Elgin County Kennel Club
Saturday, August 26, 2023 - Ltd Show - Group 5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
AmGCh/CanGChB Ch Fiery Fame Vow Of Love AOM
"Ernie"
Owner: B. Carlson, H. Belanger, J. Parker, L. Rofel
Handler: Helene Belanger & Brenda Carlson
www.sassytails.com








Group 5 - Michael Guy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   40
Group 2nd   
GChB Diaquiris Dam Yankees
  Pekingese   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Miso Miss Swipe Right
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   28
Group 4th   
GCh Seda's Ryder At Amistosa And Twinkle
  Havanese   27
BPIG   
Ch Jimary's Wakanda Forever At Timeless
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-4-1)
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heavenly's Shining Light

Best Of Winners: (1-4-4-1)
Heavenly's Carpe Diem

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardigrais Summer Midnight Dreams

Select Dog
GCh Bella Fleur Summer Heart Of Gold


Winners Dog: (1-4-4-1)
Heavenly's Carpe Diem


Winners Bitch: (1-4-4-1)
Heavenly's Shining Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mardigrais Summer Midnight Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Miso Miss Swipe Right




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Fiery Fame Vow Of Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Taja Sugar Plum Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Taja Sugar Plum Dreams




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Esken'Dereya Of Ojibway




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GCh MC's Roll The Dice With Njoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Touche's Know How To Njoy

Select Bitch
Ch Njoy's Meso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Southcreek's Toast Of The Town




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mountaincrest Midnight Cowboy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Parfait Chudan Profanity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karalot Pomroth Mexicali Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Karalot Pomroth Mexicali Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Karalot Pomroth Mexicali Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clarion Made Of Magic At Holweit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jimary's Wakanda Forever At Timeless

Select Dog
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Artemus Voila Violetta




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Roeders Millie Bobby Brown


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By