Cranbrook & District Kennel Club
Friday, August 23, 2013 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, August 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 25 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
CH. Crystalton To Squak About, CGN
"LB"
Owner: Joan McMurphy
Breeder: Carol Graham
Best In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Afghan Hound  
GCh Polo's Air Force One
Points: 176 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Pointer   Valcopy Wynot Rich N' Rare








Group 1 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
  Setter (English)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  Spaniel (English Springer)   8
BPIG    Valcopy Wynot Rich N' Rare   Pointer   N/A
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Valcopy Wynot Rich N' Rare



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx MOTCh AgMCH Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lonsdale The Major General



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tollchester Scarlet Pimpernell



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight







Group 2 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Akadan's Risky Business
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   23
Group 3rd    Wildwood Helios Clark Gable   Greyhound   21
Group 4th   Ch Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer   Irish Wolfhound   20
BPIG   
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wildwood Helios Clark Gable



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Malachites Doowop Dancin At Firerock



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shangani-Foma Bahati



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadaglen Salish As Time Goz By



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sporting Field At Long Last Love At Heart







Group 3 - Shirley Hubenig Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   27
Group 2nd   Ch Pyrless Tyme Is On My Side   Great Pyrenees   26
Group 3rd   
GCh You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   25
Group 4th   
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look
  Boxer   21
BPIG    Reigning Syntari's Playing For Keeps   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gentry's Dragonheart



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrless Tyme Is On My Side



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Questar's Aphrodite's Muse O'Sirensong



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Phantom Wood Mystery Lady



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mtnscountry's Rise N Shine



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cascade 'n Starstruck's Little Surfer Girl



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Von Berg's Proof I'm True To Form



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Kuvuk's First Choice







Group 4 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Pineriver's Show Me The Money   Bedlington Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Naibara's I Believe
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Stalwart's Mirror Mirror
  Scottish Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Ch Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   16
BPIG    Stalwart's Honourable Hermes   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Brea's Blast From The Past



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pineriver's Show Me The Money



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Benchmark's Casino Royale



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Astro From Spacecowboys



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madora He’s A Doozie



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blackrystal Devil Wears Spurs



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naibara's I Believe



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
The Dashing Devil's Star Chaser







Group 5 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Topflite Merit Tee Time   Papillon   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Griffon (Brussels)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Diavolino's Bambino
  Italian Greyhound   14
Group 4th    Airescot Sunset   Affenpinscher   12
BPIG    Lakewood's Gypsy Road Warrior   Affenpinscher   N/A
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Airescot Sunset



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Summerhill Emerald At Urquhart



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hileigh's Spellbound At Zuran



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keepsakes Cotton Ruby



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shady Crk Klasyx Making Trax 2 Mardens



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Topflite Merit Tee Time



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kara's Rising Starlight



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Giulfo All Apologies







Group 6 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   31
Group 2nd   
Windrift's No Negotiations
  Keeshond   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC
  Bulldog   25
Group 4th   Ch Trublu Darix Uptown Girl   Shih Tzu   23
BPIG   
Ch Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Baird Hill's Sealed With A Kiss Of Zuran



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelsun It's All About Me



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windrift's No Negotiations



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Allsea's Party Crasher



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Seransil's Taking The High Road



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trublu Darix Uptown Girl



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Adominos To-Jo Apeel 4 Mercy





Group 7 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   17
Group 3rd   Ch Coastwynn Westpointe Advantage   Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 4th   
Ch Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   10
BPIG   
Bearspaw Kultakanta
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akila's I'll Keep My Guns



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Synecdocke Bigmtn To Taishan



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallywood Paradox



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mack Hill Roki Alberta Boy



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Coastwynn Westpointe Advantage



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By