West Kootenay Kennel Club
Saturday, August 15, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 16 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Patti Taylor --
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
"Sparkles"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Patti Taylor, Blackrystal Manchesters


Best In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Points: 82 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Shetland Sheepdog   Zesta Windfall
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Bull Terrier (Miniature)   Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Manchester Terrier  
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl








Group 1 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
  Spaniel (Clumber)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City
  Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   21
BPIG    Ambertru's After The Storm Two   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Purcell's Fowl Play   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lonsdale The Major General



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Russell's Isobelle At Palarset



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bragdons Kimber De Bella



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtime North Star



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Misko's Amazing In Moonlight



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Another Roadside Attraxxion







Group 2 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Pikkinokka's Kentucky Longshot   Finnish Spitz   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   8
Group 3rd   
Ch LynAllan Get Mud On The Tires
  Whippet   7
Group 4th   
Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me
  Basenji   4
BPIG No Entry
Best BBE In Group   Ch Pikkinokka's Kentucky Longshot   Finnish Spitz   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Farkle



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wagswell's Give Me A Reason MW



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pikkinokka's Kentucky Longshot



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tyrconnell's Midnight Melody



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LynAllan Get Mud On The Tires







Group 3 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   5
Group 2nd    Viva Apploase JP Lupin   Siberian Husky   4
Group 3rd    Baybern's Ticket To Ride   Bernese Mountain Dog   3
Group 4th   
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen
  Doberman Pinscher   2
BPIG No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch dBella's Second Sip Of Wine
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baybern's Ticket To Ride



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CuCarricks Finn McCool



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Viva Apploase JP Lupin







Group 4 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel
  American Staffordshire Terrier   2
Group 4th   Ch Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot   Bull Terrier   1
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot







Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madora He’s A Doozie



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl







Group 5 - Marion Postgate Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   14
Group 2nd   Ch Merit Topflite Won 'N Only   Papillon   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   6
Group 4th    Northshore Full Of Grace At Urquhart   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   5
BPIG    Urqhartamore' Emerald Harmony   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunokas Reba   Pomeranian   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Nanrich's Chantilly L'ace'   Papillon   0
Best BBE In Group   Ch Annacott Animato All In Love   Papillon   0
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Northshore Full Of Grace At Urquhart



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pixc Nseda Here At Montego Bay



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Night Silk Of Great Pegasus JP



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Merit Topflite Won 'N Only



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pikkinokka Sunoka Tina Turner



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory







Group 6 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   2
Group 2nd    Penndragon Allegro Assai   Poodle (Standard)   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Scott's The Renegade   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Penndragon Allegro Assai





Group 7 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Uniquity's Two For The Show   Belgian Shepherd Dog   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   10
Group 3rd    Davenloch Solhaven A New Day   Collie (Rough)   9
Group 4th    Noble Spirit Tazha V Tawnashee   German Shepherd Dog   7
BPIG    Zesta Windfall   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Leith's Spirit Of Brigadoon
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best BBE In Group   Ch Uniquity's Two For The Show   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Irving Diamond JP Ark Royal Nike



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Uniquity's Two For The Show



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davenloch Solhaven A New Day



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Davenloch Solhavenkoliako Aura



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noble Spirit Tazha V Tawnashee



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shelgrande Maggie Mae



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By