Wheat City Kennel Club
Monday, November 11, 2019 - Show #5



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 10 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, November 11 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Rottweiler  
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
Points: 170 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Dalmatian  
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
Points: 137
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Russell Terrier  
Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Alaskan Malamute  
GCh Greywolf's Venus DeMilo
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Papillon  
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road








Group 1 - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   27
Group 2nd   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 3rd   GCh Verdoro's Saving Silverman   Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 4th   
GCh Roaneden's Just Add Water
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   18
BPIG    Lahrheim's Just Do It   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Bonaventure Black Badger
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Meadoway's Midnight Magic   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacyk Made It Legal



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Verdoro's Saving Silverman



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Bonaventure Black Badger



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beaubriar Luck Be A Lady



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Minalt's Mother Of Dragons







Group 2 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   16
Group 2nd   
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Sandstorm After The Gold Rush
  Saluki   14
Group 4th    Jasu SM Harlem Fashion Row MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   13
BPIG    Winsmith SpecialD Pot Of Gold   Whippet   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble
  Borzoi   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Aikerskaill The Race Is On
  Whippet   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jasu SM Harlem Fashion Row MW



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Longshadow's That's So Fetch



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Castlekeeps Val's Chivalry



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sandstorm After The Gold Rush



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 4th   
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton
  Bullmastiff   16
BPIG   
Ch Brauchar Rich And Rare
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Greywolf's Venus DeMilo
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Greywolf's Venus DeMilo



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hitt's Truth Be Told



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kudos Make A Wish v Regalbear



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nasha Gordost Nelson



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Echoing Winds Destiny Whirlwind







Group 4 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power
  Scottish Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   
Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   14
Group 4th   GCh Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   12
BPIG   
Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shawndee N Focus Rock The Ring



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mysidekicks Mystique



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxhollow Living On The Edge



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sionnach Romanee Conti



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scandals Barefoot In The Park



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brynmill Born To Dance







Group 5 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Bopchas Amazing Grace
  Havanese   20
Group 4th   
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   16
BPIG    Angelheart's Love Yourself First   Havanese   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road
  Papillon   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skyline Locked In My Heart



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coton CPH's Keep Me Safe Kenobi



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bopchas Amazing Grace



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Riesa's Bizzy Bee V Riffraff



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekeapug's The Ultimate Power



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   15
Group 4th   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm
  Bichon Frise   14
BPIG   
Jadesilk Renaissance Man
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Soba Cruising The Iroc Strip



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dawin's My Girl



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Roy Go Hidden Cascade



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jadesilk Renaissance Man





Group 7 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
  Finnish Lapphund   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm
  Old English Sheepdog   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   26
Group 4th   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
BPIG   
Valubal Room On The Broom
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Kinring's Honour And Valour   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Kinring's Antares
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Kinring's Rigel



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shur'Can Flint



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Woodside's Shenandoah



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Zesta Callisto



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Engel's Celtic Lucas



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By