslompolo



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shalakaus Yes I'm Lexi



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Strattonhill French Lace



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By