Societe Canine de Thetford
Sunday, May 27, 2012 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 26 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 27 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 26 (Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Trial 3)
Sunday, May 27 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Francois-Pier Garant --
MBPIS MBPIG Can Ch. Danandre Pandora of Dabney WAC
Owners: F-P Garant & P. Corriveau, D & A Dandurand
Handled by: Francois-Pier Garant & Andre Dandurand
Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Whippet  
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
West Highland White Terrier   Leman Ariel la Petite Sirene








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Chablais Harold   Retriever (Labrador)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Society's I Want To Believe
  Spaniel (English Springer)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord
  Spaniel (French)   16
BPIG   
Gilni Felix Rayon de Soleil
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BarbuGaulois ChocoVan



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch SagaGold R Deux D Deux



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chablais Harold



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Roaneden Kaleidscope Tuffntendr



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touchstone's French Vanilla At Vermelho



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MEM's Photocopy Ivyleeloo



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asherwood Rhapsody In Blue Jeans



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Society's I Want To Believe



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Toldin's You Are The One



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika







Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Bassetarium Disney Dreams Love
  Basset Hound   10
Group 4th   Ch Heather's Cat On A Hot Tin Roof   Bloodhound   7
BPIG   
Stonedach Simplement Sublime
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Josabry Bibi Praline Zaphyr



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bassetarium Disney Dreams Love



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heather's Cat On A Hot Tin Roof



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Gardez La Cadence SL



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonedach Simplement Sublime



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Serandida Abbaio Viva La Vita



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   39
Group 2nd    Silverdream's Remember Me   Alaskan Malamute   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Devael Will Smith
  Bernese Mountain Dog   30
Group 4th   
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig
  Saint Bernard   24
BPIG   
Bernore de Montmart Maelstrom
  Saint Bernard   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Silverdream's Remember Me



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Devael Will Smith



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Miabox Twas Meant To Be



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bullmax Angie The Beautiful



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kloofbear's Beginner's Luck



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Etoilpolaire Rafale Luna Star



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Dax Gatsby Dark Sky



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon







Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Springsongs Second To None
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 2nd    Leman Ariel la Petite Sirene   West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Wakefield Face The Music   Lakeland Terrier   5
Group 4th    Riobel Journey To The Stars   Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
BPIG    Leman Ariel la Petite Sirene   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graffiti Leo I'm Your Man



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wakefield Face The Music



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riobel Journey To The Stars



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Springsongs Second To None



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Leman Ariel la Petite Sirene







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Baila Sky Is The Limit
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   28
Group 2nd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   22
Group 3rd   Ch Nu Poil's Champ Yen Chip Monk   Chinese Crested   16
Group 4th    Billy Boy D'Aucoeur   Yorkshire Terrier   11
BPIG    Lake Country Picasso   Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Baila Sky Is The Limit



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nu Poil's Champ Yen Chip Monk



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lake Country Picasso



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touche Hugo Boss



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Giona Nisjoti Des Dieux De L'Antiquite



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Princess Dragonne Of Drageltik



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Billy Boy D'Aucoeur







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob
  Bulldog   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   7
Group 4th    Blancho Angel Xolo King Azteco   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   6
BPIG   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coeurdeforet's Midnight Sun



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nipigon Non Pareil Archie



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aldenter Call Me Chouchoune



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blancho Angel Xolo King Azteco





Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Look At Me Now
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 2nd    Kidjuuk's Ribbon N Lace   German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 3rd   Ch Macdega Chappaqua   Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 4th   
Borderfame Jump For Joy
  Border Collie   14
BPIG    Miss Genova de Jacman   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Tuffntendr Very Blue Eye Pearl



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Borderfame Jump For Joy



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Boyero Look At Me Now



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Collection Constellation Tache



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kidjuuk's Ribbon N Lace



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bagatelle Pixelle Sur La Lune



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amadeus



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Macdega Chappaqua



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By