Elgin County Kennel Club
Saturday, August 26, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
AmGCh/CanGChB Ch Fiery Fame Vow Of Love AOM
"Ernie"
Owner: B. Carlson, H. Belanger, J. Parker, L. Rofel
Handler: Helene Belanger & Brenda Carlson
www.sassytails.com


Best In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Siberian Husky  
GCh Kristari's Formal Attire
Points: 296 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
Points: 214
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Great Dane  
EB Malbec Gran Reserva








Group 1 - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Coldwater's Mmm Mmm Good
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Ambertru's Sea Shanty At Quyen
  Retriever (Golden)   45
Group 4th   
GChS Carnaby Especially Rockette
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   28
BPIG    Wynridge's What You See Is What You Get   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Brackenmoor Royal Finest




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Coldwater's Mmm Mmm Good

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Labrys Just One Look

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rush's You Lil' Brite Jewel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Maktawae Blackwoods Painted Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fullcount's Touch 'Em All Joe

Best Puppy In Breed
Maktawae Blackwoods Painted Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Maktawae Blackwoods Painted Lady

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maktawae Blackwoods Painted Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Wild Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Wild Daisy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Roaneden's Wild Daisy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Wild Daisy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch BJ's Festivity Southern Sizzle Of Beara

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Clos Erasmus Doctor House

Select Dog
Ch Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Waidman's Unforgettable Caniscaeli

Select Dog
Ch Aislingcudo Daithi Ri Na Sailm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Crimsonacre Moonbeam

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Crimsonacre Moonshadow



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
GCh Gold-Coast I Got Your Six

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cabre N Brickett's Diamond Sensation

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Wynridge's What You See Is What You Get

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynridge's What You See Is What You Get

Select Dog
Ch Blackgem's Rocket Man


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Carnaby Especially Rockette




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Clussexx Redline Espresso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Opus One Vivace Varazs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deerrun's Moira Rose




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GChB Breica Feel The Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Breica's Starry Night

Select Dog
GCh Versa's Spoiled Red Pearl Of The North


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Breica's Starry Night

Reserve Winners Dog
Sandyridge's Born To Ride

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Breica's Starry Night

Open Dog Class
1st Sandyridge's Born To Ride



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Michael Guy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Lyrical's Let Me Tell You
  Afghan Hound   40
Group 2nd   
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It
  Saluki   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Comar's River Deep Mountain High
  Whippet   36
Group 4th   
Ch Castlekeep's Prudence
  Irish Wolfhound   28
BPIG    Jetstream Christmas Blessing   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Lyrical's Let Me Tell You




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Pennieslogon Mr Wilson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pennieslogon Chrystal Light



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Pennieslogon Chrystal Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shay's Country Friends In Low Places

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pennieslogon Chrystal Light

Open Bitch Class
1st Shay's Country Friends In Low Places


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Abdeka's Bayaway Glendronach

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Abdeka's Bayaway Glenlivet

Select Bitch
GCh Abdeka's Bayaway Glenmorangie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Abdeka's Bayaway Glenrothes

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Abdeka's Bayaway Glenrothes


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Doxmors Apex Predator

Best Puppy In Breed
Doxmors Apex Predator


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Doxmors Apex Predator

Reserve Winners Dog
Virgo Straight Up

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Virgo Straight Up

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Doxmors Apex Predator



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Trakehndachs Original Outlaw At Sunrise-xo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trakehndachs MS Country Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Trakehndachs Original Outlaw At Sunrise-xo

Best Puppy In Breed
Admindac Goddess Of Transp


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Trakehndachs MS Country Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admindac Goddess Of Transp

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Admindac Goddess Of Transp

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Ms Ivy League

Open Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs MS Country Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Freestyle's Saddle Up Buttercup MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Freestyle's Saddle Up Buttercup MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Freestyle's Saddle Up Buttercup MW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Freestyle's Saddle Up Buttercup MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin

Open Dog Class
1st Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Windstorm Extra Vain Kismet Of Arahu

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Extra Vain Kismet Of Arahu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-3-0-5)
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High

Best Puppy In Breed
Jetstream Christmas Blessing

Select Bitch
GChB Leelo Redcliffe Simply Sensational



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-5)
Jetstream Christmas Blessing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dragonsong's Keepsake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jetstream Christmas Blessing

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Jetstream English Romance

Open Bitch Class
1st Dragonsong's Keepsake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kristari's Formal Attire
  Siberian Husky   81
Group 2nd   
Ch Journey's N Midnight Sun Watch Over You
  Great Dane   76
Group 3rd   
GChS Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play
  Bullmastiff   49
Group 4th   
GCh Kolinka's Heart Breaker
  Samoyed   48
BPIG   
EB Malbec Gran Reserva
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tru North's Expedition To Nordicstorm



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Mountmagic Jury's Out V Avatar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belnois A Stroke Of Genius At Thamesbrooke

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Belnois Da Mi Basia Mille

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois Da Mi Basia Mille


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Belnois Da Mi Basia Mille

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belnois Da Mi Basia Mille


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Belnois A Stroke Of Genius At Thamesbrooke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois Fired Up

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belnois Fired Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Belnois A Stroke Of Genius At Thamesbrooke


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-1-1)
GCh Ambermark'n Starlaines Turn The Page

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ambermark 'N Starlaine Dirty Martini

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-1)
A-List Cool As Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ambermark 'N Starlaine Dirty Martini


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-1)
A-List Cool As Ice

Reserve Winners Dog
Nightflight Roll The Dice

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Big Red Freedom Fighter Von Guards

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Nightflight Roll The Dice

Open Dog Class
1st A-List Cool As Ice
2nd Bodyguard Khaos


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-1)
L'Oil Rogue Empire V Ignite

Reserve Winners Bitch
A-List N Avanti Fairytale Ending

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st L'Oil Rogue Empire V Ignite

Open Bitch Class
1st A-List N Avanti Fairytale Ending


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Claircreek Vincents Starry Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keevabay's Comin To The Lake With Kente Creek

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Domarco N Drewsar We Will Rock You

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Claircreek Vincents Starry Night


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Kolinka's Heart Breaker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kolinka's Classy Maddy

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Kolinka's Classy Maddy

Best Puppy In Breed
Kolinka's Early Bird Hayden


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Kolinka's Early Bird Hayden

Reserve Winners Dog
Zvyozdnyi Mir Ontario Elegant

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kolinka's Early Bird Hayden

Open Dog Class
1st Zvyozdnyi Mir Ontario Elegant


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Kolinka's Classy Maddy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samtos's Song Of The Siren

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kolinka's Classy Maddy
2nd Samtos's Song Of The Siren


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Lindsayleigh's Batman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChS Kristari's Formal Attire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unicornhill Pandamonium

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here

Best Puppy In Breed
Kristari's Burning Ash


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here

Reserve Winners Dog
Kristari's Burning Ash

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kristari's Burning Ash

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Unicornhill Pandamonium

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nanook's Believe It Or Not

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Pandamonium

Open Bitch Class
1st Nanook's Believe It Or Not


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hi Stand's Into The Blue Mystic

Best Puppy In Breed
Hi Stand's Into The Blue Mystic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hi Stand's Into The Blue Mystic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hi Stand's Into The Blue Mystic



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - James Moses Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northcote's Isn't That The Way
  Lakeland Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag
  Scottish Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradym Double Dare Ya
  Norwich Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights
  Bedlington Terrier   17
BPIG   
Pinehome's Making Waves At Wheatnbrook
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kernow The Rookie




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Thunderally's What Lola Wants Lola Gets

Best Puppy In Breed
Adorabull Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Thunderally's What Lola Wants Lola Gets

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adorabull Tiny Dancer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adorabull Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Thunderally's What Lola Wants Lola Gets


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cairnforyou Northern Lights At Kinclaven

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Emjade's Big Rig Rider


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Emjade's Big Rig Rider

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Emjade's Big Rig Rider


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Glahms Golden Dawn Of Augustine




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxheart Courtesy Of The Red White And Blue




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Northcote's Isn't That The Way




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paradym Double Dare Ya




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Imaginabull's Scout's Honour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverline Canadian Mist

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Marlyn Heartbreak Lover

Select Bitch
Ch Rivendell's Haute Couture


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Marlyn Heartbreak Lover

Open Dog Class
1st Marlyn Heartbreak Lover


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Silverline Canadian Mist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Haven's I Love Lucy

Open Bitch Class
1st Silverline Canadian Mist
2nd Haven's I Love Lucy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Somebody's Heartbreak Von Ahndeggoense


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Somebody's Heartbreak Von Ahndeggoense

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Somebody's Heartbreak Von Ahndeggoense



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Mariners Legacy At Wheatnbrook

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehome's Making Waves At Wheatnbrook



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Casanova Od Guvernera




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Edna Gonzalez-Rubio Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno
  Pug   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Taja Sugar Plum Dreams
  Chinese Crested Dog   36
Group 3rd   
GChB Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean
  Coton De Tulear   34
Group 4th   
Ch Nordic Mano Gentis
  Havanese   33
BPIG   
Ch Taja Sugar Plum Dreams
  Chinese Crested Dog   N/A
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-3-0)
Heavenly's Carpe Diem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heavenly's Shining Light

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-0)
Heavenly's Carpe Diem

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewelcroft's Little Black Dress

Select Dog
Ch Kiss Me Quick FitzWug


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-0)
Heavenly's Carpe Diem

Open Dog Class
1st Heavenly's Carpe Diem


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-0)
Heavenly's Shining Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jewelcroft's Little Black Dress

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Summer Midnight Dreams

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jewelcroft's Little Black Dress
2nd Syrenia's Damascus Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Heavenly's Shining Light


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Miso Miss Swipe Right




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Taja Sugar Plum Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Fiery Fame Vow Of Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Taja Sugar Plum Dreams




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-1-4-3)
GChB Nordic Mano Gentis

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Delsol's Lil Charmer At Weatherford

Best Of Winners: (1-1-4-3)
Sonrisas Pongo At Old Havana

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Delsol's Lil Charmer At Weatherford

Select Dog
GChB Seda's Ryder At Amistosa And Twinkle

Select Bitch
Ch Weatherford's On The Wings Of An Angel


Winners Dog: (1-1-4-3)
Sonrisas Pongo At Old Havana

Open Dog Class
1st Sonrisas Pongo At Old Havana


Winners Bitch: (1-1-4-3)
Old Havana's Forest Joy

Open Bitch Class
1st Old Havana's Forest Joy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Esken'Dereya Of Ojibway




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GCh MC's Roll The Dice With Njoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Njoy's Meso

Select Bitch
Ch Hin Satori Dazzling Njoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Southcreek's Toast Of The Town




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Parfait Chudan Profanity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clarion Made Of Magic At Holweit

Best Puppy In Breed
Clarion Made Of Magic At Holweit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Clarion Made Of Magic At Holweit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clarion Made Of Magic At Holweit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jimary's Wakanda Forever At Timeless




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Artemus Voila Violetta




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Roeders Millie Bobby Brown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Camparis Diorella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Camparis Hashtag

Best Puppy In Breed
Camparis Hashtag


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Camparis Hashtag

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Camparis Hashtag



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xeralane's Captain Caveman
  Lhasa Apso   38
Group 2nd   
GChB Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters
  Chinese Shar-Pei   37
Group 3rd   
Ch PaisleyPella Oh What A Save
  Dalmatian   24
Group 4th   
Ch Superlative's Queen Isabella
  German Pinscher   20
BPIG   
Ch Xeralane's Captain Caveman
  Lhasa Apso   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Jacib's Teddy Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aislinn's Some Beach Somewhere

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Jacib's Teddy Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Aislinn's Some Beach Somewhere

Select Bitch
GCh Cherokee Legend Hildegarde


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Aislinn's Some Beach Somewhere

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aislinn's Some Beach Somewhere


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Jacib's Teddy Bear

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bulldacious We Dig 'er

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious We Dig 'er
2nd Aislinn's Drunk Or Dreaming

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Teddy Bear

Open Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious French Milk Maid


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
Ch PaisleyPella Oh What A Save

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Stormin One More Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Stormin One More Light



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Stormin One More Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Monbebebull Chevy Rocks At Nifty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stormin One More Light
2nd Fullofbull N Muirs Summer Song

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Monbebebull Chevy Rocks At Nifty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Keesridge’s Bright Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge’s Bright Light


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Keesridge’s Bright Light

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keesridge’s Bright Light



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xeralane's Captain Caveman

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Xeralane's Captain Caveman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Shorebird Snow Goose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch River Run's The Story Begins At Ying

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Shorebird Snow Goose

Best Puppy In Breed
Shorebird Snow Goose


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Shorebird Snow Goose

Reserve Winners Dog
Avatars Creamy McDreamy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shorebird Snow Goose
2nd Avatars Creamy McDreamy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shente's Schutzu 80 For Brady

Best Puppy In Breed
Shente's Schutzu 80 For Brady


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shente's Schutzu 80 For Brady

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shente's Schutzu 80 For Brady



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Caballo Negro Inya's Rainbow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Auldscotia Dirty Dancer
  Bearded Collie   11
Group 4th   
Ch Whisper Hill's Shining Star
  German Shepherd Dog   10
BPIG   Ch Canrosea Time Well Wasted   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
GChG Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Legacy's Callibreeze Next Spark

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Skyrunner's Precious Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Audacity's Let The Games Begin

Select Bitch
Ch Beach Bum's Summer Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Skyrunner's Precious Gem

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skyrunner's Precious Gem


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Auldscotia Dirty Dancer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Whisper Hill's Shining Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elite Design's Vader V Timberline


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-3-0)
GCh Hybris N MacLands Gonna Make My Noise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hilltops Sparkling Eve At KL

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-0)
Hilltops Sparkling Eve At KL

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Hilltops Best Kept Secret At KL

Select Dog
GChB Hilltops Best Kept Secret At KL


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-0)
Hilltops Sparkling Eve At KL

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hilltops Sparkling Eve At KL


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
GCh Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canrosea Time Well Wasted

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Canrosea Time Well Wasted

Best Puppy In Breed
Canrosea Time Well Wasted


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Canrosea Time Well Wasted

Reserve Winners Dog
Crinan Executive Order

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Canrosea Time Well Wasted

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crinan Executive Order
2nd Velvetfog Smokey Robinson


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Cermel Ramblinbrook I Wanna Talk About Mee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canrosea Seven Bridges Road

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aberdale's Midsummer Night Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Canrosea Seven Bridges Road

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cermel Ramblinbrook I Wanna Talk About Mee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By