Victoria City Kennel Club
Saturday, July 16, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Necesse's Defendo Dominus
Points: 211 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari
Lagotto Romagnolo  
GChS Lagotto Hill Basilichito
Points: 188
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Clarity's Serendipity
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari
Retriever (Golden)   Creeksidefrm Over The Moon
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari
Lakeland Terrier  
Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee








Group 1 - Colette Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Lagotto Hill Basilichito
  Lagotto Romagnolo   66
Group 2nd   
GChB Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   65
Group 3rd    Rhapsody Beignet, Done That   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   64
Group 4th   
Ch Suma's Mistero L'Uomo Mascherato
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   60
BPIG   
Ch Clarity's Serendipity
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Creeksidefrm Over The Moon   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Tashora Final Frontier   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Lagotto Hill Basilichito



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh Suma's Mistero L'Uomo Mascherato

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clarity's Serendipity

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Hunterspride Wyndbourne There Is No Substitute

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Clarity's Serendipity

Select Dog
GCh Malhaven Mastro Di Saltello


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Hunterspride Beauty Is Power

Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Itzawhat's I Call Shotgun



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-3-6-0)
GCh Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Myriosa's Castle In The Myst

Best Of Winners: (3-3-6-0)
Creeksidefrm's These Paws Uphold The Law

Best Puppy In Breed
Kleanza's Closing Time At Donieka

Select Dog
GChS Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men


Winners Bitch: (3-3-6-0)
Myriosa's Castle In The Myst

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tashora Grand Finale

Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 20 pts (6-0-0-0)
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Firebacks English Rose

Best Of Winners: (6-0-0-0)
Brae Party Like A Rockstar At Soundview

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Danrich Fireback Black Current

Select Dog
Ch Duckndogs The Final Frontier

Select Bitch
Ch Ashbys Reignin On Diamonds


Winners Dog: (6-0-0-0)
Charltons Carron My World

Reserve Winners Dog
Rainydaze's Tall Lover Man

Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-2-4-2)
GChB Tollchester Free'Dom Fighter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kasomor's Guess Again

Best Of Winners: (3-2-4-2)
Readyfor Dark Pearl Of Oceantide

Select Dog
Ch Oceantide's Crosby Of Sidney


Winners Dog: (3-2-4-2)
Readyfor Dark Pearl Of Oceantide

Reserve Winners Dog
Outfox Mon Amour

Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sevenoaks Spotify



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beswin Ynot Can't Handle The Suspence

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny

Best Puppy In Breed
Beswin Ynot Dream With Mee


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beswin Ynot Dream With Mee

Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Rhapsody Beignet, Done That

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dezertfyre's Sweet As Pie

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Rhapsody Beignet, Done That

Best Puppy In Breed
Upcountry's Brawny Knight At The Improv

Select Dog
Ch Upcountry's Maximum Tilt


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Dezertfyre's Sweet As Pie

Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Firmstone's Aruna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Firmstone's Aruna

Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Bartland's Oceanus

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Silversea's Summer Sonnet

Select Bitch
GChS Bartland's Poseidon Adventure







Group 2 - Paula Ahlman-Stockmari Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   22
Group 2nd   
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   21
Group 3rd   
GCh TOTR This Cats Max
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   20
Group 4th    Hashtag Vuela Vuela   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   16
BPIG    SpecialD Beautiful Girl's Pursuit To Dunelm   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Akashima's Kochi Ken Asami Fuyu No Ko   Shikoku   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh TOTR This Cats Max
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tres Chic Enchanted


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tres Chic Enchanted


Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Bory Wood XiGia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Meriadoc Wynfield Zen Garden


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Meriadoc Wynfield Zen Garden


Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waldiedox Can U Keep A Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Waldiedox Can U Keep A Secret

Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Hashtag Vuela Vuela

Best Of Opposite Sex
Donachies Sovereign Gold

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Hashtag Vuela Vuela

Best Puppy In Breed
Donachies Blue Moon Of Scota


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Hashtag Vuela Vuela


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Donachies Sovereign Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Donachies Blue Moon Of Scota

Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barkerville Milos SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Barkerville Milos SL


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Barkerville Milos SL


Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Necesse's Defendo Dominus



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kinsols Kova The Sassy One

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinsols Kova The Sassy One



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kinsols Kova The Sassy One

Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GChS TOTR This Cats Max

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga

Select Dog
GChB Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jikino Kensha No Arion Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Jikino Kensha No Arion Go


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jikino Kensha No Arion Go






Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   20
Group 3rd   
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   19
Group 4th   
Ch Mephisto's Devil Is In The Details
  Boxer   17
BPIG   
Snoebear's Reigning Crystal Fountain
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Snoebear's Reigning Crystal Fountain
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Seaberns Perfect Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Seaberns Perfect Storm

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mephisto's Devil Is In The Details

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mephisto's Devil Is In The Details



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Affinity's Lock, Shock & Barrel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kilmarnock Quality Never Goes Out Of Style

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Affinity's Lock, Shock & Barrel

Select Dog
GChB Banbury's Imagine Dragons


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Affinity's Lock, Shock & Barrel

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Katet Stack The Deck

Best Puppy In Breed
Katet Stack The Deck


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Katet Stack The Deck


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Cerasi Astronomia Nova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sundogs Rolfie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Cerasi Astronomia Nova


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Sundogs Rolfie


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Cerasi Astronomia Nova

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cascadia Brazen Honeybear

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Seagypsy' N Tanaki's Ain't Misbehavin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Justlyd's Matter Of Fact

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seagypsy' N Tanaki's Ain't Misbehavin'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Acostar Tanaki's Fire N Ice

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Wathaman's Flirt'n With Anarchy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zirkcreek Cuweet Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Zirkcreek Dancing In The Dark


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Zirkcreek Skyfall My Dragnhart

Reserve Winners Dog
Zirkcreek Dancing In The Dark


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Snoebear's Reigning Crystal Fountain


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Almazy Anabara Tania Fairy Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Almazy Anabara Sirius Star

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Almazy Anabara Tania Fairy Princess


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Almazy Anabara Sirius Star


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Almazy Anabara Tania Fairy Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Russkoy Znati Black Star Lady





Group 4 - John Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Hazel
  Irish Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Brave Spirit Tea My Unreal Jewel
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee
  Lakeland Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Takala Trails Hazel
  Irish Terrier   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee
  Lakeland Terrier   0
Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Tarahill's Boogie Woogie Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle

Best Puppy In Breed
Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle

Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Hazel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Takala Trails Hazel



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee


Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Westham's Born This Way



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Lucas (Estonia)


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Lucas (Estonia)

Reserve Winners Dog
Kometa Rossi Kovid


Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-2-1)
Ch Brave Spirit Tea My Unreal Jewel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Takala Trails Angus

Select Dog
Ch Distaff Chuffed To Bits



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-1)
Takala Trails Isabella 2nd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Distaff Tessa's Molly

Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brodwin Amazing Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Windacre In Fine Fettle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Brodwin Amazing Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seawest Bonnie Day





Group 5 - John Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Lemoge's Ethan The Gift Of The Island   Poodle (Toy)   28
Group 2nd   
Lilangelz Oh Yeah
  Pomeranian   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Hyclass Whole Lotta Shakin' Goin' On
  Pug   21
Group 4th   
GCh Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About
  Chinese Crested   20
BPIG   
Lilangelz Oh Yeah
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Crystaljems Look On D Briteside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
MistyT's Sassy Wyntr'Solstice
  Havanese   0
Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Wynneiras Shot For Me'

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wynneiras I Got My Eyes On You

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynneiras Shot For Me'


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Wynneiras Shot For Me'


Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GChS Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Alderglen Siren Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Caviolia's Set Your Soul On Fire


Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-2-1)
GChB Havadahl Kizmet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-1)
MistyT's Sassy Wyntr'Solstice

Best Puppy In Breed
MistyT's Sassy Wyntr'Solstice

Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Suniren Pop The Prosecco Gleniren

Select Dog
Ch Rae Anne's Top Gun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Suniren Pop The Prosecco Gleniren

Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Lilangelz Oh Yeah

Best Puppy In Breed
Lilangelz Oh Yeah

Select Bitch
GCh Cheyennes Precious Gem



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Lilangelz Oh Yeah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lilangelz Heck Yeah

Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Lemoge's Ethan The Gift Of The Island

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemoges Gorgeous Georgia

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Lemoge's Ethan The Gift Of The Island

Select Dog
Ch Swag Lomar Full Access At Lemoge


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Lemoges Gorgeous Georgia

Reserve Winners Bitch
C Lyn's I'm A Keeper

Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Hyclass Whole Lotta Shakin' Goin' On



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer







Group 6 - Paula Ahlman-Stockmari Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Doreve's Island West Paladin
  Schipperke   15
Group 2nd   Ch Ko's See Ya Later Gator   Dalmatian   13
Group 3rd   Ch Vetset The Heat Is On   Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 4th   
GCh Sunojo How We Say Zee
  Shiba Inu   11
BPIG    Rebelrun Grand Cru At Clos De Lion   Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sealegends Scarlett Rose   Shih Tzu   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Doreve's Island West Paladin
  Schipperke   0
Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Craigdale Cumulus El Mundo


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors


Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Babylon's Abel Salutes Imperious


Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rebelrun Grand Cru At Clos De Lion

Best Puppy In Breed
Rebelrun Grand Cru At Clos De Lion


Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Ko's See Ya Later Gator



Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Keewest's Xenii Pacific Encore

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Daimler's Betty Boop At Klitsa


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Keewest's Xenii Pacific Encore


Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hushaby Tiffany Sugar Pepper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hushaby Tiffany Sugar Pepper

Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vetset The Heat Is On



Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Doreve's Island West Paladin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Raven Of Island West



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Raven Of Island West

Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunojo How We Say Zee



Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sealegends Flowers In The Spring

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Sealegends Moonlight Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Sealegends Flowers In The Spring


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Sealegends Moonlight Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sealegends Flowers In The Spring



Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Rallentando Raven
  Bearded Collie   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Mystic Suntime Supernova
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 4th   
Ch Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde
  Berger Picard   17
BPIG   Ch Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary   Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Snowventure Thunderstruck
  Finnish Lapphund   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Rallentando Raven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary

Select Bitch
GCh Addlee's First Lady At Tiffany



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Border Lane Air On The G String

Best Puppy In Breed
Outburst Goddess Of War



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Outburst Goddess Of War

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Beardsanbrow's Sandrina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Beardsanbrow's Sandrina

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Calibre Alciara's Island Fortune

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Ennismoor's Isle Of Arwyn

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Ennismoor's Isle Of Arwyn

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Calibre's Golden Goose


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Calibre's Golden Goose


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Alta Little Red Corvette At RF

Best Of Opposite Sex
Renaissance Farm's Crystal Blue Persuasion

Best Puppy In Breed
Renaissance Farm's Crystal Blue Persuasion


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blueshire's Big Ben

Best Puppy In Breed
Blueshire's Big Ben


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blueshire's Big Ben


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-2-1-4)
GCh Mystic Suntime Supernova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB CoastalViews Winter Shades

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-4)
Cincerlee Celtic Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
CoastalViews So Berri Delicious

Select Bitch
Ch Marpointe's Sophie's Choice


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-4)
Cincerlee Celtic Gem

Reserve Winners Dog
Cincerlee's Revival


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-4)
Conspirito For The Win

Reserve Winners Bitch
CoastalViews So Berri Delicious

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Maksherri Baiya Morna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zhelan's I Am A Dreamer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Zhelan's I Am A Dreamer


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Tallyrand Queen's Gambit At Myrtlehill

Select Bitch
Ch Brigadoon Krystal Dragon At Pinemeade


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By