Trillium Dog Fanciers
Saturday, November 1, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendry Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen
Pekingese  
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
Points: 287 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen
Australian Shepherd   I'm The Miss Des Costys Du Tomberg
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Carnaby Night Shades








Group 1 - Sari Brewster Tietjen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mar-K's Hot N Spicey
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   51
Group 2nd   
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   49
Group 3rd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   48
Group 4th   
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   47
BPIG    Magicshade's I'm Moving On To Ambercroft   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hyborn Hidden Imperial At Tukeglen



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Castlegar Nyroca Le Fromage



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fantail's Out Of The Blue



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Especially Chick Magnet



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winokabz Castaway At Follyhill







Group 2 - Luc Boileau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   50
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   45
Group 3rd   
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   44
Group 4th   
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   37
BPIG   
Grandgables Wee Impressionist
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Luc Boileau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Luc Boileau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Luc Boileau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Luc Boileau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Copperleigh's Peppermint Patty



Judge: Luc Boileau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Luc Boileau

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Luc Boileau

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Luc Boileau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sulaatik's Mike



Judge: Luc Boileau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Luc Boileau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Victory's Nirvana W



Judge: Luc Boileau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Finnshavn Peach Clean Wanda



Judge: Luc Boileau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Osiris Blonde Bombshell



Judge: Luc Boileau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cataraqui Runs In The Family



Judge: Luc Boileau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Beverly Capstick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   40
Group 2nd    Vanderbilt's Moving Pictures   Samoyed   39
Group 3rd   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   35
Group 4th    Royal Star's Best Time Of My Life   Siberian Husky   26
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Moving Pictures   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dal Primo's Rubber Duck Dynasty



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heronviews I'll Take Two



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Icebergs Ocean Princess



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Esmonds Penny Lane



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vanderbilt's Moving Pictures



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cortaillod Quinta Do Portal



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Royal Star's Best Time Of My Life







Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   18
Group 2nd    Highland's Melody At Happy Hart   Norfolk Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   14
BPIG    Cabaret Reddi At Mistybrig   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Thunderally's Dapper Dan



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Desperado Junior For Juwels Od Rudej Wiedzmy



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highland's Melody At Happy Hart



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   75
Group 2nd   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   65
Group 3rd   Ch Dustyrose's Bottoms Up   Pug   62
Group 4th   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   54
BPIG   
Szulik's Lovely Lola
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Wug's Royal Oak



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lilpawz Pretty Boy Blues



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Weylinmarsh's The Bramble King



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Caya's Classic Beau-Ty



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lenskaja Vizantia



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alekstina's Shimmery Nikita



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Dustyrose's Bottoms Up



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Perfect Favorit Europe Plus







Group 6 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   23
Group 3rd   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   18
Group 4th   Ch Furumoen's Investment Like Gold   Poodle (Miniature)   15
BPIG    Mokaodc Xanbenito   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Francois Royal Flush Of Marlen



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ruff-Cut Red Tag Sale



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Furumoen's Investment Like Gold



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Valmara's Believe It Ot Not



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Camplaren Just Picture Perfect



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Lenpa





Group 7 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   18
Group 3rd    I'm The Miss Des Costys Du Tomberg   Australian Shepherd   16
Group 4th   
Ch Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So
  Collie (Smooth)   11
BPIG    I'm The Miss Des Costys Du Tomberg   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
I'm The Miss Des Costys Du Tomberg



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Anjay's Illusion



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lynphil 'Now You See Me'



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By