Forest City Kennel Club
Saturday, May 12, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Gopi Krishnan
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
Points: 127 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Gopi Krishnan
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 116
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gopi Krishnan
Dandie Dinmont Terrier  
Glahms Sargent Pepper
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Gopi Krishnan
Spaniel (American Cocker)   Wynridge's Into The Darkness








Group 1 - Gopi Krishnan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   21
Group 2nd    Kokopelli's Trust And Believe   Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   15
BPIG    Kokopelli's Trust And Believe   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wynridge's Into The Darkness   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rush's Full And Uncensored



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kokopelli's Trust And Believe



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Callibreeze Blissful Crossing



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Calowa Lurians Black Moonstone



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Whisper In The Wind



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tandridge Rough Trade



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sandyridge's Belle Of The Ball







Group 2 - Gopi Krishnan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 3rd   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   8
Group 4th   
Fuimus's Rising Son
  Bloodhound   5
BPIG   
Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shetara's China Girl
  Whippet   0
Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coastwind Jada



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fuimus's Rising Son



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis







Group 3 - Kenneth Chuah Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Ravalleses Breakn Allthe Rules
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 4th   
Snowshoe N Samtos's Rise To Fame
  Samoyed   9
BPIG   
Ch Liberator's Unfinished Business
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shelaskan's Light Of The Night
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aikirocka Sahtu Moonsnoe



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sendache's Predicting Trouble At Alpenbliss



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fyrecreek's Raise Your Glass



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Ravalleses Breakn Allthe Rules



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Snowshoe N Samtos's Rise To Fame



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluechip Tempest







Group 4 - Kenneth Chuah Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Glahms Sargent Pepper
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 4th    Meadowlake Midnight Rider   Border Terrier   8
BPIG   
Glahms Sargent Pepper
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meadowlake Midnight Rider



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glahms Sargent Pepper



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion Onrway Solitaire



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silvercastle Never Say Never



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glenroslin's Mary Queen O Scots



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mother's Finest Born To Be Animagical



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment







Group 5 - Gopi Krishnan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   15
Group 3rd    Bluechip Midnight Pirate   Papillon   11
Group 4th   
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser
  Yorkshire Terrier   8
BPIG   Ch Diaquiris Indiana Jones   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Laurelgates Laird   Havanese   0
Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Midsummer Born To Be Wild



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cornsilk N Tapestry Follow Me



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bluechip Midnight Pirate



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pomroth Here Comes Katy Kat



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser







Group 6 - Kenneth Chuah Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   20
Group 2nd    Shente's Bettin' On Schutzu   Shih Tzu   18
Group 3rd    Purrkees Pick Your Poison   Keeshond   16
Group 4th   
Ch Bullmarket Windridge I'm Your Man
  French Bulldog   15
BPIG    Shente's Bettin' On Schutzu   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ottervalley It Aint Ez Bn Cheezy
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iroc's Sweet Pecan Pi



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bullmarket Windridge I'm Your Man



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shantli Roz Gay-Heyli



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Purrkees Pick Your Poison



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Butterblac's BMW



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shente's Bettin' On Schutzu



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Kenneth Chuah Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Erena Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Bergerie's Double Down On Eleven
  Bearded Collie   18
Group 3rd    Lynphil Velar   Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   Ch Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   10
BPIG   Ch Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ausable Rvr Ninety Nine Problems   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Byeyo's In The Sin Bin



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Charjan RedSails In The Sunset



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bergerie's Double Down On Eleven



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BB's Praetor Tricus Aurelius



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Decor's Lincoln's Legend



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Erena Vom Burgimwald



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Lynphil Velar



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By