Ladies Kennel Club of BC
Sunday, November 11, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Susan Foster
West Highland White Terrier  
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 306 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Susan Foster
Coton De Tulear  GCh Coton Field Grand Prix
Points: 286
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Foster
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Ch Kasomor's Light The Fire With Manitou








Group 1 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   72
Group 2nd   
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   71
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde City Of Stars
  Pointer   66
Group 4th    B-Mor Teagan Circles The Moon   Retriever (Labrador)   64
BPIG   Ch Kasomor's Light The Fire With Manitou   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh LK Roxy Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Italo Dei Silvanbull



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Angelus Mei Kabala

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mio Amore's Emilia

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Parador High Road



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire

Select Dog
Ch Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Affinity The Colour Of Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-6-6-0)
Ch Tranquility's Too Hot To Handle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Truestar N Doubletakes Gotta Click It To Get It

Best Of Winners: (2-6-6-0)
Chigal's Seventy Fifth Rally

Best Puppy In Breed
Tygold Mission Accomplished

Select Dog
Ch River Roads Rendezvous At Rush Hill


Winners Dog: (2-6-6-0)
Chigal's Seventy Fifth Rally

Reserve Winners Dog
Tygold The Lone Ranger

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (2-7-5-3)
B-Mor Teagan Circles The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oceanspray's Paddington

Best Of Winners: (2-7-5-3)
B-Mor Teagan Circles The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Britton's Jersey Girl

Select Dog
Ch Brush & Marsh For Those About To Rock

Select Bitch
Ch Traynors Belle Of The Hunt


Winners Dog: (2-7-5-3)
Charltons Dusted

Reserve Winners Dog
Kahawai Strong Water From Labroland


Winners Bitch: (2-7-5-3)
B-Mor Teagan Circles The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Britton's Jersey Girl



Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Tollchester Capitaine Etoiles


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Daintree's Zou Bisou Bijou

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daintree's El Nina

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Set'r Ridge's Creekscrossing's All That Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fieldgate Eagle Storms The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Set'r Ridge's Creekscrossing's All That Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Set'r Ridge's Count Your Blessings


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Fifeshire's Keeper Of The Realm

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments

Best Of Opposite Sex
Palarset's Memorable Deja Vu

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Bramblebush Waltzing Matilda

Best Puppy In Breed
Bramblebush Waltzing Matilda


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Palarset's Memorable Deja Vu

Reserve Winners Dog
Palarset's Faith In Ethan


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Bramblebush Waltzing Matilda

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eltin's Persnickety Ryleigh

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
Echodelights Sassenach Lass

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Echodelights Sassenach Lass

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Whistle Stop Wynner Takes All

Best Puppy In Breed
Whistle Stop Wynner Takes All



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Whistle Stop Wynner Takes All

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brekkon's Charm'd Beginning

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Upcountry's Tempest Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Upcountry's Tempest Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Sequoia Reds Blazing Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Kelby Creek & Upcountry's Wondrous Surprise


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Sequoia Reds Blazing Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Upcountry's Tempest Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Upcountry's Lookin At You Kid

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet

Select Dog
Ch Luso's Legend Of Weapon X






Group 2 - Susan Foster Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   35
Group 2nd   GCh Osheehans Great Save Fehrhill   Beagle   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood
  Deerhound (Scottish)   17
BPIG    Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More   Basenji   N/A
Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Polo's Arebah Derci

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polo's Citywinds Roman Ruler

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Polo's Arebah Derci

Best Puppy In Breed
Polo's Arebah Derci


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Polo's Citywinds Roman Ruler


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Polo's Arebah Derci

Reserve Winners Bitch
Polo's Citywind's Bella Mia

Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More

Best Puppy In Breed
Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More


Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Osheehans Great Save Fehrhill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jems Fire And Ice At Fehrhill

Select Dog
GCh Laponderosa's Sassenach

Select Bitch
Ch Waskasoo's Rollin' In The Deep



Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Barkerville Aula Palatina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Barkerville Aula Palatina

Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood



Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Dv9k9's Talvi Lahja

Best Of Opposite Sex
Got Spitz Celebration

Best Puppy In Breed
Got Spitz Celebration



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Got Spitz Celebration

Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ina's Fashion Bold



Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Krieckside Go To The Start

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (1-5-4-3)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kumani's Pour Some Sugar On Me

Best Of Winners: (1-5-4-3)
Kumani's Pour Some Sugar On Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Armagh Raider's Pride Ofcourse

Select Dog
GCh TOTR This Cats Max

Select Bitch
Ch Armagh's Hypatia Of Course


Winners Bitch: (1-5-4-3)
Kumani's Pour Some Sugar On Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Totr Golden Nugget's Cougar

Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Akashima's Kochi Ken Kiyoshi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nori Juushiro Go Kasatori Sou

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Akashima's Kochi Ken Kiyoshi

Best Puppy In Breed
Akashima's Kochi Ken Kiyoshi

Select Dog
Ch Shuureihou Go Fukasou


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Akashima's Kochi Ken Kiyoshi


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Nori Juushiro Go Kasatori Sou

Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sailaway Dream Catcher

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sailaway Dream Catcher


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Brystal Mood Indigo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers





Group 3 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   42
Group 2nd   
GCh BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream
  Bernese Mountain Dog   40
Group 3rd   
Castanewf's Dancing By Myself
  Newfoundland   35
Group 4th   
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk
  Rottweiler   31
BPIG    Mephisto Dances With The Devil   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GChEx BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leclair's Key To My Heart Five By Sevens

Select Dog
Ch NitroBerner's Enjoy The Race


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mephisto Dances With The Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
Mephisto Dances With The Devil



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mephisto Dances With The Devil

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Btrue's Carmel Brulee Latte

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Btrue's Carmel Brulee Latte

Best Puppy In Breed
Banbury's Between The Flags


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Banbury's Between The Flags

Reserve Winners Dog
Shayla's Blarneyrock O'Banbury


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Btrue's Carmel Brulee Latte

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Casa Reale's Got Your Six


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Casa Reale's Got Your Six


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GCh Ka-Tet Black Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ka-Tet Death Note

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Ka-Tet Death Note

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ka-Tet Stranger Things

Select Dog
Ch Orlando Osea Golden Light Del Littorio

Select Bitch
Ch Ka-Tet Stranger Things


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Ka-Tet Death Note

Reserve Winners Dog
Himalaya Hawk Del Littorio


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Karlee's Romancing The Stone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oliv Queen Golden Light Del Littorio

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
Castanewf's Dancing By Myself

Select Dog
Ch Norwest's He's Got The Swagger


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Castanewf's Dancing By Myself

Reserve Winners Dog
Highseas Calm Breeze


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Justlyd's Matter Of Fact

Best Puppy In Breed
Justlyd's Matter Of Fact



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Justlyd's Matter Of Fact

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tanaki's Fireworks Of Acostar

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-3-0)
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chinook Vom Ostenberg

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-0)
Chinook Vom Ostenberg

Best Puppy In Breed
Legion's The Best Is Yet To Come 2Infinity

Select Dog
Ch Neu-Rodes Shoot For The Stars Von Legion


Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-0)
Chinook Vom Ostenberg

Reserve Winners Bitch
Legion's The Best Is Yet To Come 2Infinity





Group 4 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Darwyn's Trail Blazer
  Welsh Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   14
Group 4th   
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
  Norwich Terrier   13
BPIG   
Darwyn's Trail Blazer
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Marauders Hey Jude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wild West's Gunslinger


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Wild West's Gunslinger


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella

Best Puppy In Breed
Brownstone's As You Wish



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Brownstone's As You Wish

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Krisma's Graceful Gait


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Krisma's Graceful Gait


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinsey's Fully Awesome Let It Begin

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Wlanimu's Jack-A-Dandy

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinsey's Fully Awesome Let It Begin

Select Dog
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Wlanimu's Jack-A-Dandy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Kinsey's Fully Awesome Let It Begin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kinsey's I Believe In Faires

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Skyfall Top Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Skyfall Top Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Hion Skyfall Luck Be A Lady

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Qwik N Thik Dig A Little Deeper


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Qwik N Thik Dig A Little Deeper


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Darwyn's Trail Blazer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Darwyn's Morgana Le Fay

Best Puppy In Breed
Darwyn's Trail Blazer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Darwyn's Trail Blazer


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta

Select Bitch
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise







Group 5 - Susan Foster Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Coton Field Grand Prix   Coton De Tulear   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   39
Group 4th   Ch Judawn Sparkling Rose   Yorkshire Terrier   30
BPIG    YB Hopscotch   Affenpinscher   N/A
Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
YB Hopscotch

Best Puppy In Breed
YB Hopscotch



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
YB Hopscotch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Galfox Fiddlehead

Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Mingchen Watson

Best Puppy In Breed
Mingchen Watson

Select Dog
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend

Select Bitch
Ch Luciditys Zenyatta


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Mingchen Watson


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Eagle Crest's Gypsy Girl

Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Celebrity Brend Believe In Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Celebrity Brend Believe In Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Celebrity Brend Believe In Dream

Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coton Field Grand Prix



Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Brenwyn Mylad's Steel Magnolia

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Brenwyn Mylad's Steel Magnolia


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Tokyo Jazz JP Wonderful Life


Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
C's Envi Mi Rookie Of The Year

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinup's Gotta Catch 'Em All

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
C's Envi Mi Rookie Of The Year


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
C's Envi Mi Rookie Of The Year


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pinup's Gotta Catch 'Em All

Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-4-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld

Best Of Opposite Sex
St Clares Rising Star Scarlett

Best Of Winners: (3-2-4-0)
Pilot's Triflight Okee For Takeoff

Best Puppy In Breed
Pilot's Triflight Okee For Takeoff

Select Dog
Ch Pilot Sudden Impact At Rosian


Winners Dog: (3-2-4-0)
Pilot's Triflight Okee For Takeoff

Reserve Winners Dog
Kalisse Man Of Mystery


Winners Bitch: (3-2-4-0)
St Clares Rising Star Scarlett

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nicomen's Hey Kari Anne

Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sincity Lady Akasha

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity

Best Puppy In Breed
Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sincity Lady Akasha

Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunterra Shape Of My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunterra Shape Of My Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sunterra Shape Of My Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pomhaven's Penny Lane

Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Toystorys Black Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoges White Lillies



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Toystorys Black Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blacklight Belleterre Autumn

Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-0-1)
Windwalker's Shaddow Dancer Of De Jaro

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Plushy's Pitch Dark At Caillet

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-1)
Windwalker's Shaddow Dancer Of De Jaro

Best Puppy In Breed
Cuddle's Ticket To Ryde


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-1)
Windwalker's Shaddow Dancer Of De Jaro

Reserve Winners Dog
Cuddle's Ticket To Ryde


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-1)
Apricot Kiss Standing Free

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vectra's Smashin' Fashion

Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Spirit's April Rain



Judge: Susan Foster

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
Ch Judawn Sparkling Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lynworth Rickey Royale

Select Dog
Lynworth JP Peppers


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Kiwi Blue Well Kept Secret

Reserve Winners Dog
Guemart Adventure






Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   32
Group 4th   
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
  Tibetan Terrier   28
BPIG    Tramac Absolutely Positively   Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dorkay Unforgettable At M N' M

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Dorkay's It's Always Tea Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Dorkay Unforgettable At M N' M

Select Dog
Ch Fiveoclock's Like A Hurricane

Select Bitch
Ch Dorkay's Four Leaf Clover


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Dorkay's It's Always Tea Time


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Jinks Awakening

Reserve Winners Bitch
Danbro's Shebechilly At Dorkay

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Luxury Cooper Rivera

Best Of Opposite Sex
McGregor's Driving Miss Daisy

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Luxury Cooper Rivera

Best Puppy In Breed
Lenbullan Delightful Dionysos


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Luxury Cooper Rivera

Reserve Winners Dog
McGregor's Maximus Prime


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
McGregor's Driving Miss Daisy

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Tramac Absolutely Positively

Best Puppy In Breed
Tramac Absolutely Positively

Select Bitch
GCh Estate's Rockette



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tramac Absolutely Positively

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GCh Audrey Of New You-Chuan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Captain Jack Frost

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Captain Jack Frost

Best Puppy In Breed
Fernridge Dance With The Stars

Select Dog
Ch Celtmacbhaid Wlcm 2 The Jungle

Select Bitch
Ch Mano Imperatorius Una Bella Vita


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Captain Jack Frost

Reserve Winners Dog
Fernridge's Over The Moon


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Fernridge Dance With The Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Renuar Zanette Zana Zun

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keez Red Sole Sista

Best Puppy In Breed
Keez Red Sole Sista



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Keez Red Sole Sista

Reserve Winners Bitch
Koala T's Queen Of The Broken Hearts

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Sunrose Rolling Down The Hiway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunrose Heaven Sent



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Lyric's Drop The Mic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hushaby Ella's Ah Rock'n

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Kameo Maui Reign

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Lyric's Drop The Mic


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Kameo Maui Reign

Reserve Winners Dog
Maezhi Charismatic Knight


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Hushaby Angel's Ah Rock'n Too

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-6-3-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delphinium Lakeridge I'm Sybil

Best Of Winners: (1-6-3-0)
Lumiere Farleys D Outlander

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Adamas

Select Dog
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Adamas


Winners Dog: (1-6-3-0)
Lumiere Farleys D Outlander


Winners Bitch: (1-6-3-0)
Delphinium Lakeridge I'm Sybil

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seransil Conbrio Serendipity

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kojiros Eclipse

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Druzhanne Image Of Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Druzhanne Image Of Style


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Druzhanne Image Of Style


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kojiros Eclipse

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trekhond's Midnight Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Trekhond's Midnight Kiss

Select Dog
GCh Playpoint Tiptop



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Trekhond's Midnight Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trekhond's Kiss Me Quick

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyeri's Xiahe Reba

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyeri's Xiahe Reba



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kyeri's Xiahe Reba



Group 7 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Aktiv's All You Need Is Love   Bouvier des Flandres   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   35
Group 3rd   Ch Celticmoon's Timeless Classic   Belgian Shepherd Dog   28
Group 4th   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   24
BPIG   
Ch Lacomtesse Richie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown

Best Puppy In Breed
Southern Dogwoods Ice And Fire

Select Dog
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown

Reserve Winners Bitch
Southern Dogwoods Ice And Fire

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kelkary N McCrystal Yachtsman

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelkary N McCrystal Yachtsman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kelkary N McCrystal Yachtsman


Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joie De La Chasse Du Ciel D'or

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher

Best Puppy In Breed
Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Joie De La Chasse Du Ciel D'or

Reserve Winners Bitch
N-Vee du Chateau Rocher

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Celticmoon's Timeless Classic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Celticmoon's Quantum Leap

Select Dog
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Follow Me Astra Meum

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Eclipse All That Glitters



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eclipse All That Glitters

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Aktiv's All You Need Is Love



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-2-2)
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-2)
Woodside's Diva

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lacomtesse Richie Gecko

Select Dog
Ch Lacomtesse Richie Gecko

Select Bitch
Ch Fonseca's Treasure's With In


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-2)
Woodside's Ajax

Reserve Winners Dog
C And C Pr George Special V CL


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-2)
Woodside's Diva

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-3-2)
GCh Firestar's Destiny At Startoga

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Avoca's Asian Treasure

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-2)
Lynphil Avenir

Best Puppy In Breed
Serenity Bellissima At Ashwyn

Select Dog
GCh Mosaic Sharpshooter

Select Bitch
Ch CoastalViews Gucci Bloom


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-2)
Lynphil Avenir


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-2)
Paray's Asterix Park

Reserve Winners Bitch
Serenity Bellissima At Ashwyn

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aurigan Paparazzi

Best Puppy In Breed
Maksherri Baiya Morna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Maksherri Baiya Morna

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Merthyr Wanda Keep The Faith



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By