New Brunswick Kennel Club
Saturday, August 19, 2023 - Show-3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Melanie Primeau & Stephane Laliberté --
MBIS MRBIS MBISS BOSS Can GChEx Am CH Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign JH WC
Owner: Candice Little, Tchesinkut Labrador Retrievers
Presented by Melanie Primeau & Stephane Laliberté


Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Dalmatian  
GCh Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Retriever (Golden)  
GChB Fyreglo's Beyond Our Wildest Dreams
Points: 133
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Shetland Sheepdog  
Melodaly Tempo
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Saluki  
Feinouk Livin On The Edge At Obiwan
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Papillon  
GChB Kellika's King Joshua From Norway








Group 1 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Fyreglo's Beyond Our Wildest Dreams
  Retriever (Golden)   46
Group 2nd   
GChS Zion's Captain America
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   22
Group 3rd   
GChB Sweetwoods Em'Pi'Re State Of Mind
  Setter (Irish)   19
Group 4th   
GChEx Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign
  Retriever (Labrador)   18
BPIG    Onarock's Hoist The Jib At Midnight   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Blackwoods Tchesinkut Mediangeles Charlottetown   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Nancy Talbott

Best Of Breed: 23 pts (2-8-8-6)
GChS Fyreglo's Beyond Our Wildest Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Happy Acres Rising Tide

Best Of Winners: (2-8-8-6)
Cressida Remarkable

Best Puppy In Breed
Cressida Remarkable

Select Dog
GChEx Ambertru's I'll Call'M George

Select Bitch
GChS Ambertru's Sea Shanty At Quyen

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (3-5-4-3)
Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Junipers Torch Of Light

Best Of Winners: (3-5-4-3)
Onarock' Gazing At The Clouds

Best Puppy In Breed
Onarock's Hoist The Jib At Midnight

Select Dog
Ch Huntsdown Black Tie Event

Select Bitch
Ch Homenhunt Azra Creme Brule


Winners Bitch: (3-5-4-3)
Moon Warrior Bottega

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onarock's Hoist The Jib At Midnight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onarock's Hoist The Jib At Midnight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Torngat Living Legend At Wildbrook

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sumapee's Happier Than Ever
2nd Storius Done Out Of Love Meraki

Open Bitch Class
1st Moon Warrior Bottega

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Blackwoods Tchesinkut Mediangeles Charlottetown

Judge: Nancy Talbott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sweetwoods Em'Pi'Re State Of Mind



Judge: Nancy Talbott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Zion's Captain America

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica's Kandy Kane Kaper

Best Of Winners: (0-0-0-1)
Marsuvica's Captain Of Autumn

Best Puppy In Breed
Marsuvica's Captain Of Autumn


Winners Dog: (0-0-0-1)
Marsuvica's Captain Of Autumn

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Captain Of Autumn


Winners Bitch: (0-0-0-1)
Marsuvica's Kandy Kane Kaper

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Kandy Kane Kaper

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Skeet De L'Amadis



Judge: Nancy Talbott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Poole's Ide The One



Judge: Nancy Talbott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zinzi Bell From Kind Of Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zinzi Bell From Kind Of Magic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zinzi Bell From Kind Of Magic

Judge: Nancy Talbott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Oakpoint's New Horizon







Group 2 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling
  Ibizan Hound   12
Group 2nd   
Dragonsong's Reboot @ Bodeswell
  Whippet   11
Group 3rd   
Ch E R Dox Merlin Green The Great
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   9
Group 4th   
GChB Doxieville-Kurzbeing Felix Felicis For E R Dox ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Dragonsong's Reboot @ Bodeswell
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Feinouk Livin On The Edge At Obiwan
  Saluki   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Rabows Rebellion ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lemonladies Surfer Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lemonladies Surfer Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lemonladies Surfer Girl

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Doxieville-Kurzbeing Felix Felicis For E R Dox ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Chetcote Do You Wanna Dance


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Chetcote's Island Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Chetcote's Island Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Chetcote Celestial

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Celestial

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Genson's Don't Call Me Charlie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Genson's Sweet Scarlett

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Genson's Don't Call Me Charlie


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Genson's Don't Call Me Charlie

Reserve Winners Dog
Rallee's Will I Am MW

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Genson's Don't Call Me Charlie

Open Dog Class
1st Rallee's Will I Am MW


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Genson's Sweet Scarlett

Open Bitch Class
1st Genson's Sweet Scarlett

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh E R Dox Merlin Green The Great



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pinehurst Reddington At Pyroni






4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Feinouk Livin On The Edge At Obiwan

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Dragonsong's Reboot @ Bodeswell

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonsong's Reboot @ Bodeswell

Select Bitch
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dragonsong's Reboot @ Bodeswell

Open Bitch Class
1st Dragonsong's Reboot @ Bodeswell





Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot
  Bullmastiff   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Plainsong's Classic Country
  Bernese Mountain Dog   10
Group 3rd   
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen
  Boxer   5
Group 4th    Teeco's Pennee Lane   Siberian Husky   3
BPIG   
Quinney's Caught In A Dream
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Adria's Knight 'N Day At Elharlen
  Boxer   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh GiZah's Out of This World
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChB Plainsong's Classic Country

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ferdek Z Limanowskiej Kotliny

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Backcountry Prelude To Gabriett

Select Bitch
GChB Sallysvalley Bring On The Bubbly


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Backcountry Ruben Mountian

Open Dog Class
1st Backcountry Ruben Mountian


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Backcountry Prelude To Gabriett

Open Bitch Class
1st Backcountry Prelude To Gabriett

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen

Best Puppy In Breed
Quinney's Caught In A Dream


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Adria's Knight 'N Day At Elharlen


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Quinney's Caught In A Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quinney's Caught In A Dream

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mallaig's Lady Winnifred Of Vegrenan

Best Puppy In Breed
Mallaig's Lady Winnifred Of Vegrenan

Select Dog
Ch Stonebrook's Sig Sauer


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Karleo's Pyradigm Reflections



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Casakamolots King

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldwaters Minerva

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Casakamolots King

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldwaters Minerva


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Casakamolots King

Open Dog Class
1st Casakamolots King


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Goldwaters Minerva

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldwaters Minerva

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Teeco's Pennee Lane



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Teeco's Pennee Lane

Open Bitch Class
1st Teeco's Pennee Lane





Group 4 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wisterias Song Of A Siren
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Ellerker's You May Be Right
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself
  Manchester Terrier   7
Group 4th   
GCh Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox
  Welsh Terrier   6
BPIG    Ispy Hel N' High Water At NVS   Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gateway's Life Of The Party   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ispy Hel N' High Water At NVS

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy Hel N' High Water At NVS



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ispy Hel N' High Water At NVS

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ispy Hel N' High Water At NVS

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Versaterre's Something About Stella



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Wisterias Song Of A Siren



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Lochlomond's Flight Of The Falcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Showme Scottish Dancer






4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Venandi's Aurora Sky In Violet

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
TriNor Dream Catcher



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
TriNor Dream Catcher

Open Bitch Class
1st TriNor Dream Catcher

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st TriNor As Cute As A Button





4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Newvista's Sheza Lil Outlaw

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Anroal Zumba Zumba


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Anroal Zumba Zumba

Open Dog Class
1st Anroal Zumba Zumba


Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ellerker's You May Be Right



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox







Group 5 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Flashfires Thunder Rolls
  Miniature Pinscher   8
Group 3rd    Mardigrais Dazzling Gem Of Fire   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   7
Group 4th   
Sassyville's Very Impressive
  Yorkshire Terrier   4
BPIG    Mardigrais Dazzling Gem Of Fire   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Kellika's King Joshua From Norway
  Papillon   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Mardigrais Dazzling Gem Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardigrais Dazzling Gem Of Fire


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassiopeia I've Got A Little Spring In My Step

Select Dog
GChB Cassiopeia Spring Into Action



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Flashfires Thunder Rolls



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Kellika's King Joshua From Norway

Best Puppy In Breed
Very Much A Daydream Believers


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Sassyville's Very Impressive



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Marsuvica's Last Time Around

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Last Time Around





Group 6 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In
  Dalmatian   13
Group 2nd   
GChS Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Arreau's My Fair Lady
  Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 4th   Ch Majestic Sandial Layla   Chow Chow   4
BPIG   
Ch Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Grindstones Noble Steel Seamus

Best Puppy In Breed
Grindstones Noble Steel Seamus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Grindstones Noble Steel Seamus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grindstones Noble Steel Seamus


Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChG Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Lady Brianna Of Windemere

Select Dog
GCh Sir Georgio Of Windermere



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Muldoon Dot Com

Open Bitch Class
1st Muldoon Dot Com

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Majestic Sandial Layla

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Majestic Sandial Layla



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChB Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hispot's Homerun

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

Select Bitch
GCh Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Briley N Martrav Sweet Little Somethin


Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Belcourt Winter Collection



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Arreau's My Fair Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maydele's Data Never Lies

Best Puppy In Breed
Maydele's Data Never Lies


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Maydele's Data Never Lies

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Maydele's Data Never Lies




Group 7 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Legacy
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Omega's Divine Right
  Collie (Rough)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Seawhisper Winsmore Limelight
  Collie (Smooth)   24
BPIG   
Melodaly Tempo
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kaliway's Divine Queen Of Heaven   Collie (Rough)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Call Me Samson Von Lousar
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-2-3-4)
GChG Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-4)
Risingstar's A Dream Is A Wish

Best Puppy In Breed
Malka's Dream Catcher

Select Dog
Ch Sheep's Kin Solid Concerto

Select Bitch
Ch Lagenevoise Miss Hawaiian Tropic


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-4)
Malka's Dream Catcher

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Malka's Dream Catcher

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch ShowTime Onyx Strong&Confident



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Stonepillar's Legacy



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Omega's Divine Right


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kaliway Walking The Red Carpet


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kaliway's Divine Queen Of Heaven

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Seawhisper Winsmore Limelight

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Cardross Black Velvet


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Seawhisper Sand Stone

Open Dog Class
1st Seawhisper Sand Stone


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maplemyst Heading For The Hill



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maplemyst Heading For The Hill

Open Bitch Class
1st Maplemyst Heading For The Hill




Winners Bitch: (0-4-3-3)
Moonbaby's Red Dawn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riversides Darling Delight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockyvalley's Luck Be A Lady

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riversides Darling Delight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Moonbaby's Red Dawn
2nd Lakesides Here Comes The Sun

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Journeys End Whispering Wind

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Charmedones Cover Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Melodaly Tempo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Nikkilen's Wee Lass

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Melodaly Tempo

Select Dog
Ch Wistwin Trelynn Fire Marshall At Nikkilen


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Riviera Don't Stop Believing

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Riviera Don't Stop Believing


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Nikkilen's Wee Lass

Open Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen's Wee Lass

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Echo De Kartenhaus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beloe Zoloto Game Of Thrones

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Meo My Romeo


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Meo My Romeo

Open Dog Class
1st Meo My Romeo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Beloe Zoloto Game Of Thrones

Open Bitch Class
1st Beloe Zoloto Game Of Thrones

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Unique Item O'the Palatinate Pixies

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By