Poodle Club of Canada
Friday, November 3, 2023 - Rally Trial-2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 04 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, November 04 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, November 05 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, November 05 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 03 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, November 03 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:








Novice A - Katherine Darbyshire
No Entry




Novice B - Katherine Darbyshire
 
Thistlebrae Blaze
 Collie (Smooth)  Julie Gillis 100.0




Intermediate - Katherine Darbyshire
 
Youngs Valley Teegan Stella
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Patricia Walsh 100.0
 
Sandywheat's Origin Of Love
 Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  Yvonne Hunter 98.0
 
Kinder's Gentle Wise Sage
 Poodle (Standard)  Bev Anderson 96.0
 
Cadent's Back To The Future
 Collie (Rough)  Christine Juras 93.0
 
Cadent's What The Heart Wants
 Collie (Rough)  Christine Ocolisan 90.0
 
Pointer Hill Strong & True Cedar
 Pointer (German Short-Haired)  Melissa & Scott O'Neill 87.0
 
Cadent's Top Barebow Archer
 Collie (Smooth)  Paula McNeil 87.0
 
Cadent's Bright Future
 Collie (Rough)  Anne Ocolisan 87.0
 
Cadent's Careless Whispers
 Collie (Smooth)  Christine Juras 86.0
 
Reggie
 Mixed Breed  Bonnie Petrusenko 83.0




Advanced A - Katherine Darbyshire
No Entry




Advanced B - Katherine Darbyshire
 
OTCh RGCh Belcourt Hero's Journey
 Poodle (Miniature)  Jean Fisher 99.0
 
Paragon's Once In A Blue Moon
 Poodle (Standard)  Sarah Learn 99.0
 
OTCh Jysta Pynk Diva From Golden Regia
 Poodle (Miniature)  Debby Dacosta 98.0
 
Trojh's The English Butler
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Susan Rowbotham 98.0
 
RCh Hollowshot Milo Minderbender
 Border Collie  Jane Uloth 97.0
 
Carhan's Ryleigh Joy
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Patricia Walsh 91.0
 
Youngs Valley Teegan Stella
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Patricia Walsh 89.0




Excellent A - Katherine Darbyshire
 
Gowans Abominable Snow Rabbit
 Retriever (Golden)  Brigitte Hayes 97.0




Excellent B - Katherine Darbyshire
 
Paragon's Once In A Blue Moon
 Poodle (Standard)  Sarah Learn 99.0
 
OTCh RGCh Belcourt Hero's Journey
 Poodle (Miniature)  Jean Fisher 99.0
 
RCh Hollowshot Milo Minderbender
 Border Collie  Jane Uloth 98.0
 
Carhan's Ryleigh Joy
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Patricia Walsh 97.0
 
OTCh Jysta Pynk Diva From Golden Regia
 Poodle (Miniature)  Debby Dacosta 96.0
 
Charjan Be Twix And Between
 Australian Shepherd  Paula Child 95.0
 
Sonrisas What A Kelev're Boy
 Havanese  Joy Thibert 87.0
 
Shukchampagn QLB Estate Style
 Retriever (Golden)  Lisa & Eric Giguere 86.0
 
Sweet Nuthins
 Papillon  Sharen Kaufman 77.0
 
Trojh's The English Butler
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Susan Rowbotham 75.0




Master - Katherine Darbyshire
 
OTCh RGCh Belcourt Hero's Journey
 Poodle (Miniature)  Jean Fisher 100.0
 
Beaucaniche Katerina De Cachet
 Poodle (Standard)  Suzanne Upshall 100.0
 
RCh Hollowshot Milo Minderbender
 Border Collie  Jane Uloth 99.0
 
Silvabirch G8rcreek Can't Keep a Secret
 Poodle (Toy)  Kathleen Cullen 96.0
 
Carhan's Ryleigh Joy
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Patricia Walsh 85.0


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By