Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 17, 2022 - Show-4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS RBIS CAN GCHS / AM CH / RO JCH Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle, AOM
"Zombie"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos, Christina Koffman-Heard, Daniel Koffman and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Powell
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
GCh Keepsake Boreal Victorious
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Powell
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
GCh Carnaby Especially Rockette
Points: 139
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Powell
Retriever (Golden)  
Ambertru's Star-Lord








Group 1 - Richard Powell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Especially Rockette
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   33
Group 2nd   GChEx Linwood Foreign Exchange   Setter (English)   29
Group 3rd   
GChB Harbinger's Forest Ranger
  Setter (Gordon)   27
Group 4th   
GChS Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   25
BPIG   
Ch Ambertru's Star-Lord
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Duvalin Louisiana Blues



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Starstrk Alydar Wynter's Cold One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Helaura's True Grit The Duke

Select Bitch
Ch Perryglen's I'm A Wild Party


Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lakota Hills Chase



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Butterblac's Designated Survivor


Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
Ch Goldpaw's The Mouse Ran Up The Clock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ambertru's Star-Lord

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Ambertru's Pier Pressure

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ambertru's Star-Lord

Select Dog
GChB Starlings Baileymist Muskokan

Select Bitch
Ch Baileymist Never Gonna Look Back


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Ambertru's Pier Pressure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Homewrdbound's Dont Worry Baby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ambertru's Pier Pressure

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Homewrdbound's Dont Worry Baby

Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-4-0-0)
Fieldbrook's An Antidote 2 Khaos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Samphire Vivacious

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-0)
Fieldbrook's An Antidote 2 Khaos


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-0)
Fieldbrook's An Antidote 2 Khaos

Reserve Winners Dog
Skazka's Light My Fire

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fieldbrook's An Antidote 2 Khaos

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Skazka's Light My Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Chilbrook Bounty Hunter


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-0)
Samphire Vivacious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skazka's Pretty In Pink

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Pretty In Pink

Open Bitch Class
1st Samphire Vivacious
2nd Asklar's Don't Stop Rockin
3rd Wimberway's Trick Or Treat

Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Linwood Foreign Exchange

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reidwood Kiss Me Kate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Reidwood Kiss Me Kate

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Reidwood Kiss Me Kate

Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Harbinger's Forest Ranger

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbinger's King's Ransom


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Harbinger's King's Ransom

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Harbinger's King's Ransom


Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vindalbakken's Dixieland Delight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vindalbakken's Dixieland Delight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vindalbakken's Dixieland Delight

Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GChS Carnaby Especially Rockette

Best Of Opposite Sex
Corlyn's Diamond Hunter

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Corlyn's Diamond Hunter

Best Puppy In Breed
Corlyn's Diamond Hunter


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Corlyn's Diamond Hunter

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Corlyn's Diamond Hunter


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Corlyn's Diamond Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nonnies Dowtree Peppermint Patty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Corlyn's Diamond Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Dowtree Peppermint Patty

Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Trojh's Love At First Sight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wallylama's Lo And Behold

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Trojh's Love At First Sight

Best Puppy In Breed
Wallylama's Lo And Behold


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wallylama's Lo And Behold

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wallylama's Lo And Behold


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Trojh's Love At First Sight

Open Bitch Class
1st Trojh's Love At First Sight

Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Colray's Autumnmist Aurora Borealis

Best Puppy In Breed
Colray's Autumnmist Aurora Borealis



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Colray's Autumnmist Aurora Borealis

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Colray's Autumnmist Aurora Borealis





Group 2 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music
  Irish Wolfhound   14
Group 4th   Ch Khamsin's Melody   Saluki   13
BPIG   
Ch TraJam Muckross How U Doin
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch TraJam Muckross How U Doin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch TraJam Muckross How U Doin



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Boru's Absolute Magnitude



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Keen's I Dream Of Jeanie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Keen's I Dream Of Jeanie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Keen's I Dream Of Jeanie

Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Freestyle's It's A Charmed Life With Hunu MW


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Antonius Vertragus Sage-Bacchante

Best Puppy In Breed
Antonius Vertragus Sage-Bacchante



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Antonius Vertragus Sage-Bacchante

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Antonius Vertragus Sage-Bacchante

Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist

Open Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Mardi Gras Hold My Beer Angelridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Angelridge Maybe It's Maybeline

Select Bitch
Ch Angelridge Legend OfMy Phoenix


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Mardi Gras Hold My Beer Angelridge

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mardi Gras Hold My Beer Angelridge


Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Khamsin's Melody



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChS Aisling's Tiz The Season

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Aisling's Tiz The Season



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Shetara's Ain't That A Shame

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dragonfly's Meetime N' Lisboa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Ain't That A Shame

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dragonfly's Meetime N' Lisboa





Group 3 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw
  Boxer   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Cabezons Best Kept Secret At Nottinghill
  Mastiff   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Esmonds Canadian Shield
  Rottweiler   10
Group 4th   
GChS Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   7
BPIG   
Snoebears Astrid At Sugarrun
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tybrushe's To Have And Have Not

Open Bitch Class
1st Tybrushe's To Have And Have Not

Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cabezons Best Kept Secret At Nottinghill



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Fado's Estrelaleal Rei



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vonwadges Material Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Vonwadges Material Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Ayka Vom Dunvanhof ()

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ayka Vom Dunvanhof ()

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GChB Snoebears Astrid At Sugarrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thirty Below Timber

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Snoebears Astrid At Sugarrun


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Thirty Below Timber

Reserve Winners Dog
Brokentrails Doc

Open Dog Class
1st Thirty Below Timber
2nd Brokentrails Doc






Group 4 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake Boreal Victorious
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Seneca Integrity
  Airedale Terrier   14
Group 3rd   Ch Skyehigh's James Bay   West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 4th   
GChB Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig
  Cairn Terrier   12
BPIG   
Pinehome's Darling Ruby
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Seneca Integrity



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ispy Eons All Stitched Up



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ispy Eons All Stitched Up

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ispy Eons All Stitched Up

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wimberway's Border Galaxy

Best Puppy In Breed
Wimberway's Border Visitor



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wimberway's Border Galaxy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wimberway's Border Visitor

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wimberway's Border Visitor

Open Bitch Class
1st Wimberway's Border Galaxy

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChB Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig

Best Of Opposite Sex
Syryn Gotta Lotta Moxxi

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Syryn Gotta Lotta Moxxi

Select Dog
GCh Syryn Bearclan's Firewalker


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Syryn Song Of The Pipes

Open Dog Class
1st Syryn Song Of The Pipes


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Syryn Gotta Lotta Moxxi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clanlilly's Syryn Star Gazer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Clanlilly's Syryn Star Gazer

Open Bitch Class
1st Syryn Gotta Lotta Moxxi

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glahms Secret Rendezvous



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Glahms Secret Rendezvous

Open Bitch Class
1st Glahms Secret Rendezvous

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shetara N' Wenrick's I'm On Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shetara N' Wenrick's I'm On Fire

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shetara N' Wenrick's I'm On Fire

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dralion's Luck Be A Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dralion's Luck Be A Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dralion's Valiant Lady

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Valiant Lady

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Luck Be A Lady

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Keepsake Boreal Victorious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinehome's Darling Ruby

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehome's Darling Ruby



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pinehome's Darling Ruby

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinehome's Darling Ruby

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Skyehigh's James Bay







Group 5 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Deebet's Time To Bloom
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
Group 3rd   Ch Romiche Bise Hivernale   Pekingese   21
Group 4th   
Ch WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   20
BPIG   
Ch WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Applegarden Sparkle Dust



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
HLR Arcreya Resurgence


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
HLR Arcreya Resurgence

Open Dog Class
1st HLR Arcreya Resurgence


Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Denali's Best Kept Secret



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-0-3)
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pocopayasos Lucky Charm

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-3)
Pocopayasos Lucky Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time

Select Bitch
GChB Delsols Jazz It Up At Weatherford


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-3)
Pocopayasos Lucky Charm

Reserve Winners Dog
Pocopayasos Some Like It Hot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pocopayasos Lucky Charm

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pocopayasos Some Like It Hot


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-3)
Willowgates Whole Lotta Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Willowgates Whole Lotta Love

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It






Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Rokila Pretty Reckless

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rokila Pretty Reckless

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Romiche Bise Hivernale



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Century Molina Forever


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Century Molina Forever

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Century Molina Forever


Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChB Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jimary's One Margarita

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Wincastle Muscari


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Wincastle Muscari

Reserve Winners Dog
Jimary Belaire Take The Last Train

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jimary Belaire Take The Last Train

Open Dog Class
1st Wincastle Muscari


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Jimary's One Margarita

Open Bitch Class
1st Jimary's One Margarita

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Deebet's Time To Bloom

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
CwnAnnwn The Yorkhouse Cheek Of Him

Best Of Opposite Sex
Simya's Extended Branch

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
CwnAnnwn The Yorkhouse Cheek Of Him


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Simya's Extended Branch

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Simya's Extended Branch





Group 6 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Paisleypella Miracle Mack
  Dalmatian   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   17
Group 3rd   
PJ's New Horizon Over Denali
  Poodle (Miniature)   13
Group 4th   
Souyen's And Just Like That
  Shih Tzu   11
BPIG   
PJ's New Horizon Over Denali
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Thunderbulls Likkle But Tallawah Of Bulldacious


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gumby's Ripple Effect

Best Puppy In Breed
Periwrinkles After Eight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Periwrinkles After Eight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Periwrinkles After Eight

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Dragonslayer Tai's CharCoal



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Paisleypella Miracle Mack

Best Of Opposite Sex
Friends Furever's The Great Wall Of China


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Green Meadow All That Glitters Of Honor Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Green Meadow All That Glitters Of Honor Way



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
De Calida's Take No Balogna

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st De Calida's Take No Balogna

Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
PJ's New Horizon Over Denali

Best Puppy In Breed
PJ's New Horizon Over Denali



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
PJ's New Horizon Over Denali

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adanac's Working Nine To Five

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st PJ's New Horizon Over Denali

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Adanac's Working Nine To Five

Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Edencourt We're All Liars Here



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Edencourt We're All Liars Here

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Edencourt We're All Liars Here

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-5-0-0)
Souyen's And Just Like That

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's And Just Like That


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Algos Silk & Lace



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Algos Silk & Lace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Algo's Breeze From The Skye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Algo's Breeze From The Skye

Open Bitch Class
1st Algos Silk & Lace



Group 7 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 2nd   Ch Moda's Huggin' The Curves   German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour
  Mudi   13
Group 4th   
Ch Riverside Cuiba Wickedly Successful At Kamvalley
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
BPIG    Goldenhylite's Sound Of Music   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Catalyst's Old Country Soul



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Cheynat's Skywalker

Select Dog
Ch Open Spirit Labakan Slovakia



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
MaliDutch's Start Your Engine

Best Puppy In Breed
MaliDutch's Start Your Engine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
MaliDutch's Start Your Engine

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st MaliDutch's Start Your Engine


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hollowshot Tag

Best Of Opposite Sex
MVR Coal Keeps The Lights On

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hollowshot Tag


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hollowshot Tag

Open Dog Class
1st Hollowshot Tag


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
MVR Coal Keeps The Lights On

Open Bitch Class
1st MVR Coal Keeps The Lights On

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Thistlebrae Cultured Pearl



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Maplemyst's Little Brown Jug



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Moda's Huggin' The Curves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moda's Above The Law

Best Of Winners: (0-0-1-0)
Moda's Above The Law

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanhedrin's Black Marvel


Winners Dog: (0-0-1-0)
Moda's Above The Law

Reserve Winners Dog
Sanhedrin's Black Marvel

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sanhedrin's Black Marvel

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Moda's Above The Law

Open Dog Class
1st Willy Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (0-0-1-0)
Sablehill's Miss California

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sablehill's California Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Emma Vom Burgimwald

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sablehill's Miss California
2nd Sablehill's California Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Sablehill's Dream Runner

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Pinewood's Rip Wheeler

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinewood's Cowboy Casanova


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Pinewood's Cowboy Casanova

Reserve Winners Dog
Knee High's Fyre N Falconry At Pinewood

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Knee High's Fyre N Falconry At Pinewood

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pinewood's Cowboy Casanova


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kecskeri Gyongye Harlee



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-0-2)
GChG Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rivermyst Benjamin Franklin

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-2)
Goldenhylite's Sound Of Music

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenhylite's Sound Of Music

Select Bitch
GChS Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-2)
Rivermyst Benjamin Franklin

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rivermyst Benjamin Franklin


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-2)
Goldenhylite's Sound Of Music

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ennismoor Minuet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laureate Sunkissed

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylite's Sound Of Music

Open Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor Minuet
2nd Ennismoor Just Another Lie

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Riverside Cuiba Wickedly Successful At Kamvalley



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By