Elgin County Kennel Club
Sunday, August 27, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
AmGCh/CanGChB Ch Fiery Fame Vow Of Love AOM
"Ernie"
Owner: B. Carlson, H. Belanger, J. Parker, L. Rofel
Handler: Helene Belanger & Brenda Carlson
www.sassytails.com


Best In Show
Judge: James Moses
Lhasa Apso  
Ch Xeralane's Captain Caveman
Points: 273 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: James Moses
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant
Points: 232
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Moses
Lhasa Apso  
Ch Xeralane's Captain Caveman








Group 1 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coldwater's Mmm Mmm Good
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   40
Group 2nd   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   39
Group 3rd   
GChB Opus One Vivace Varazs
  Vizsla (Smooth)   36
Group 4th   
Ch Gold-Coast I Got Your Six
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   35
BPIG   
Maktawae Blackwoods Painted Lady
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Brackenmoor Royal Finest




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Coldwater's Mmm Mmm Good




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Maktawae Blackwoods Painted Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fullcount's Touch 'Em All Joe

Best Puppy In Breed
Maktawae Blackwoods Painted Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Maktawae Blackwoods Painted Lady

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maktawae Blackwoods Painted Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Wild Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Wild Daisy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Roaneden's Wild Daisy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Wild Daisy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch BJ's Festivity Southern Sizzle Of Beara

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain

Select Dog
GCh Clos Erasmus Doctor House




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Crimsonacre Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crimsonacre Moonbeam



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Crimsonacre Moonbeam

Open Bitch Class
1st Crimsonacre Moonbeam


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
GCh Gold-Coast I Got Your Six

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cabre N Brickett's Diamond Sensation

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Wynridge's What You See Is What You Get

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynridge's What You See Is What You Get

Select Dog
Ch Blackgem's Rocket Man


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Carnaby Especially Rockette




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Clussexx Redline Espresso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Opus One Vivace Varazs




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sandyridge's Born To Ride


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sandyridge's Born To Ride

Open Dog Class
1st Sandyridge's Born To Ride



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Edna Gonzalez-Rubio Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Lyrical's Let Me Tell You
  Afghan Hound   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Comar's River Deep Mountain High
  Whippet   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Solas Captain Morgan Of Glenamadda
  Irish Wolfhound   25
Group 4th   
Ch Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   13
BPIG   
Ch Whirlwind Echo In The Wind
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: William Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Lyrical's Let Me Tell You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xenos Istra



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Xenos Istra

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Xenos Istra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
Pennieslogon Chrystal Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pennieslogon Mr Wilson

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanlousvir Salut Ma Belle

Select Dog
GCh Lake & Shield's Wonder Strijder



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-0)
Pennieslogon Chrystal Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanlousvir Salut Ma Belle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanlousvir Salut Ma Belle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pennieslogon Chrystal Light

Open Bitch Class
1st Shay's Country Friends In Low Places


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Virgo Straight Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Virgo Straight Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Virgo Straight Up

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Virgo Straight Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Trakehndachs MS Country Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trakehndachs Original Outlaw At Sunrise-xo

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Trakehndachs MS Country Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Admindac Goddess Of Transp


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Trakehndachs MS Country Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trakehndachs Ms Ivy League

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Admindac Goddess Of Transp

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Ms Ivy League

Open Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs MS Country Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin

Open Dog Class
1st Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-4-3-2)
Ch Solas Captain Morgan Of Glenamadda

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tayleefarm Go Your Own Way

Best Of Winners: (3-4-3-2)
Antrim's Starkeeper Vimy Ridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Red King Dei Mangialupi

Select Dog
GChB Tayleefarm Carlos Santana


Winners Dog: (3-4-3-2)
Antrim's Starkeeper Vimy Ridge

Reserve Winners Dog
Wolfholm's Torfhinn Na Solas

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Red King Dei Mangialupi

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Antrim's Starkeeper Vimy Ridge

Open Dog Class
1st Wolfholm's Torfhinn Na Solas


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-1-4)
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rawkstar Ad Astra Per Aspera

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-4)
Jetstream Do You Believe In Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Whirlwind Echo In The Wind

Select Bitch
GCh Lishima N McCartney Raise Your Glass


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-4)
Jetstream Do You Believe In Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jetstream English Romance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wunder's Lovestruck

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Jetstream English Romance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jetstream Do You Believe In Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Dragonsong's Keepsake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - James Moses Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kristari's Formal Attire
  Siberian Husky   71
Group 2nd    A-List N Avanti Fairytale Ending   Doberman Pinscher   66
Group 3rd   
GChS Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play
  Bullmastiff   57
Group 4th   
Ch Midnightsolo Infinite Harmony
  Black Russian Terrier   56
BPIG    Kristari's Burning Ash   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Tru North's Expedition To Nordicstorm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canamarok's River Of Dreams



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (0-2-7-4)
Ch Xelascon Incredibly High Maintenance

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB K-Krew N Woodside's Red Sky At Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Denshaw N Tybrushe's Jorja Peach

Select Dog
Ch Barquentine Salty Dog

Select Bitch
GCh Bellavita's Fashionista



Winners Bitch: (0-2-7-4)
Pantheon N Cinnrhee Wit Beyond Measure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Denshaw N Tybrushe's Jorja Peach

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Denshaw N Tybrushe's Jorja Peach

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pantheon N Cinnrhee Wit Beyond Measure


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-2-1-2)
A-List N Avanti Fairytale Ending

Best Of Opposite Sex
A-List Cool As Ice

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-2)
A-List N Avanti Fairytale Ending

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ambermark 'N Starlaine Dirty Martini

Select Dog
GCh Ambermark'n Starlaines Turn The Page

Select Bitch
GCh Arkets Whistle Britches


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-2)
A-List Cool As Ice

Reserve Winners Dog
Arket's Prison Break

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Big Red Freedom Fighter Von Guards

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Nightflight Roll The Dice

Open Dog Class
1st A-List Cool As Ice
2nd Arket's Prison Break


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-2)
A-List N Avanti Fairytale Ending

Reserve Winners Bitch
L'Oil Rogue Empire V Ignite

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st L'Oil Rogue Empire V Ignite

Open Bitch Class
1st A-List N Avanti Fairytale Ending


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChB Claircreek Vincents Starry Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keevabay's Comin To The Lake With Kente Creek

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Domarco N Drewsar We Will Rock You

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Claircreek Vincents Starry Night


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Legendary Etched In Emerald

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wathaman's Get'n Ready To Rumble

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Legendary Etched In Emerald

Best Puppy In Breed
Cammcastle's Sensational Blue V Ironwood


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Legendary Etched In Emerald

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Legendary Etched In Emerald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Kolinka's Heart Breaker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Samtos's Song Of The Siren

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Samtos's Song Of The Siren

Best Puppy In Breed
Kolinka's Early Bird Hayden


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Kolinka's Early Bird Hayden

Reserve Winners Dog
Zvyozdnyi Mir Ontario Elegant

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kolinka's Early Bird Hayden

Open Dog Class
1st Zvyozdnyi Mir Ontario Elegant


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Samtos's Song Of The Siren

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Samtos's Song Of The Siren


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Lindsayleigh's Batman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChS Kristari's Formal Attire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nanook's Believe It Or Not

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Kristari's Burning Ash

Best Puppy In Breed
Kristari's Burning Ash


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Kristari's Burning Ash

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kristari's Burning Ash

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Nanook's Believe It Or Not

Reserve Winners Bitch
Unicornhill Pandamonium

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Pandamonium

Open Bitch Class
1st Nanook's Believe It Or Not


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hi Stand's Into The Blue Mystic

Best Puppy In Breed
Hi Stand's Into The Blue Mystic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hi Stand's Into The Blue Mystic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hi Stand's Into The Blue Mystic



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradym Double Dare Ya
  Norwich Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Northcote's Isn't That The Way
  Lakeland Terrier   17
Group 3rd    Adorabull Tiny Dancer   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   16
Group 4th    Emjade's Big Rig Rider   Cairn Terrier   14
BPIG    Adorabull Tiny Dancer   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Adorabull Tiny Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Adorabull Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Adorabull Tiny Dancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Thunderally's What Lola Wants Lola Gets

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adorabull Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Thunderally's What Lola Wants Lola Gets


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cairnforyou Northern Lights At Kinclaven

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Select Dog
Ch Equinox N Jazz Yaketyyak Don't Talk Back


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Emjade's Big Rig Rider

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Emjade's Big Rig Rider


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Glahms Golden Dawn Of Augustine




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxheart Courtesy Of The Red White And Blue




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Northcote's Isn't That The Way




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paradym Double Dare Ya




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Imaginabull's Scout's Honour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rivendell's Haute Couture

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Silverline Canadian Mist


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Silverline Canadian Mist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Haven's I Love Lucy

Open Bitch Class
1st Silverline Canadian Mist
2nd Haven's I Love Lucy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Somebody's Heartbreak Von Ahndeggoense


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Somebody's Heartbreak Von Ahndeggoense

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Somebody's Heartbreak Von Ahndeggoense



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Southcreek's Toast Of The Town
  Papillon   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Artemus Voila Violetta
  Silky Terrier   35
Group 4th   
GChB Miso Miss Swipe Right
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   34
BPIG    Clarion Made Of Magic At Holweit   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-3-0)
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heavenly's Shining Light

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-0)
Heavenly's Carpe Diem

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardigrais Summer Midnight Dreams

Select Dog
Ch Sigma Chi's September Song At Syrenia


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-0)
Heavenly's Carpe Diem

Open Dog Class
1st Heavenly's Carpe Diem


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-0)
Heavenly's Shining Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mardigrais Summer Midnight Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Summer Midnight Dreams

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Damascus Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Heavenly's Shining Light


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Miso Miss Swipe Right




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Taja Sugar Plum Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Fiery Fame Vow Of Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Taja Sugar Plum Dreams




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Weylinmarsh's That Grl Is Mine

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's That Grl Is Mine

Select Bitch
GChS Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Weylinmarsh's That Grl Is Mine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's That Grl Is Mine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-1-4-2)
GChB Seda's Ryder At Amistosa And Twinkle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Amistosa's & Carney's Woodland Drama Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-4-2)
Old Havana's Forest Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Delsols What A Wonderful World

Select Dog
Ch Delsols What A Wonderful World

Select Bitch
Ch Weatherford's On The Wings Of An Angel


Winners Dog: (1-1-4-2)
Sonrisas Pongo At Old Havana

Open Dog Class
1st Sonrisas Pongo At Old Havana


Winners Bitch: (1-1-4-2)
Old Havana's Forest Joy

Open Bitch Class
1st Old Havana's Forest Joy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Njoy's Meso

Select Bitch
Ch Hin Satori Dazzling Njoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Southcreek's Toast Of The Town




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Clarion Made Of Magic At Holweit

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Parfait Chudan Profanity

Best Puppy In Breed
Clarion Made Of Magic At Holweit



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Clarion Made Of Magic At Holweit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karalot Pomroth Mexicali Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clarion Made Of Magic At Holweit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karalot Pomroth Mexicali Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jimary's Wakanda Forever At Timeless

Select Dog
Ch Jimary's Wakanda Forever At Timeless




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Artemus Voila Violetta




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Valcopy Tayfield Fantazztic Find

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Roeders Millie Bobby Brown


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Camparis Hashtag

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Camparis Diorella

Best Puppy In Breed
Camparis Hashtag


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Camparis Hashtag

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Camparis Hashtag



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - James Moses Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xeralane's Captain Caveman
  Lhasa Apso   40
Group 2nd   
Avatars Creamy McDreamy
  Poodle (Standard)   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Cherokee Legend Hildegarde
  Bulldog   29
Group 4th   
GChB Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters
  Chinese Shar-Pei   23
BPIG   
Ch Xeralane's Captain Caveman
  Lhasa Apso   N/A
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
GCh Cherokee Legend Hildegarde

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aislinn's Some Beach Somewhere

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Jacib's Teddy Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious We Dig 'er


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Aislinn's Some Beach Somewhere

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aislinn's Some Beach Somewhere


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Jacib's Teddy Bear

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bulldacious We Dig 'er

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious We Dig 'er
2nd Aislinn's Drunk Or Dreaming

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Teddy Bear

Open Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious French Milk Maid


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Monbebebull Chevy Rocks At Nifty

Best Puppy In Breed
Monbebebull Chevy Rocks At Nifty



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Monbebebull Chevy Rocks At Nifty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stormin One More Light

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stormin One More Light
2nd Fullofbull N Muirs Summer Song

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Monbebebull Chevy Rocks At Nifty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Xeralane's Captain Caveman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanir's Bonnie Dundee II

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Xeralane's Captain Caveman

Select Dog
Ch Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Vanir's Bonnie Dundee II

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Vanir's Bonnie Dundee II


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sanvar's Jubilee Of Tiva




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-0-1)
Avatars Creamy McDreamy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch River Run's The Story Begins At Ying

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-1)
Avatars Creamy McDreamy

Best Puppy In Breed
Avatars Creamy McDreamy


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-1)
Avatars Creamy McDreamy

Reserve Winners Dog
Shorebird Snow Goose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Avatars Creamy McDreamy
2nd Shorebird Snow Goose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Caballo Negro Inya's Rainbow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - James Moses Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 2nd    Elite Design's Vader V Timberline   German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 3rd   
GChG Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   13
Group 4th   
GCh Urban Legends Hattrick @ Locksley
  Miniature American Shepherd   6
BPIG   
Ch Hilltops Best Kept Secret At KL
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-1-3)
GChG Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Legacy's Callibreeze Next Spark

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-3)
Lokasenna's Prince Greenleaf Of Telcontar

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Audacity's Let The Games Begin

Select Bitch
Ch Audacity's Let The Games Begin


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-3)
Skyrunner's Precious Gem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elite's Pocketful Of Sunshine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skyrunner's Precious Gem

Open Bitch Class
1st Elite's Pocketful Of Sunshine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Auldscotia Dirty Dancer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Asset's An Element Of Chance

Best Puppy In Breed
Asset's An Element Of Chance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Asset's An Element Of Chance

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asset's An Element Of Chance



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Elite Design's Vader V Timberline

Best Of Opposite Sex
Timberline's Brandenburg Atiba Maggs

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Elite Design's Vader V Timberline


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Timberline's Brandenburg Atiba Maggs

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Timberline's Brandenburg Atiba Maggs


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crinan Executive Order

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Crinan Executive Order

Best Puppy In Breed
Crinan Executive Order

Select Dog
Ch Canrosea Time Well Wasted


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Crinan Executive Order

Reserve Winners Dog
Velvetfog Smokey Robinson

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crinan Executive Order
2nd Velvetfog Smokey Robinson


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Aberdale's Midsummer Night Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canrosea Seven Bridges Road

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aberdale's Midsummer Night Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Canrosea Seven Bridges Road

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cermel Ramblinbrook I Wanna Talk About Mee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By