Forest City Kennel Club
Friday, May 11, 2018 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Starr White
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 125 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Starr White
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
Points: 99
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Starr White
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Stonecroft's Star Seeking








Group 1 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Gramayre Leith Oh What A Thrill
  Weimaraner   13
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kokopelli's Trust And Believe



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Callibreeze Blissful Crossing



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gramayre Leith Oh What A Thrill







Group 2 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   6
Group 2nd   
Ch McCartney's Feather Boa
  Whippet   4
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
Group 4th   
Fuimus's Rising Son
  Bloodhound   2
BPIG    Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coastwind Jada



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fuimus's Rising Son



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Laislinn Starkeeper Trinley



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa







Group 3 - Nancy Tibben Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   24
Group 3rd   Ch Snowmist's Hennessey   Siberian Husky   22
Group 4th    Bluechip Tempest   Schnauzer (Giant)   18
BPIG    Snowmist's Lyric   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Aikirocka Sahtu Moonsnoe



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sendache's Predicting Trouble At Alpenbliss



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Midnightsolo Adara Bat Haviva



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Samtos's Let It Go Olaf



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluechip Tempest



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Snowmist's Hennessey







Group 4 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   8
BPIG   
Glahms Sargent Pepper
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meadowlake Midnight Rider



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skerryvore Isla Touch Of Magic



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion Onrway Solitaire



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Portadown's Truely Phoebe



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mother's Finest Born To Be Animagical



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment







Group 5 - Nancy Tibben Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser
  Yorkshire Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   13
Group 4th   
Ch Jimary's Ka Ching
  Pug   10
BPIG    Hearts Delites Fire Up A Scoff   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chanctonbury Wild Abandon



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bellefleet Classic Gin Fizz



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser







Group 6 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford
  Lowchen   14
Group 2nd   
Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest
  Schipperke   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Iroc's Sweet Pecan Pi
  Bulldog   12
Group 4th    Purrkees Pick Your Poison   Keeshond   10
BPIG   
Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Iroc's Sweet Pecan Pi



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Purrkees Pick Your Poison



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Nancy Tibben Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   30
Group 2nd    Bonnyville Nitelatches Nirvana   Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 3rd   
Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
Group 4th   Ch Decor's Lincoln's Legend   Collie (Rough)   12
BPIG   
Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Byeyo's In The Sin Bin



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bergerie's Deja Vu



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
De La Pagaille Srgt. Pepper



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Give Me Five Moravia Campanella



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Decor's Lincoln's Legend



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Colwick's Front Page News



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Erena Vom Burgimwald



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Bonnyville Nitelatches Nirvana



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stonecroft's Star Seeking



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By