North Shore Dog Club
Friday, August 5, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GChS Roaneden's Shorelander
Points: 101 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Samoyed  
Ch Polarfleece's My Ferrari At Nikita
Points: 79
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Samoyed  
Ch Polarfleece's My Ferrari At Nikita
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Chihuahua (Long Coat)   Ardently All Stopped








Group 1 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   21
Group 2nd   
GChB Labrys Just One Look
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 4th   
GChB Rickways Cut To The Chase
  Retriever (Labrador)   9
BPIG   
Azureblue Winnifred's Rosemary
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Labrys Just One Look


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Labrys Fire Diamond In The Ruff

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Labrys Fire Diamond In The Ruff


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-0-4-1)
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northsyde's Trust Snow One

Best Puppy In Breed
Mermaid's Baby Shark At Clitheroe

Select Dog
GCh Northsyde's Snow Much To Do


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
GChS Rickways Cut To The Chase

Best Of Opposite Sex
Azureblue Winnifred's Rosemary

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Azureblue Winnifred's Rosemary

Best Puppy In Breed
Azureblue Winnifred's Rosemary

Select Dog
Ch Azureblue Uptown Funk

Select Bitch
Ch Rickway Moon River


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
Keswick's Wolf King

Reserve Winners Dog
Keswick's Redanian Intelligence

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keswick's Redanian Intelligence

Open Dog Class
1st Keswick's Wolf King

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Roaneden's Gemoni Saltwater Gospel

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Gemoni Saltwater Gospel


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Roaneden's Gemoni Saltwater Gospel

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Gemoni Saltwater Gospel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nonnies Homewood Rebel Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nonnies Homewood Rebel Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Homewood Rebel Heart





Group 2 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Heathview Gyda
  Irish Wolfhound   9
Group 2nd   
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day
  Saluki   8
Group 3rd   
Conestoga & Crossroads Envy At Oheavens
  Otterhound   7
Group 4th   
Ch Telfords Take ALook At Me Now
  Beagle   6
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Foxfire's I Have A Theory   Beagle   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me

Open Dog Class
1st Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Telfords Take ALook At Me Now

Select Bitch
Ch Foxfire's Forget Me Not


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Foxfire Its Elementary


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxfire's I Have A Theory

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hunu's She's A B'otch From Freestyle MW


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Dogwood Dream Catcher SW

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hiddenwires Circuit Breaker



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dogwood Dream Catcher SW

Open Bitch Class
1st Dogwood Dream Catcher SW

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Heathview Gyda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Heathview Gyda

Open Bitch Class
1st Heathview Gyda

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Conestoga & Crossroads Envy At Oheavens


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Khamsin's Another Perfect Day



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD







Group 3 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polarfleece's My Ferrari At Nikita
  Samoyed   17
Group 2nd   
Idle Hour Pandemic
  Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Kammicks Dance With Dragons
  Siberian Husky   10
Group 4th   
Ch Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune
  Tibetan Mastiff   9
BPIG   
Ch Polarfleece's My Ferrari At Nikita
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Tyohni's Lady Freya

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh TyOhni's Keikewabic Yuki

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Polar Black Diamond Polarni Usvit

Best Puppy In Breed
Polar Black Diamond Polarni Usvit


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Polar Black Diamond Polarni Usvit

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Polar Black Diamond Polarni Usvit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Sanekats Tyohni Mitsu Keikewabic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sanekats Tyohni Mitsu Keikewabic

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bernergardens


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bernergardens

Open Dog Class
1st Bernergardens


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Idle Hour Pandemic

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Wingate's Marlon Brando

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Idle Hour Pandemic

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream

Select Dog
Ch Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream

Select Bitch
GChS Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Jesaran's Purple Reign

Open Dog Class
1st Jesaran's Purple Reign


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Idle Hour Pandemic

Open Bitch Class
1st Idle Hour Pandemic

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch RCh OTCh Baby Blue's Really Frank



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Badbears Off Side



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Because I'm Happy De Anmalamual

Open Bitch Class
1st Because I'm Happy De Anmalamual

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Polarfleece's My Ferrari At Nikita

Best Of Opposite Sex
Supersammy's Gaia

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Polarfleece's My Ferrari At Nikita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Supersammy's Gaia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Supersammy's Gaia

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Kammicks Dance With Dragons



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stones Sweet Serenity At Awestruck

Best Puppy In Breed
Stones Sweet Serenity At Awestruck



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Stones Sweet Serenity At Awestruck

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stones Sweet Serenity At Awestruck





Group 4 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Newvoldemort Mr Nice Guy
  West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 2nd    Millenium's Will O The Wisp   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 3rd   
Tuckercreek What's Up Buttercup
  Russell Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Grabo The Iconic Enzo
  Bull Terrier   1
BPIG   
Ch Dolce Vita Sunshine Celebration
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Grabo The Iconic Enzo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Grabo The Iconic Enzo

Open Dog Class
1st Grabo The Iconic Enzo


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Warkshire's Faery Wicca

Best Puppy In Breed
Warkshire's Faery Wicca



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Warkshire's Faery Wicca

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Warkshire's Faery Wicca

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tuckercreek What's Up Buttercup



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tuckercreek What's Up Buttercup

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taisho Summer Kiss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tuckercreek What's Up Buttercup

Open Bitch Class
1st Taisho Summer Kiss

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Millenium's Will O The Wisp

Best Puppy In Breed
Millenium's Let The Sun Shine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Millenium's Will O The Wisp

Reserve Winners Bitch
Millenium's Let The Sun Shine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Millenium's Let The Sun Shine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Millenium's Will O The Wisp

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Newvoldemort Mr Nice Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dolce Vita Sunshine Celebration

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dolce Vita Sunshine Celebration







Group 5 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's One In A Million
  Pomeranian   16
Group 2nd   
JBLittle Monopolly
  Maltese   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Ardently All Right Fellas
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Lemieux's King Of The Gods
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   10
BPIG   
JBLittle Monopolly
  Maltese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ardently All Stopped   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh KBPride Oliver's Little Dickens

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diago Sure As Shootin'

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Saranade Little Prince

Best Puppy In Breed
Saranade Little Prince


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Saranade Little Prince

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Saranade Little Prince


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Saranade Temperance At Diago

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Saranade Temperance At Diago

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Ardently All Right Fellas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Luna's Flower


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ardently All Stopped


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lemieux's King Of The Gods



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hi Stakes Almost An Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Hi Stakes Almost An Angel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hi Stakes Almost An Angel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hi Stakes Almost An Angel

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
JBLittle Monopolly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winner Be King Solativo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
JBLittle Monopolly

Best Puppy In Breed
JBLittle Monopolly


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Winner Be King Solativo

Open Dog Class
1st Winner Be King Solativo


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
JBLittle Monopolly

Reserve Winners Bitch
JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st JBLittle Monopolly

Open Bitch Class
1st JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Southcreek's Dance The Night Away

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rokila Pretty Reckless

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Southcreek's Dance The Night Away

Open Bitch Class
1st Rokila Pretty Reckless

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Symarun's One In A Million



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Symarun's Dirty Laundry

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SpecialD Harvest Moon
  Dalmatian   10
Group 2nd   
GChB Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   8
Group 3rd   
Ch San Jo The Man In Black
  Shiba Inu   7
Group 4th    Symarun's Kopy Kat That   Bulldog   6
BPIG   
Ch SpecialD Harvest Moon
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Safari's Visualart Can't Dim My Shine
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Symarun's Kopy Kat That



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Symarun's Kopy Kat That

Reserve Winners Bitch
Threeacres Tea Party

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Threeacres Tea Party

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Symarun's Kopy Kat That

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB SpecialD Harvest Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Paisleypella Miracle Mack

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB SpecialD Harvest Moon



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
De Calida's Take No Balogna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cornerstone De Calida De La Freya Rouges

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
De Calida's Take No Balogna


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
De Calida's Take No Balogna

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st De Calida's Take No Balogna

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kumi Kian Burlesque



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kumi Kian Burlesque

Open Bitch Class
1st Kumi Kian Burlesque

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Visualart's Million Dollar Baby


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh San Jo The Man In Black



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jadesilk In The Firelight

Best Puppy In Breed
Jadesilk In The Firelight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jadesilk In The Firelight

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jadesilk In The Firelight




Group 7 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Clayfield's Gizmo v Eklectic Jimeni   German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx
  Collie (Smooth)   13
Group 3rd   
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   12
Group 4th   
Riverside Cuiba Wickedly Successful At Kamvalley
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
BPIG   
Riverside Cuiba Wickedly Successful At Kamvalley
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Thorndale Glenwater Connection   Collie (Smooth)   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Forever Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Forever Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan Forever Magic

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Thorndale Glenwater Connection


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Clayfield's Gizmo v Eklectic Jimeni

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Mistique's Maizie


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-3-1)
GChB Weeskelf Laureate Dream On

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dalgarnoch Cashmere

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-1)
Dalgarnoch River Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalgarnoch Little Dark One


Winners Dog: (3-3-3-1)
Dalgarnoch Ice Age

Reserve Winners Dog
Dalgarnoch Winston

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dalgarnoch Little Dark One

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Dalgarnoch Winston

Open Dog Class
1st Dalgarnoch Ice Age


Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-1)
Dalgarnoch River Dance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dalgarnoch Zoe Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalgarnoch Made For You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dalgarnoch Zoe Rose

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dalgarnoch River Dance

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dalgarnoch Maple Sugar

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By