Oromocto Kennel Club
Saturday, June 9, 2018 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 09 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 09 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 10 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 10 (Show #4)



Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Pekingese  
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
Points: 104 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Afghan Hound  
Ch Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
Points: 88
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Kelbren Amapola
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Shetland Sheepdog  
Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop








Group 1 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   19
Group 2nd    Heirborn Moor Bang For The Buck   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Madabout's Sixties Sizzler
  Retriever (Labrador)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Itus Des Sources De Mazeres
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   9
BPIG   
De Lombardie Nova Breezycreek
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jackson's Catch A Falling Star
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Itus Des Sources De Mazeres




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point

Best Puppy In Breed
De Lombardie Nova Breezycreek



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
De Lombardie Nova Breezycreek

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st De Lombardie Nova Breezycreek


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Heirborn Moor Bang For The Buck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Donibruk Nighthyme Thriller

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Heirborn Moor Bang For The Buck


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Donibruk Nighthyme Thriller

Open Bitch Class
1st Donibruk Nighthyme Thriller


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Nikmor's Walk The Line

Best Of Opposite Sex
Backroad In The Loop

Best Puppy In Breed
Nikmor's Don't Stop Believin'

Select Dog
Ch Klaasem's Aston Martin


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Auburnmist Road to Dunsmuir


Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Backroad In The Loop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikmor's Don't Stop Believin'

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clitheroe's Bella Of Mermaid

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikmor's Don't Stop Believin'

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Backroad In The Loop

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Catch A Falling Star


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-0-2)
Madabout's Sixties Sizzler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Khylarcreeks Git R Dun

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-2)
Madabout's Sixties Sizzler

Best Puppy In Breed
Brookstone's Skip To My Lu @ Royal Flush

Select Bitch
Ch Castlegar Smooth Sailing


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-2)
Khylarcreeks Git R Dun

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Khylarcreeks Git R Dun

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Madabout's Drum Roll


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-2)
Madabout's Sixties Sizzler

Reserve Winners Bitch
Machone's Sweet Memories

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brookstone's Skip To My Lu @ Royal Flush

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Madabout's Sixties Sizzler

Open Bitch Class
1st Machone's Sweet Memories
2nd Marsuvica Begins at Matlin

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Onarock Matlin Figgy Duff


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hiddenlane N Wilopnd Wingset Future Dream



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Captiva Kathleen

Best Puppy In Breed
Captiva Kathleen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Captiva Kathleen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Captiva Kathleen


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 2nd   
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   8
Group 4th   
GrandCru Latour II
  Greyhound   7
BPIG   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox

Select Dog
Ch Pamadron Magical Numbers


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rhill's The Force Awakens At Ashdown MS



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Genson's Sir Baron

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Genson's Sir Baron




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
GrandCru Latour II

Best Puppy In Breed
GrandCru Latour II


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
GrandCru Latour II

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st GrandCru Latour II



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Veloz Atilt on Insolent Waters T'marras

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Alfheim's No Quarter Given



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Homeport Ferryland
  Newfoundland   18
Group 3rd   Ch Backcountry The Vindicator   Bernese Mountain Dog   15
Group 4th   
GCh Esmonds Git 'R Done
  Rottweiler   14
BPIG   Ch Galwoods Gona Make U Love Mee   Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Backcountry The Vindicator




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-1-3)
GCh McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Elharlen's Kindred Spirit

Select Bitch
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-3)
Elharlen's Keystone

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Elharlen's Keystone



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GMC Thor Asgardion Prince of Tequila

Best Of Opposite Sex
GMC Back To The Limit V Tequila

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
GMC Thor Asgardion Prince of Tequila

Select Dog
Ch Goldgrove Race The Summer Wind


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
GMC Back To The Limit V Tequila

Reserve Winners Bitch
GMC And Tequilas Oo-La-La

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st GMC Back To The Limit V Tequila

Open Bitch Class
1st GMC And Tequilas Oo-La-La


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Homeport Ferryland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Homeport Maritime Command


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Homeport Maritime Command

Reserve Winners Dog
Kloofbear's Heir To The Throne

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Homeport Maritime Command

Open Dog Class
1st Kloofbear's Heir To The Throne



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Esmonds Git 'R Done

Best Of Opposite Sex
Galwoods Gona Make U Love Mee

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Galwoods Gona Make U Love Mee

Best Puppy In Breed
Galwoods Gona Make U Love Mee


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Galwoods Gona Make U Love Mee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mustangs Supernova V Steinplatz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Galwoods Gona Make U Love Mee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mustangs Supernova V Steinplatz


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Hjohoo's Hjo're My Kind Of Perfect   Cairn Terrier   10
Group 2nd   GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme   West Highland White Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Moorbern's Highway to Love
  Border Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch TriNor Rebel In The Making
  Norwich Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ch TriNor Rebel In The Making
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lochlomond Annie Penney's Sage   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moorbern's Highway to Love




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Hjohoo's Hjo're My Kind Of Perfect

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lochlomond's Highlander Angus

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Lochlomond Wee Babbling Brook

Best Puppy In Breed
Lochlomond Wee Babbling Brook

Select Bitch
GCh Skerryvore Isla Touch Of Magic


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Lochlomond's Highlander Angus

Open Dog Class
1st Lochlomond's Highlander Angus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Lochlomond Wee Babbling Brook

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lochlomond Wee Babbling Brook

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lochlomond Annie Penney's Sage


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh TriNor Rebel In The Making

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh TriNor Rebel In The Making




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bristol Abbey's Got My Shine On

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bristol Abbey's Got My Shine On



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Newvista's Baby Face Blossom


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   15
Group 2nd   Ch Navigator Premiera   Pomeranian   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle
  Toy Manchester Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Baicrest Majical Dream
  Coton De Tulear   12
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Brunswick Play Among the Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Brunswick Play Among the Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brunswick Carry On Young Rose

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brunswick Carry On Young Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Brunswick Play Among the Stars


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wintales Princess Fiona




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Baicrest Majical Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Baicrest Majical Dream




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maplewood's Dancin Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maplewood's Dancin Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Maplewood's Dancin Queen


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Kinduhaven's Sassy Flashfire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fantasy Minegold Tiffany

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Fantasy Minegold Tiffany


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Minegold Fantasy Harry Winston

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Minegold Fantasy Harry Winston


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Fantasy Minegold Tiffany

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fantasy Minegold Tiffany


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Navigator Premiera




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Paradiselee On The Mark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica's Who's on First

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Shanash Leader Of The Pack

Best Puppy In Breed
Marsuvica's Who's on First


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Shanash Leader Of The Pack

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Shanash Leader Of The Pack


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Marsuvica's Who's on First

Reserve Winners Bitch
Joymason's Henryacres Mrthamay

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Who's on First

Open Bitch Class
1st Joymason's Henryacres Mrthamay


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Onsengeltje Never Enough   Dalmatian   8
Group 2nd   
Waylin's Without A Cause
  Boston Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Chadklier's Larry Is A Gem   Bulldog   5
Group 4th    Celtmacbhaid Its So Easy   French Bulldog   4
BPIG   Ch Onsengeltje Never Enough   Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Waylin's Without A Cause



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Waylin's Without A Cause

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Waylin's Without A Cause


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chadklier's Larry Is A Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Chadklier's Larry Is A Gem


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chadklier's Larry Is A Gem

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chadklier's Larry Is A Gem



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Never Enough

Best Of Opposite Sex
Onsengeltje N Juju Get Ready

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Never Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
Onsengeltje Never Enough


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Never Enough

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Onsengeltje Never Enough


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje N Juju Get Ready

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje N Juju Get Ready


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Celtmacbhaid Its So Easy

Best Puppy In Breed
Celtmacbhaid Its So Easy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Celtmacbhaid Its So Easy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shore Mocha Madness

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Celtmacbhaid Its So Easy

Open Bitch Class
1st Shore Mocha Madness


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Encees Total Eclipse Of The Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Encees Total Eclipse Of The Sun

Open Bitch Class
1st Encees Total Eclipse Of The Sun


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kaylens Oh The Places We Will Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaylens Oh The Places We Will Go



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kaylens Oh The Places We Will Go

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kaylens Oh The Places We Will Go


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kelbren Amapola
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   9
Group 3rd   
Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie
  Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog   4
Group 4th   
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine
  German Shepherd Dog   2
BPIG   
Ch Kelbren Amapola
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Starwood Heir Apparent

Select Dog
GCh Starwood Heir Apparent

Select Bitch
Ch Amadore Raise Your Glass



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Cowboy's Never Seen 'er Comin'

Open Bitch Class
1st Cowboy's Never Seen 'er Comin'


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverparks Dual Dudly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Silverparks Dual Dudly

Open Dog Class
1st Silverparks Dual Dudly


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie

Open Bitch Class
1st Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
Ch Kelbren Amapola

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lyricisle's Fateful Decision

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Truespirit Nikkilen Major Sir

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kelbren Amapola

Select Bitch
GCh Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Truespirit Nikkilen Major Sir

Reserve Winners Dog
Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Truespirit Nikkilen Major Sir

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Truespirit Nikkilen Remember

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikkilen Truespirit Divine One

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Truespirit Nikkilen Remember
2nd Nikkilen Truespirit Divine One

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen's Truespirit Royalty

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT

Best Puppy In Breed
Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT

Open Dog Class
1st Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By